Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Archer County Texas Marriages - Book 3

Archer County Texas Marriages - Book 3

Copied by Fred & Peggy Maier



NOTE: M.G. is Minister of the Gospel
      O.M. is Ordained Minister

Page - Groom         Bride               Date     Officiating
 
 1  MEURER, Henry H.   GOEDKEN, Mary           22     R. Athanasius Lehnder
                                               Oct
                                               1907
    CAMPBELL, S.T.     COVINGTON, Bennie       7 Nov  Wm Hutton, J.P.
                                               1907

 2  MATTHEWS, Dr.      MOORHEAD, Annie         14     S.C. Walker, County
    A.R.                                       Nov    Judge
                                               1907
    CLAUNCH, H.O.      POWER, Lizzie Eunice    17     W.P. Hamonson,
                                               Nov    Minister of the
                                               1907   Gospel

 3  McDONALD, J.W.     SPLAWN, Eluticha M.     1 Dec  J.W.Reid, Ordained
                                               1907   Min. of the Gospel
    RAYBORN, J.H.      HELM, Mary A.           4 Dec  A.J. Bush, Minister
                                               1907   of the Gospel

 4  YEAGER, W.D.       PARKER, M.E.M.          12     J.B. Parr, Minister,
                                               Dec    M.E.Church South
                                               1907
    SMYTH, J.D.        HARMONSON, Inda         18     W.P. Harmonson,
                                               Dec    Minister
                                               1907

 5  PARISH, Fred       LYLES, Jennie R.        24Dec  Wm. H. Rice, G.M.
                                               1907
    WILHELM, Herman    KUNKEL, Minnie          29     G.A. Obenhaus, Ev.
                                               Dec    Luth. Pastor
                                               1907

 6  PRESCOTT, H.R.     DRUMMOND, Helen         22     Wm. H. Rice, G.M.
                                               Jan
                                               1908
    SNIDER, C.R.       SCOTT, Mabel            26     Tom Looney, J.P,
                                               Jan    Precinct No. 1
                                               1908

 7  SCHNEIDER, Henry   GRULICH, Sophia         4 Feb  Rev. Frowin Koerdt,
                                               1908   O.S.B., Rector of St.
                                                      Mary's Church,
                                                      Windthorst,TX
    YOUNG, E.S.        BAUGHMAN, Lucy          19     Tom Looney, J.P.
                                               Feb    Precinct No. 1
                                               1908

 8  PENARTZ, Simon     LOWAK, Anna             25     Rev. Frowin Koerdt
                                               Feb    O.S.B., Rector of St.
                                               1908   Mary's Church
    CAMPBELL, W.L.     GWINN, Mrs. Elmer       1 Mar  Wm. Hutton, J.P.
                                               1908   Precinct No 4

 9  DeKINDER, John M.  IMMEL, Maggie           12     Rev. Frowin Koerdt
                                               May    O.S.B.
                                               1908
    SMITH, Walter      ASHLOCK, Tullie         9 May  E.E. Myers, J.P.
                                               1908   Precinct No. 3, Young
                                                      Co., TX

 10 FREEMAN, D.W.      WATSON, Anna            2      L.B. Tooley, Minister
                                               June
                                               1908
    KING, James H.     FULLER, Willie          18     J.D. Kimbrough
                                               June
                                               1908

 11 ANDERSON, Mack     LIPE, Ollie             26     Rev. J.D. Kimbrough
                                               July
                                               1908
    GREMMINGER, Leo    BEYER, Louisa           18     Rev. Frowin Koerdt,
                                               Aug    O.S.B., Rector of St.
                                               1908   Mary's Church,
                                                      Windthorst, TX

 12 CALDWELL, J.R.     CLAGETT, Bessie         9 Sep  A.N. Julien, Pastor
                                               1908   M.E. Church South
    WILDE, M.M.        DeKINDER, Kate          9 Sep  Rev. Frowin Koerdt,
                                               1908   Windthorst, TX

 13 HOFFMAN, G.H.      DEEN, Della             22     Thos. C. Tripp,
                                               Sep    Ordained Minister
                                               I908   Christian Church
    STEINBERGER,       BLASCHKE, Theusea       14     Rev. Frowin Koerdt
    Martin                                     Sep    ,Windthorst, TX
                                               1908

 14 GRIFFITH, Price    WEIR, Rena Mae          13     Geo. W. Rushing, M.G.
                                               Sep
                                               1908
    TWILLIGEAR, T.W.   HARVEY, Bertha          5 Oct  Rev. R.A. Stewart
                                               1908

 15 HOWELL, T.B.       JARVIS, Pearl           6 Oct  A.H. Carrigan, Judge
                                               1908   Dist. Ct. 30th Jud.
                                                      Dist.
    WOLF, Frank        MEURER, Carolina        14     Rev. Frowin Koerdt,
                                               Oct    Windthorst, TX
                                               1908

 16 KROTTINGER, H.C.   LAUKHUFF, Emma Louisa   15     E. Duffner, Minister
                                               Oct    of the Gospel
                                               1908
    GANT, G.N.         PRESLEY, Emma A.        1 Nov  J.W. Reid, Ordained
                                               1908   Minister

 17 PHILIPS, P.M.      KUNKEL, Olga            26     Oswald Lugenheim,
                                               Nov    Minister of the Holy
                                               1908   Gospel
    PHILLIPS, D.E.     McCLELLAN, Josephine    2 Dec  W.H. Richards, Gospel
                                               1908   Minister

 18 COZART, Hugh       PRUETT, Nellie          15     R.L. Patterson
                                               Dec
                                               1908
    CULLEY, J.B.       DECKER, Anna            27     A.W. Tampke, Preacher
                                               Dec
                                               1908

 19 STONE, J.H.        PATTON, Etta            1 Jan  G.W. Lawler, Minister
                                               1909   of the Gospel
    KREITER, Adam      CROSS, Augusta *        1 Jan  Elder C.W. Miller
                                               1909

* NOTE ADDITIONAL INFORMATION: My grandfather was Adam Kreiter, married January 1, 1909 to Justine
Helen Grosz, my grandmother. On the web page she is listed as
"Augusta Cross" which I believe to have been a best
guess from the original handwriting or someone's translation of her
very thick accent. (She spoke little English upon arrival.) But I
wanted to alert you to set the record of her name.

My mother, Helen Krieter Davis, is the youngest of the Kreiter's
nine children. Two were born in Archer County, Henry and John,
before the family moved to Kansas and eventually west
to Kirkland, Washington, where my mother was born.

With warm regards and gratitude,
Gary Davis gary.davis@ ci.seattle.wa.us


20 GARNER, N.E. BLAKLEY, Dora 9 Jan James Clark, J.P. 1909 Precinct No. 1 SHAWNER, Herbert WILHITE, Myrtie A. 27 A.B. Wills, Minister E. Dec Gospel 1908 21 STEINBERGER, STAUCHAL (STAUZEL), 20 H.J. Baker, Catholic Bartholemew Anna Jan Priest 1909 BRIDGES, G.L. McCLAIN, Elsie 1 Feb A.N. Julien, Minister 1909 of the Gospel 22 DEAN, L.J. COLTON, Marie L. 27 James Clark, J.P. Feb Precinct No. 1 1909 MILLER, Christian ALLMENDINGER, Boline 2 Mar Rev. Theo Janssen, 1909 Lutheran Minister, Wichita Falls, TX 23 HEATH, Melvin CHAMBERS, Minnie 12 C.H. Henley, County Mar Judge 1909 MELUGIN, Sheff GARVEY, Nona 7 Mar J.H. Longan, Minister 1909 of the Gospel 24 GREEN, L.H. LANE, Ethel 24 R.P. Glenn Mar 1909 PULLEN, B.B. GRIFFIN, Jennie B. 19 J.A. Edmondson, J.P., Apr Ex-officio Notary 1909 Public, Precinct No. 3 25 STEINBERGER, SCHROEDER, Katie 27 Rev. Frowin Koerdt, Louis Apr Windthorst, TX 1909 GROUNG, H.L. MELUGIN, Eloise 9 May Thos. C. Tripp, 1909 Pastor Christian Church, Nocona, TX 26 HAWKINS, J.E. CHANCELLOR, Ethel 9 May Burrell Stephens, 1909 Baptist Minister HUNTER, J.D. WHITE, W.A. 23 F.J. Madoozie, J.P. May Precinct No.2 1909 27 NEAL, Walter DENNINGTON, Maud Lucile 30 J.A. Edmondson, J.P. May Precinct No. 3, Young 1909 Co., TX COLLINS, F.C. CUSTER, Minnie 18 Geo. W. Rushing May 1909 28 ABERCROMBIE, Bessie POWELL 6 J.H. Longan, Minister Chas. L June of the Gospel 1909 MORRIS, Arthur WEST, Eddie 20 A.N. SJulien, June Minister of the 1909 Gospel 29 GILPNER, Clarence MORGAN, Jettie 24 J.L. Roach, Minister Elizabeth June of the Gospel 1909 REAM, E.P. WEEKS, Estelle 27 A.N. Julien, Minister June of the Gospel 1909 30 LEE, R.D. FREE(?), Etta 30 J.A. Edmondson, J.P., Jun Precinct No. 3, Young 1909 Co TX CREWS, J.M. HESTER, Vera 4 H.C. White, M.G. July 1909 31 KENNEDY, Riley THURMOND, Minnie Lee 18 W.H. Conwill, Baptist Ingram Jul Minister 1909 SIMMANS, T.P. TIDWELL, Cora 21 A.W. Tampke, Preacher Jul 1909 32 HENRY, A.B. SMOTHERMAN, C.T. 5 Aug A.N. Julien,Minister 1909 of the Gospel STEPHENS, Will DUGAN, Ida 29 J.H. Longan, Minister Jun of the Gospel 1909 33 DUGAN, George JONES, Allie 8 Aug A.N. Julien, Minister 1909 of the Gospel BUSSEY, Jeff GARRETT, Bertie 10 C.H. Henley, County Aug Judge 1909 34 WIMMER, H.A. HOFF, Lena 10 Rev. Frowin Koerdt, Aug Windthorst,TX 1909 CAPPS, Floyd PHILLIPS, Susie 11 W.H. Richards,Gospel Aug Minister 1909 35 MILLER, Conrad DEIGEL, Rosa 30 C.H. Henley,County Aug Judge 1909 McDAVID, H.R. MAYES, Fannie 9 Sep A. Walter Gehres, 1909 Christian Minister 36 MARTIN, A.C. LEE, Eula 11 B.F. Weir Sep 1909 SCOTT, Sewis HODGES, Estell 22 A.N. Julien, Minister Sep of the Gospel 1909 37 POTTER, Marvin JARRETT, May 25 C.H. Henley, County Sep Judge 1909 PETTIT, W.A. NEAL, Edna 26 W.N. Lowrance, Sep Minister of the 1909 Gospel 38 DONAHUE, L.E. SCOTT, Leon 26 W.H. Conwill, Baptist Sep Minister 1909 HABERMAN,William LOWAK, Magdelena 28 Rev. Frowin Koerdt, Sep Windthorst,TX 1909 39 HASSON, J.JW. ANDERSON, Maggie 12 G.J. Bryan, Pastor Aug M.E.Church 1909 South,Alvarado, TX MILLER, J.H. STEVENS, Leon 12 T.T. Black Oct 1909 40 KUTSCHEROUSKY, WOLF, Annie 20 Rev. Frowin Koerdt, R.A. Oct Windthorst, TX 1909 TAYLOR, Carl WAGGONER, Lillie 17 O.J. Harmonson, Oct Baptist Minister 1909 41 THURLKILL, W.L. JONES, Mrs. M.H. 6 Nov A.N. Julien, Minister 1909 of the Gospel FRERICH, Andrew ANDERLE, Elizabeth 9 Nov Rev. Frowin Koerdt, 1909 Windthorst,TX 42 RHODES, Roy MORRISON, Esther 7 Nov T.T. Black 1909 McCAGHREN, H.C. HAYGOOD, Olive 22 James Clark, J.P. Nov 1909 43 EDGE, Fred CAMPBELL, Gladys 21 Osw. Lugenheim, Nov Ordained Minister 1909 PARKER, J.P. MOORE, L.A. 21 J.H. Longan, Minister Nov of the Gospel 1909 44 ROWLETT, Claude GRESHAM, Jessie 28 O.J. Harmonson, Nov Baptist Minister 1909 CAMPBELL, Gordon WEST, Eddie 5 Dec C.H. Henley, County 1909 Judge 45 MINOR, O.P. LEE, Dora 8 Dec J.L. Roach, Minister 1909 of the Gospel THREET, Elmer LEWIS, Winnie 15 W.H. Conwill, Baptist Dec Minister, Archer 1909 City,TX 46 WOOD, C.T. McCARTEY, Rose Lee 24 J.L. Roach, Minister Dec of the Gospel 1909 HOGAN, D.A. WILLIAMS, Stella 27 James Clark, J.P. Dec Precinct No. 1 1909 47 WHETSELL, C.D. UNDERWOOD, May E 29 J.W. Griffin, Dec Minister of the 1909 Gospel DIXON, J.T. KELLY, Zeffye 30 Rev. W.H. McCullough, Dec Olney, Young Co., TX 1909 48 ABRAHAM, Charlie COMPTON, Veronica 31 J.H. Longan, Minister Dec of the Gospel 1909 McSPADDEN, S.J. BRUNER, Lydia Irene 5 Jan J.L. Roach,M.O.G. 1910 49 LOPER, B.D. STEPHENS, Alma 16 J.W.Cadwell, Spring Jan Creek, TX 1910 MAYO, Virgil SUMMERS, Maudie 7 Feb J.H. Longan,Minister 1910 of the Gospel 50 HAYTER, L. M. WILLIAMS, Verlie 6 Feb W.J. Peck, M.G. 1910 SCOTT, F. A. CARRELL, Mrs. F.E. 22 T.T. Black Feb 1910 51 HAYTER, A.L. WELLS, Sallie 13 W.J. Peck, M.G. Mar 1910 GARRETT, Geo. OWEN, Eva 13 W.P. Harmonson, M.G. Mar 1910 52 MOBBERLY, M.B. PUGH, Bonnie 23 W.E. Washburn, Mar Scotland, TX 1910 MICHAEL, Geo. C. BRILEY, Ora 27 J.T. Butler, Eld. Mar Minister 1910 53 TRAMMELL, W.C. BENSON, Maud 21 C.M. Shuffler, M.G. Mar 1910 CLAIBORNE, P.S. BEARDEN, Hattie 6 Apr J.L. Roach, M. G. 1910 54 PETTY, G.C. HOLCOMBE, Mrs. Bertie 9 Apr James Clark, Justice 1910 of the Peace, Pre. No. 1 COOK, B.G. STONE, Sadie 26 Rev. J.W. Griffin Feb 1910 55 DEVERS, Francis BOHN, Matilda 12 Rev. Frowin Koerdt, P. Apr O.S.B. 1910 RALEY, S.G. CULWELL, Gertrude 10 C.M. Shuffler, M.G. Apr 1910 56 LANEY, G.T. PALK, Florence 19 H.H. Liles, Preacher Apr 1910 HARMONSON, O.J. TAYLOR, Ora 20 J.H. Longan, M. G. Apr 1910 57 BAGGETT, J.T. ESKRIDGE, Sallie 1 May H.H. Lyles, M. G. 1910 STINNETT, A.N. HOLMES, Lizzie 29 R. M. Kelley, M.G. Apr 1910 58 O'DONNELL, W.P. BURGESS, Carolina 1 May S.C. Robutt, Ordained 1910 Minister ALEXANDER, W.W. HAWKINS, Mattie 22 S.C. Robutt, Ordained May Minister 1910 59 HOGAN, H.O. McBRIDE, Lydia A. 29 Rev. T.T. Black May 1910 PIERCE, M.L. SPRADLIN, Dovie 11 H.H. Liles, Preacher June 1910 60 ANDERSON, Chas A. BRUNER, Maye 12 Z.H. Reagan, O.M.G. June 1910 BANKS, Rich REAVES, Lillian 19 H.G. Hellman, J.P. & Jun ExOfficio Notary 1910 Public in and for Archer County 61 WYNN, W.J. WILLIAMS, Della 26 J.R.Palmer, J.P. Jun 1910 CRAWFORD,John M. HUDSON, Annie May 30 C.H. Henly, County Jun Judge 1910 62 DANIELS, G.W. HANNAH, Maudie 3 Jul J.N.Swearingen, M.G. 1910 HARRY, E.P., Jr. ALLEN, Linnie 2Jul R.J. Hunt, M. G. 1910 63 DONOHO, Ralph HAYS, Elizabeth 12 Rev. Frowin Koerdt, Jul O.S.B. Rector St. 1910 Mary's Church, Windthorst,TX WILLIAMS,G.F. BROWN, Pearl 10 A. Walter Ghres, Jul Pastor Christian 1910 Church 64 JERNIGAN, F.W. HARRY, Maude 9 Jul R.J. Hunt, Minister 1910 of the Gospel VEGA, Felipe GRANADOZ, Cruz 13 C.M.Shuffler, M.G. Jul 1910 65 MILLS, L. LOVE, Bessie 18 H.H. Liles, Preacher Jul 1910 ADAMS, J.T. McCARLEY, Corah 17 G.W. Rushing Jul 1910 66 MOORE, W.H. MEIERT, Bertha 4 Aug Wm. H. Rice, G.M. 1910 LAIRMORE, George ROBINS, Pidgen 6 Aug J.H. Longan, Minister 1910 of the Gospel 67 WITTMAN, Wm. STEGER, Frances 11 P. Luke Hess, O.S.B., Aug Wichita Falls,TX 1910 WHITFIELD, Joe FAHNSBEE, Sudy 18 J.A.Edmondson, J.P. Aug Precinct No. 3, Young 1910 Co.,TX 68 DICKEY, W.A. BRADLEY, Mrs. R.A 18 James Clark, J.P. Aug 1910 DAVIS, Owen BRUNER, Nancy Ann 18 Mr. T.T. Black Aug 1910 69 YANDELL, Kenneth FARMER, Annie Sue 21 J.R. Palmer, J.P. Kill Aug Precinct 7 1910 KRUEGER, Otto F. BERNHARDT, Martha 21 Osw. Lugenheim, Aug Lutheran Minister of 1910 the Holy Gospel (Ordained) 70 REYNOLDS, M.A. HOFMAN, L.H. 28 E. L. Harris, Aug Ordained Minister 1910 CARRIKES, R.P. McBRIDE, Era B. 31 H.H. Liles, preacher Aug 1910 71 LESTER, A.E. STOUT, Maggie 4 Sep E.L. Harris, Ordained 1910 Minister MORRIS, J.T. STOUT, Mary 4 Sep E.L. Harris, Ordained 1910 Minister 72 O'KEEFE, J.L. JONES, Ruth 6 Sep H.H. Liles, Preacher 1910 BEREND, Edward F. HOFF, Katie 15 Rev. Frowin Koerdt, Sep O.S.B., Rector of St. 1910 Mary's Church, Windthorst,TX 73 SENSIBAUGH, J.H. HAVENS, Epsie 14 A.L. Havens Sep 1910 COOK, Gilbert BROWN, Bessie 19 H.G. Hellman, J.P. Sep 1910 74 SENN, C.E. CARROL, Nettie 19 H.G. Hellman, J.P. Sep 1910 LASATER, John B. McDONALD, Myrtle 25 Rev. J.C. Gibbons, Sep Holliday,TX 1910 75 SCHRADER, C.C. GEIS, Mary 26 Fr. Peter Post, Sep O.S.B., Windthorst, 1910 TX GRESHAM, T.P. SWAYZE, Dapne 2 Oct O.J. Harmonson, M.G. 1910 76 SIMONS, P.H. BAKER, Mary 11 Rev. Frowin Koerdt, Oct O.S.B., Windthorst, 1910 TX BALL, W.R. ROBINSON, Elis 9 Oct W.H. Martin, M.G. 1910 77 FUDGE, J.A. WOODWARD, Kate 10 H.H. Liles, M.G. Oct 1910 MEADE, T.T. LANE, Edna May 18 Rev. J.W. Cadwell, Oct Minister Gospel, 1910 Spring Creek, TX 78 McCULLOUGH, Cyrus MYERS, Janie 23 Rev. T.T. Black Oct 1910 WAGGONER, H.F. GRESHAM, Jennie 10 O.J. Harmonson Oct 1910 79 KILCREASE, J.W. LONGLEY, Nellie 12 O.J. Harmonson Oct 1910 LINNEBUR, Henry LINNEBUR, Mary T. 25 Rev. Frowin Koerdt, F. Oct O.S.B., Windthorst,TX 1910 80 WARREN, Luther FISH, Josie 30 H.H. Liles, preacher Oct 1910 ADAMS, C.W. REAM, Lorena 5 Nov E.L. Harris, O.M. 1910 81 SIMONS, Peter R. ESSLER, Sophia 15 Rev. Frowin Koerdt, Nov O.S.B., Windthorst,TX 1910 HUGHLETT, W.HE VALENTINE, Carrie 13 T. Ira Pirtle, M.G. Nov 1910 82 WALKER, John WALTON, Annie 13 W.E. Washburn, Nov Scotland,TX 1910 EDDY, T.A. STEPHENS, Stella 30 C.H. Henley, Co. Nov Judge, Archer Co., TX 1910 83 OWEN, E.H. SNIDER, Bessie 11 W.H. Martin, M.G. Dec 1910 FAULKNER, G.D. McDONALD, Mattie 11 W.E. Washburn, Dec Scotland,TX 1910 84 HUFFMAN, J.S. WILLIAMS/WOODWARD, Thos. J. Durham, Lizzie Methodist Minister, Holliday,TX (both names appear on the license,although Lizzie Woodward was the Co. Deputy!) CHASTEEN, J.E. ROESNER, Ida 11 A.B. Mazy, M.G. Dec 1910 85 VOYLES, E.E. POOL, Susie 11 Cleveland Hayter, Dec J.P. Precinct 4, 1910 Archer County,TX LAMAR, T.S. WEAKLEY, Mrs. Bertie 14 J.H. Wood, J.P. Dec Precinct 3, Young 1910 Co.,TX 86 WRIGHT, O.F. ROGERS, Ollie 21 Rev. Wm. Durrett, Dec Olney,TX 1910 KEMP, Walter FISH, Vina 25 H.H. Liles, Preacher Dec 1910 87 RAGLAND, S.W. CORDELL, Ada 15 Cleveland Hayter, Jan J.P. Precinct 4, 1911 Archer Co.,TX ZIMMERER, Joseph KLEMENT, Margarita 24 Rev. Frowin Koerdt, W. Jan O.S.B., Windthorst, 1911 TX 88 ANDERSON, J.C. McSPADDEN, Flora 5 Feb Rev. William Y. 1911 Durrett, Olney,TX PHEW, Houston YANCEY, Ellen 5 Feb J.H. Longan, M.G. 1911 89 BEARDEN, Earl LYNCH, Ruth 5 Mar J.L. Roach,M.G. 1911 SWINK, D.A. FOX, Susie 12 J.A. Cumming, M.G. Mar 1911 90 HUMPHREYS, A.B. KELLIY, Aiteen 19 H.H. Lyles, M.G. Apr 1911 McELROY, W.R. WRIGHT, Clota 16 Geo. W. Rushing, M.G. Apr 1911 91 JONES, J.C. WHITE, Vernie Surrena 16 Z. W. Lindsey, M.TG., Apr Pastor M.E. Church, 1911 South, Farmer,TX GRIFFITH, Reuben BLAKE, Della 28 J.H. Wood, J.P. Apr Prect. No.3, Young 1911 Co.,TX 92 COPELAND, CHEVES, Texie 25 J.L. Roach, M.G. Fletcher May 1911 CLARK, Wm. B. WESTMORELAND, Edna 3 Jun J.E. Jones, M.G., 1911 Windthorst,TX 93 JONES, A.W. MYRICK, Muriel 7 Jun E.L. Harris, Ordained 1911 Minister FIELDS, Tom D. CARR, Della 24 E.L. Harris, O.M. May 1911 94 KOCKS, Joseph RIGGS, Rudy 19 Rev. Philip J. Kline Frank Jun 1911 HARRIS, E.L. MAYS, Anne Eliza 2 Jul H.H. Liles, M.G. 1911 95 JONES, Ray ASKINS, Clara 2 Jul Rev. J.T. Butler, 1911 Minister, Dundee,TX TUCKER, J.W. BLAIR, Ina W. 28 W.M. Weatherford, Jun M.G. 1911 96 KUNKEL, C.F. DEITRICK, Frieda 24 E. Deffuer, M. G. Jul 1911 KENG, Herman KUNKEL, Theophiele 25 E. Deffner, M.G. Jul 1911 97 LOVERN, O.L. BRADLEY, Una May 18 C.H. Henley, Co. Aug Judge 1911 CRICK, L.C. GOODMAN, Mrs. M. 21 C.H. Henley, Co. Aug Judge 1911 98 MEARES, John GRAVES, Gerty 6 Aug J.A.H. Thurman 1911 BURNETT, Rich F. CONNER, Fay 19 O.J. Harmonson, Jul Minister 1911 99 SUTTLE, F.E. WILLARD, Leona 18 H.H. Liles, M.O.G. Sep 1911 BRUMBELOW, J.L. SNIDER, Mary 17 F.J. Madoozie, J.P. Sep 1911 100 KOESTER, Henry HAUSLER, Annie 17 E. Deffner, Ev. Luth. Sep Pastor 1911 CLAIRBORNE, BEARDEN, Julie 24 J.L. Roach, M. G. Grover C. Sep 1911 101 KREITER, Willie MAISCH, Lizzie 9 Oct C.H. Henley, Co. 1911 Judge BAILEY, W.E. DOWDY, Melissa 8 Oct R.M. Kelly, M.H. 1911 102 OSTERMANN, H.J. SCHREIBER, Veronica 10 Rev. Frowin Koerdt, Oct O.S.B, Windthorst,TX 1911 HOLMES, T.W. PHILLIPS, Alma 15 R.M. Kelley, M.G. Oct 1911 103 PARSONS, T.A. MUGGLETON, Daisy 8 Nov C.H. Henley, Co. 1911 Judge, Archer Co.,TX BAUMHARDT, Alfred HOFFMAN, Antonettia 28 Rev. Ferd. J. A. Nov Schiessl, Pastor of 1911 Catholic Church, Scotland, TX 104 HAWKINS, S.V. NIXON, Iris 17 T.M. Dodds,J.P. Dec Prect. No. 4, Jack 1911 Co., TX WARNER, AKIN, Mrs. Carrie 22 J.H. Longan, M.G. Winchester Dec 1911 105 SIMMONS,E.C. BARNETT, Loula Mae 21 J.L. Roach, Minister Dec of the Gospel 1911 CONNER, C.C. PACE, Lillie 24 J.W. Beck Dec 1911 106 HAYTER, Cleveland POWELL, Nellie 27 W.D. Powell, M.G. Dec 1911 LONGAN, J.V. SPANN, Margie 10 O.J. Harmonson, Dec Minister 1911 107 DAVIS, Claud NOAH, Clemmie 31 R.P. Glenn, Minister, Dec Missionary Baptist 1911 Church GRAHAM, W.T. REYNOLDS, Alsie 14 J.L. Roach, M.G. Jan 1912 108 WINTER, A. STAMZEL, Mary 22 Rev. Frowin Koerdt, Jan Pastor, Windthorst,TX 1912 SEIDLITS, J.A. KUHEN, Annie 31 Rev. J.S. Sessum, Jan Holliday,TX 1912 109 PRICE, J.W. PRESCOTT, Myrtle 4 Feb Rev. J.B. Parr 1912 WILLIAMS, Jos. TUCKER, Eva 10 W.M. Weatherford, Feb M.G. 1912 110 McBRIDE, J.D. LITTLE, Fannie 28 Rev. I.W. Lawrence Jan 1912 WATTS, W.A. JOHNSTON, Mrs. Blanch 24 James Clark, J.P. Apr Precinct 1, Archer 1912 County,TX 111 McCOMB, W.B. PEARSTON, Katharine 1 May J.H. Longan, Minister 1912 of the Gospel TIMMONS, Worth DIXON, Maude 7 May James Clark, J.P. 1912 Precinct No. 1 112 BARNETT, George SIMMONS, Ira Nealy 8 Jun J.L. Roach, Minister A. 1912 of the Gospel PRATT, J.E. HAWKINS, Mattie 26 Geo. W. Rushing, M.G. Jun 1912 113 WHITAKER, Tom DUGAN, Lizzie 29 J.W. Beck, Pastor, Jun M.E.C.S., Archer 1912 City,TX BARNETT, William LINDSEY, Jeannette 29 J.L. Roach, M.G. C. Alice Jun 1912 114 SCHWIRTLICK, Joe WIMMER, Ottillie 30 Rev. Frowin Koerdt, Jul O.S.B., Windthorst,TX 1912 WIMMER, H.A. TEICHMANN, Earnestina 30 Rev. Frowin Jul Koerdt,O.S.B., 1912 Windthorst,Tx 115 RAGLE, A.S. DAVIS, Loura 4 Aug J.H. Wood, J.P. 1912 Prect. No.3, Young County,TX HAZLEWOOD, H.C. BLACK, Vela 14 I.N. Crutchfield, Jul M.G. 1912 116 SIMONS, Joe J. KAINER, Annie 13 Rev. Frowin Koerdt, Aug O.S.B., Windthorst,TX 1912 KENNEDY, C.J. BARROW, Mrs. Ola 27 C.H. Henley, Co. Aug Judge, Archer Co.,TX 1912 117 HARRIS, E.F. MATHIS, Mrs. Mattie 25 F.A. Suttle, M.G. Aug 1912 MATTHEWS, Belton CRAWFORD, Jewell 11 J.W. Beck, Pastor Sep M.E.C.S. Archer 1912 City,TX 118 SMITH, F.B. RICHARDSON, Viola 1 Sep Rev. I.W. Lawrence 1912 WRIGHT, Tollie C. CARR, Eva 25 Rev. I.W. Lawrence Aug 1912 119 ROBERTS, R.W. MAYS, Lorena 22 I.N. Crutchfield, Sep M.G. 1912 MEURER, W.L. MARTIN, Henrietta 14 Rev. Frowin Koerdt, Oct O.S.B., Scotland,TX 1912 120 GRUBE, J.C. JAMES, Hattie 16 Eld. J.G. Butler, Oct Baptist Minister, 1912 Dundee,TX WOOD, J.G. GUIMARIN, Mattie Mae 16 Sterling Richardson, Oct Pastor M.E. South, 1912 Olney,TX 121 KIRKPATRICK, A.J. KEEN, Nola 27 Sterling Richardson, Oct Pastor M.E.Ch. 1912 South,Olney,TX DAVIS, Philip A. BLEWETT, Lillie 28 W.A. Clack, M.G. Oct 1912 122 TEAGUE, W.F. SHUNKA, Lizzie 2 Nov C.H. Henley Co. Judge 1912 MOBLEY, W.J. PINKSTON, Mrs Minnie M. 10 I.N. Crutchfield, Nov M.G. 1912 123 DAVENPORT, J.W. DALTON, Edith 20 A.E. Drummond, J.P. Nov Prect. No. 8, Archer 1912 County,TX JENKINS, S.S. BROWN, Dollie 20 Cleveland Hayter, Nov J.P. Prect. No. 4, 1912 Archer Co.,TX 124 CLARK, J.G. SEALS, Bertha 27 C.H. Henley, Co. Nov Judge, Archer Co.,TX 1912 GAULDEN, W.K. MULDROW, Mrs. Nora 4 Dec C.H. Henley Co. Judge 1912 125 SPARKS, H.J. MOORE, Willie 28 Joe R. Mayes, M. G. Nov 1912 MOORE, Herbert ROBERTSON, Fonzie 4 Sep J.H. Longan, M.G. 1912 126 THOMAS, J.A. MAYS, Florence 14 J.W. Beck, Pastor Dec C.E.C.S., Archer 1912 Co.,TX Paschall, John Maud Clark 18 J.W. Beck, Pastor, Dec M.E. Church South 1912 127 NEAL, Walter WHEELER, Mrs. Bessie 25 J.S. Melugin, Co. Dec Judge, Archer Co.,TX 1912 CHASTAIN, Geo. H. PACE, Daisy 7 Jan J.W. Beck Pastor of 1913 the Methodist Episcopal Ch. So., Archer City,TX 128 SPRUIGER, J.P. HOVEN, Nellie 22 A. Black, Antelope,TX Dec 1912 KEY, J.H. HAMM, Gladys 19 Fred Fleer, Minister Jan at Flurton,TX 1913 129 MAISCH, Jacob KREITER, Mollie 1 Feb Wm. H. Bulgrin, 1913 Pastor of the Evangelical Association LEMMON, H.C. RICHARDSON, Ethel 2 Feb Rev. P.J. Klenk, 1913 Olney,TX 130 VENABLE, Leo FERGUSON, Blanche 5 Feb J.W. Beck, Pastor 1913 M.E. Church S., Archer City,TX PASCHALL, Jno. RHODES, Bera 8 Feb Sterling Richardson, 1913 Pastor M.E. Ch. S., Olney,TX 131 THORNTON, Will SIMPSON, Fannie 26 W.R. King, M.G. Feb 1913 SUMPTER, J.O. BERRYMAN, Telitha 13 J.S. Melugin, Co. Mar Judge, Archer Co.,TX 1913 132 KIRBY, B.H. BRYANT, Mattie 15 F.F. Walters, Pastor, Apr Christian Ch., 1913 Wichita Falls,TX HARALSON, C.C. CROMER, Mary E. 27 Cleveland Hayter, Apr J.P. Prect. No. 7, 1913 Archer Co.,TX 133 WHITE, Fletcher CLAGGETT, Clara 30 J.W. Beck, Pastor, Apr M.E.C.S., Archer 1913 City,TX BAGGETT, Guy M. SANDERS, Allie M. 30 J.H. Longan M.G. Apr 1913 134 LOMAS, Eugenis MARCIA, Mrs. Patra 1 May Rev. F.J.(no last 1913 name given), Scotland,TX TRIMBLE, R.M. HOBSON, Marion 7 May James Clark, J.P. 1913 Prect.No. 1 135 RAY, G.M. ANDREWS, Eula 20 J.W. Beck, Pastor May M.E. Church S.,Archer 1913 City,TX MEYER, Charlie McDANIEL, Leslie 4 May John Matlock, 1913 Minister 136 GRAGG, Junius F. PLAXCO, Luna B. 28 J.L. Ward, M.G. May 1913 MADDOX, C.C. RODGERS, Allie 3 Jun J.H. Wood, J.P. 1913 Prect. No. 3, Young Co.,TX 137 MAXWELL, Alfred SAINT, Velma 22 J.W. Beck, Pastor, Jun M.E.C.S., Archer 1913 City,TX HODGES, Henry SEALS, Stella 25 J.W. Beck, Pastor Jun M.E. Church South 1913 138 STEPHENSON, Bart BAILEY, Alice 12 Cleveland Hayter, E. Jul J.P. Prect. No. 7, 1913 Archer Co.,TX WARD, Leonard M. BURGESS, Myrtle M. 29 E.H. White, O.M. Jul 1913 139 SMITH, C.H. PRIDEAUX, Elsie 29 W.P. Harminson Jul 1913 MAYS, F.V. BRADLEY, Mary 11 J.W. Beck, Pastor Aug M.E.C.S., Archer 1913 City,TX 140 GANT, C.E. HUNT, Dat 10 Rev. J.W. Morgan, Aug M.G. 1913 DUDLEY, D.K. SANDERS, Maude M. 16 J.S. Melugin, Co. Aug Judge, Archer Co.,TX 1913 141 CREEK, C.L PAIR, Bessie 19 Cleveland Hayter, Aug J.P. Prect. No.7, 1913 Archer Co.,TX GRIMSLEY, J.N. HOLDER, Lulu 25 Joe R. Mayes, M.G. Aug 1913 142 WOMACK, J.F. GANNON, Martha 28 Geo. W. Alexander Aug 1913 HARRISON, W.H. DODD, Mattie 9 Sep J.H. Longan, M.G. 1913 143 DICKHAM, Walter MOSES, Ethle 15 J.W. Beck, Pastor Sep M.E. Ch.S., Archer 1913 City,TX ZOTZ, Otto KLEESCHULTE, Frances 23 Rev. Frowin Koerdt, Sep O.S.B., Windthorst,TX 1913 144 PARISH, Peter LINDSEY, Francis 27 Geo. W. Alexander Otto Sep 1913 RANKIN, Lynn L. McCRACKEN, Clyde 12 Rev. Fred Fleer, Oct Pastor 1913 145 McANALLY, Frank HOLLY, Effie 12 Cleveland Hayter, Oct J.P. Prect. No.7, 1913 Archer Co.,TX MILLER, Joe E. MABRY, Ida L. 19 Rev. J.B. Parr Oct 1913 146 BAKER, Joseph BERAND, Ida 14 Rev. Frowin Koerdt, Oct O.S.B., Windthorst,TX 1913 RAYBORN, Joe BURCH, Rose 26 E. Noeton, M.G. Oct 1913 147 VANN, D.R. BROWN, Sallie 16 J.H. Wood, J.P. Nov Prect. No.3, Young 1913 Co.,TX COVINGTON, C.C. GRAY, A.M. 16 Arthur Wall, M.G. Nov 1913 148 OTTO, A.A. MARTIN, Clara 19 Rev. Fred J. Nov Schiessl, Scotland,TX 1913 DANNIELS, C.D. ELLIOTT, Mary 23 J.W. Peck,M.G. Nov 1913 149 PACE, Wm. D. ROBERTS, Hazel 26 J.W. Beck, Pastor, Nov M.E.C.S. Archer 1913 City,TX TAYLOR, Clyde E. HUNT, Willie 30 J.W. Morgan, M.G. Nov 1913 150 CUSTER, Jeff BRADDOCK, Minnie 6 Dec J.S. Melugin Co. 1913 Judge, Archer Co.,TX CARLEY, S.W. HAMILTON, Emma 3 Dec S.N. Allen, O.M. 1913 151 THURLKILL, O.M. DUGAN, Julia 7 Dec Fred Fleer, Pastor of 1913 Baxter Community KLENK, P.J. KUNKEL, Alvine P. 7 Dec C.M. Beyer, Pastor 1913 Lutheran Church 152 TAYLOR, W.H. CHESNUTT, Mrs. M. 15 J.R. Wages, M.G Dec 1913 FORE, W.S. CATHEY, Ida Lee 21 J.M. Haygood, Pastor Dec Baptist Church 1913 153 DUDLEY, J.C. WILMUT, Bettie 25 J.S. Melugin, Co. Dec Judge,Archer Co.,TX 1913 DESKIN, Clint TAYLOR, Mae 24 J.H. Longan, M.G. Dec 1913 154 WRIGHT, C.H. COONROD, Alice 26 J.R. Wages, M.G. Dec 1913 PIERCE, I.J. KENT, Mrs. Nora 25 A. Wall, Minister Dec 1913 155 DECKER, Jno ROSS, Laura 25 Wm. H. Bulgrin, Dec Pastor, E.A. 1913 FLEER, Dan COVINGTON, Ruth 24 Fred Fleer, Pastor of Dec Baxter Community 1913

End of Archer County Marriages, Book 3




Go to Archer Co. Marriages - Book 1

Go to Archer Co. Marriages - Book 2
Go to Archer Co. Marriages - Book 4


Back to NorthTexasRecords Home