Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

TOLAGA BAY PUBLIC & R.S.A. CEMETERIES to September 1983

Use your browser find function to search for names

 

Return to Home Page

 

Please email me for full details Stephen Donald.

 

 


Surname

First names

Year of Burial

AGNEW

Charlotte Drummond

1923

ANCELL

Ivy

1952

ANDREASSEN

Peder John Severin

1950

AROHA

Mohi Brown Turei

1948

AWATERE

Keita Harahara

1972

BAGGE

Robert

1926

BAGRIE

G.T. 81320

1926

BAGRIE

George Turnbull

1926

BAKER

Hubert Claude

1928

BARBER

Mark

1966

BARBER

Miria

1959

BERRY

Juanita

1953

BERRY

Reginald Arthur

1971

BIRKET

Doris

1899

BLAIR [THOMPSON?]

Margaret

1910

BOLAND

Edward Brabazon

1936

BOLAND

Helen

1938

BRADFORD

Colin Keysal

1965

BRADFORD

Edward Leslie

1957

BROWN

Amy

1969

BROWN

Mei

1969

BURGESS

Peter M

1933

BURNS

Mrs Ellen

1937

BURNS

William

1933

CALLAGHAN

Allan Bruce

1959

CALLAGHAN

Leah Florence

1953

CALLAGHAN

May E

1935

CALLAGHAN

Patrick

1944

CHRISTOFFERSON

Charles Edward

1949

CLARKE

Margaret

1914

CLEVELAND

Frederick Arthur

1959

COLEBROOK

Ethel Maud

1920

COLEBROOK

Ivy

1937

CONWELL

Christopher Peter

1980

CORBETT

William Arthur

1916

COTTLE

Noel Raymond

1983

COTTLE

Raukura

1964

COX

Edmund

1918

CRANSWICK

Elizabeth

1919

CRAWFORD

Kara Te Rauhina

1971

CRAWFORD

Rapuora Genesis

1981

CRAWFORD

Rewai Tutu

1980

CRAWFORD

Whare

1972

CRAWFORD (HOOPER)

Brian

1975

CROSS

Kevin Charles

1971

CROWLEY

Edward

1951

DAVIES

Cyril

1923

DAVIES

Emma

1945

De BAUGH

George

1923

De MONTALK

Henry Potocki

1937

DEVER

Alexander William

1983

DEVER

Alice Myrtle

1973

DIXON

Arnold James

1899

DIXON

George

1918

DIXON

Gladys May

1899

DOBBS

Grace Edith

1945

DOBBS

Oscar Edmund

1919

DOBBS

Tanya Michelle

1980

DOBBS

Thomas Joseph

1969

DOBSON

Fanny

1915

DOBSON

John

1924

DOLMAN

Rewnata

1927

DOLMAN

Ronald Walter

1927

DONALD

A.R. 2/13

1922

DONALD

Alfred Richard

1922

DONALD

Arthur

1968

DONALD

Mary Ann

1955

DUNLOP

Hilda Ivy

1970

DUNLOP

James Tennant

1970

DUNLOP

Mary

1928

EAGLAN

Julia

1979

EDWARDS

Maurice

1928

EDWARDS

Neal Webb

1982

ELLIOT

Patricia

1974

ELLIOT

C.W. 16287

memorial only

ELLIOT

W. 8190 SAV

1938

ELLIOT

William

1938

EVANS

Albert Henry

1939

EVANS

Thomas

1950

EYLES

Alice

1967

FALCON

Gordon

1962

FARRELL

William

1930

FINDLAY

Dora Evelyn

1979

FINDLAY

Henry Arthur

1972

FINLAY / HART-FINLAY

Andre McLean

1975

FISCHER

Wilhelm Charles

1911

FITZGERALD

[Mary]

1933

FITZGERALD

Flora

1915

FITZGERALD

George

1961

FITZGERALD

Gerald

1921

FITZGERALD

Ignatius Maurice

1907

FITZGERALD

James E.

1895

FITZGERALD

Martin

1922

FITZGERALD

Maurice

1911

FITZGERALD

Richard

1895

FITZGERALD

Roderick V.

1898

FITZGERALD

Rosa

1955

FOWLER

John

1923

FRASER

Wendy

1941

FRY

Charles

1901

GARDNER

William Donald

1941

GIBBS

Keti Ahurangi

1973

GILMAN

Charles

1899

GILMAN

Samuel

1904

GLOVER

Emma

1951

GLOVER

Harry

1942

GLOVER

Heather Eliza

1977

GLOVER

Monarch Henry

1969

GLOVER

Mrs Sophia

1902

GLOVER

Thos

1903

GLOVER

Whakaahura Girlie

1976

GLOVER (on plan)

R.

no other details

GODDARD

Maud Lillian

1974

GOODLEY

Harry

1905

GOULETT

Felix (shown on plan as Robert)

1892

GRAY

Hunia

1974

GRIGG

Fred Charles

1913

GUTHRIE

Andrew

1948

HAENGA

Herenai?

1964

HAENGA

Joseph

1968

HALE

Eric

1899

HALE

H.E. 11/2150

1946

HALE

Harold Ernest

1946

HALE

Helen Russell

1972

HALE

John Graham

1940

HALE

Mary Margaret

1927

HALE

N.G. 16/1486

1927

HALE

Nathaniel Goodhue

1927

HALE

Ralph Edward

1917

HALE

William Frederic

1910

HALL

Ann Gertrude

1950

HALL

Ross Angus

1970

HALL

William Mason

1927

HARGREAVES

Alma

1923

HARRIES

Edmond Thomas

1936

HARRIES

Joyce

1931

HARRIS

John

1900

HART

Leonard John

1977

HAUTAPU

Ellen

1974

HAUTAPU

Eru

1975

HAUTAPU

Karaina Hine Marei Kura

1972

HAUTAPU

Pakira

1977

HAUTAPU

stillborn

1974

HAWKINS

David Hilton

1958

HAWKINS

Kathleen

1946

HELLIER

James Edward

1968

HENARE

Wiremu

1978

HENRY

Clarence James

1983

HENRY

Edith Mary

1979

HENRY

Edward

1982

HENRY

Elizabeth

1970

HENRY

Maude

1955

HENRY

Patrick James

1950

HENRY

Peri

1967

HERBERT

Francis John

1982

HERBERTS

John

1891

HEWITT

Bryn

1976

HIGGS

Harry John

1982

HOLDER

Frank Lockwood

1953

HOLDER

Mary Margaret

1949

HOLDER

Robert Pritchard

1965

HOLDER

William Edward

1917

HOLLIS

 

1933

HOLMES

Edric Thomas

1964

HOLMES

Mary Elizabeth

1955

HOOPER

Bert Edward

1969

HOOPER

Frank Arthur

1977

HOOPER

James

1958

HOOPER

Yvonne

1961

HUGHAN

Leyland Douglas

1936

HURLSTONE

James William

1972

HURLSTONE

Victor Francis

1951

HUTCHINS

Eva Emily

1928

HYNDMAN / HYDMAN

Cleveland Harrison

1961

IRVING

Howard Richard

1965

IRVING

Isabella McKinnon

1968

JACKSON

Kathleen Florence

1979

JAMES

Joseph

1887

JAMES

Shirley

1934

JELLIE

Robert G

1936

JOHNSON

Allan

1964

JOHNSON

Mary Jean

1965

JOLLEY

Ben

1929

JOLLEY

C

1930

JOLLEY

Charles Percival

1922

JOLLEY

Ellen Elizabeth

1956

JOLLEY

George Percival

1915

JOLLEY

Mona Alice

1907

JOLLEY

not given

1908

JOLLEY / JOLLY

Charles Alfred

1954

JOYCE

Peter

1946

KAA

Hone Te Kaura

1980

KAA

Rebecca

1975

KAA

 

1973

KARAURIA

See also PAHURA, Karauria

1887

KARINI

Rarere

1955

KATENE

Meipera

1982

KEARNEY

Te Mate Takiwi

1976

KEARNEY

William Joseph

1967

KEATS

Edith

1969

KEELAN

Kararaina

1980

KEELAN

Rutene Pahoe

1975

KEELAN (WARU)

Tu-Ote-Riki

1979

KELLY

Patrick James

1979

KEMSLEY

Frederick

1978

KENNEDY

Simon

1924

KENNELLY

John

1926

KERR

Louis

1949

KILBURN

George

1929

KILBURN

Mrs. G

n.d.

KING

Kenneth Alfred

1938

KING

Thomas

1919

KIRBY

Robert Charles

n.d.

KIRIKIRI

Ira Toto

1977

KIRIKIRI

Noble Nopera

1976

KIRIKIRI / KIRIHIERI

Henare

1961

KIRK

Maud

1887

KIRK

Mrs E.

1887

KIRK

Nellie

1887

KIRK

Ralph

1887

KURURANGI

Holma? Joseph

1958

KUTIA

Morgan Victor

1969

LAING

Emily Augusta

1980

LAING

William Henry

1952

LARSEN

John Emanuel

1917

LAWRENCE

C.

nd

LAWRENCE

Charles

1921

LAWRENCE

Frank

1949

LAWRENCE

Herbert Ernest

1918

LAWRENCE

L.G.

1964

LAWRENCE

Mary

1938

LAWRENCE

Winifred

1967

LAWRENCE

C.

1931

LAWSON

John

1963

LAWSON

Mrs Amelia

1933

LAWSON

Peter

1948

LAWSON

Puhi Puhi Julia

1945

LINCOLN

Arthur George

1970

LINCOLN

Arthur Roy

1921

LINCOLN

Bertie William

1974

LINCOLN

Elizabeth Jane

1946

LINCOLN

Gary

1939

LINCOLN

John Salter

1942

LINCOLN

Joseph Henry

1925

LINCOLN

Kate

1943

LINCOLN

Katherine Valerie

1927

LINCOLN

 

1937

LOCKWOOD

Catherine Mary

1978

LOCKWOOD

Edward

1965

LOCKWOOD

William Franklin

1921

LOCKWOOD

William Mason

1971

LOISEL

Frederick Charles

1969

LOISEL

Norman H.

1964

LUNAM

Ellen J

1934

LUNAM

Joseph / Thomas

1930

MADDOCK

Hilda

1934

MADDOCK

John

1914

MADDOCK

Mary

1947

MADDOCK

Percival John

1967

MAHER

Thomas

1933

MAITAI

Martar

1977

MAITAI

Wiremu

1971

MARINO

David Raroa

1974

MARINO

Te Arawa Harawira Kent

1983

MARTIN

Amelia

1933

MARTIN

Clarissa

1886

MARTIN

H. 11/2150

n.d.

MARTIN

Kelly

1933

MARTIN

Thomas

1896

MAURIRERE

Mahu

1957

McALLISTER

James Foulds

1956

McCREEDY

Alfred John James

1928

McCREEDY

Flora

1949

McCREEDY

G.S. 12/4542

1946

McCREEDY

George Stanley

1946

McCREEDY

Helen Clara

1951

McDOUGAL

 

1917

McKAY

Thomas Alfred

nd

McKENZIE

Donald Munroe

1922

McNEIL

Ann

1903

McNEIL

Douglas James

1974

McNEIL

Florence

1947

McNEIL

infant

1906

McNEIL

Joseph

1954

McNEIL

William

1923

McNEIL

Robert

1922

McNEIL

Robert

1952

McNEIL

Robert Middleton

1970

McNEIL

W. 11/1190

1923

MEIHANA

Erito Mariko

1915

MILLAN

David

nd

MITCHELL

Arthur

1944

MITCHELL

Florence

1965

MITCHELL

William Arthur Eustace

1969

MOORE

George Auckland

1955

MOORE

John Abraham

1938

MOORE

John Eric

1914

MOORE

Robert Horne

1913

MOORE

Ropehana Edward Albert

1951

MORGAN

Lilian

1906

MORGAN

Samuel Alfred Frederick

1906

MORRIS

Edith Mary

1922

MORRIS

John Bentham

1950

MORROW

Daisy

1895

MORSHEAD

Ethel Maude

1960

MORSHEAD

Graham

1941

MORSHEAD

John

1957

MORSHEAD

Timothy

1929

MULLANY / MULLANEY

Honora Josephine

1921

MULLANY / MULLANEY

Michael

1947

MULLOOLY / MULLOONEY

Michael

1912

NELSON

Bessie

1921

NELSON

Dora Mildred

1974

NELSON

Ethel Ruth

1974

NELSON

Frances

1918

NELSON

Harry

1954

NELSON

Herbert Warwick

1968

NELSON

Leonard

1955

NEWMAN

Philip Arnold

1920

NICHOLLS

Marion

1930

NICOL

James

1922

NOLLON

Harry

1906

NUKUNUKU

H. 19754

1948

NUKUNUKU

Hunia

1948

O'CONNELL

Daisy

1939

O'CONNOR

(stillborn)

1949

O'CONNOR

Doris Julia

1971

O'CONNOR

Hine Oraiti

1979

O'CONNOR

William James

1950

O'DEA

Edmond

1940

OLSEN

Fleur Dylis

1971

OLSEN

Heni Leone (Te One) Muhu

1957

OLSEN

John Lister

1948

OLSEN

Julia Teresa

1923

OLSEN

Julia Theresa

1950

OLSEN

Lorraine Jean

1948

OLSEN

Mrs Soren (Sarah)

1931

OLSEN

Oscar Magnus

1969

OLSEN

Ralph Edward

1980

OLSEN

Soren Magnus

1958

OLSEN

William Frederick

1916

ONION

Jane Taumata

1971

ONION

Joseph Patrick

1955

OTTER

Elizabeth

1913

PAAKA

Mare?

1968

PACKER

 

1925

PAHAU

Ruby Rebecca

1975

PAHURA

Karauria

1887

PAHURA / PAHAURA

Arabella

1898

PAPE

Richard

1962

PAPUNI

Turi Ngamoko

1978

PARKER

Alice

1933

PARKER

Harry

1923

PARKES

William

1930

PARKES

 

nd

PATRICK

Bert

1962

PATRICK

Hannah

1960

PENFOLD

James Mason

1969

PENFOLD

William

1900

PENNEFATHER

Basil Vernon

1978

PERRY

John

1946

PERRY

J. 46073

1946

PERSTON

Adelaide

1929

PERSTON

William

1929

PICKETT

Mary Jane

1965

PICKETT

Walter John

1958

PLEACE

Mabel

1915

POTINI

Kahu

1973

POTINI

Renata Mua

1980

POTTER

Rachael Katherine

1918

PRICE

Alfred Day

1932

PRIEST

George

1925

PRINCE

William Thomas

1953

PRINCE

J.N. [Jean]

1932

PUHIPUHI

Aperehama

1963

PUHIPUHI

Hoana

1960

PUHIPUHI

Hoana

1960

PUHIPUHI

Karu

1966

RAKAITAIPU (?)

Wi

1913

RANGI

Heni

1917

RANGIUIA

Hone

1913

RANGIUIA

Mere Arihi

1913

RANGIUIA

Mere Titongi

1969

RANGIUIA

Te Kohi

1979

RANGIUIA / MEIHANA?

Meihana / Rangiuia?

nd

RAROA

Joe

1975

REDDELL

Reginald J.

1895

REEVES

Andrew

1903

REEVES

Charles Wellwood

1863

REEVES

James Livingtone

1943

REEVES

Margaret

1923

REEVES

Margaret Dixon

1950

REEVES

Andrew Ernest

1967

REEVES

Edith Cantrell

1963

REID

Archibald John

1955

REID

Clement

1971

REID

David

1908

REID

Elsa

1967

REID

Frances Eliza

1946

REID

Kim Allan

1961

REID

Maude Ada

1911

REID

Walter Garland

1911

RENNIE

Alexander Hogg

1917

RENNIE

Alice Maud

1936

RENNIE

Alison Hogg

1955

RENNIE

Christina Finlay

1943

RENNIE

Henry Gordon Finlay

1948

RENNIE

Robert Finlay

1962

RENNIE

William Alexander

1981

ROBERTS

Emma

1981

ROBERTS

Mrs Nellie

1933

ROBERTS

Augustus Henry

1979

ROBISON

Isaac Ernest

1973

ROBISON

Mary Elizabeth

1971

ROSS

Douglas

1934

ROWE

Emma

1918

RUSSELL

William Robert

1941

SAYERS

Frederick

1940

SAYERS

Percy J.

1929

SCOTT

Harold Edwin

1968

SEERS or TRENELLA

Elizabeth

1918

SHANKS

Christine Veronica

1972

SHARP

William

1911

SHAW

Betsy

1941

SHAW

Bruce

1938

SHAW

William

1940

SHELTON

Frederick William

1957

SHELTON

Howard William

1957

SHELTON

Norma Leonie

1969

SIDNEY

Wiremu Tiny

1973

SLOAN

David

1950

SMITH

Alexander

1924

SMITH

Cecilia

1952

SMITH

Hori

1914

SMITH

Howard Ernest

1900

SMITH

Kathleen Frances

1974

SMITH

Kenneth Forde

1973

SMITH

Margaret

1940

SMITH

Mary Florence

1916

SMITH

Noble Bigmore

1963

SMITH

Norman Pigott

1972

SMITH

Reid

1910

SMITH

Sarah

1936

SMITH

Thomas

1913

SMYTH

Gordon

1952

SPENCE

George Edmond Nimrod

1950

SPENCE

Jessie

1910

STAGPOOLE

B.V.L.C.

1886

STOCK

ng

1937

STRATFORD

Arthur

1919

STRETCH

Hilton Hope

1980

SWAINSON

Louisa

1889

TAIAPA

Hirini Paku Nehe

1983

TAIAPA

Rongomai Uri Kori

1965

TAIAPA

Pomare Joseph

1965

TAIAPA

Komene Iwi Hoia

1965

TAIAPA

Tina Louise

1965

TAIAPA

Thompson Sidney

1966

TAMANUI

Heretaunga

1983

TAMARARO

 

nd

TAMARARO

Ropeta

nd

TAMARARO

Ropiha

1913

TAMARARO

T.

nd

TARATOA

Terina

1970

TAWHIORANGI

Tauniwa

1912

TAYLOR

Charles William

1965

TAYLOR

Emily Rosaline

1914

TAYLOR

Frederick Chadwick

1917

TAYLOR

Margaret Susan

1971

Te WIRIWIRI / KARAKIA

Ihaia

1966

TEMPEST

Herbert Leigh

1947

TEMPLE

Thomas

1978

THOMAS

Amy Mildred

1970

THOMAS

Noel Seymour

1952

THOMPSON

Julian Hurari

1971

THOMPSON

 

1946

THOMPSON

Tupa Cambrai

1977

THOMPSON

Whainga

1968

THORNTON

Isabella

1963

THORNTON

John Dracy Garth

1959

TINWORTH

Herbert William

1982

TOMBLESON

Barry Dennis

1947

TOMOKIA

Ellen

1914

TORKELSEN / TORKELSON

Olaf

1960

TORKELSON

Edith

1945

TOWNSEND

Desmond Ervin

1982

TRIMMER

John

1899

TUAPAWA

Wihekopa

1979

TURNBULL

John Cuthbert

1921

WAIKARI

Arthur Waititi

1975

WAITOA

Helen

1916

WALKER

E.

1924

WALKER

Harata

1983

WALKER

Josiah Turtley

1952

WALKER

Lillian Sarah

1971

WALKER

Robert

1965

WALKER

Pera Puhipuhi

1981

WALKER / WAAKA

William

1956

WARD

Charles William

1937

WARU

Duke Riki

1979

WATKINS

Nelson Arthur

1902

WEEKS

Edith Fusa Marion

1916

WEEKS

Harold

1954

WEEKS

Margaret Julia

1922

WEEKS

Mary

1961

WEEKS

Thomas Harold

1976

WHAREHINGA

Kereopa

1969

WHAREHINGA

Te Raana Hohepa

1973

WHATUIRA

Hoani Tawhiri

1976

WHATUIRA

Mere Aira / Arihi

1976

WHATUIRA

Railene

1980

WHITING

Mary

nd

WILLIAMS

Edward

1914

WILLIAMS (nee RIGBY)

Charlotte

1905

WILLIAMSON

Charles

1927

WILSON

Charles Edward

1968

WILSON

George Selwyn

1976

WINFIELD

Edith Annie Elizabeth

1979

WOOD

John William

1915

ZUPPICICH

James Thomas

1950

ZUPPICICH

Mary Elizabeth

1949


 

Return to Home Page