Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

To Dallas County Archives main page
To Index of Birth Parents, 1904 (January-October)
(Updated February 18, 2001)

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following is a list of births in Dallas county for the week ending Jan. 9, according to the county clerk's records:

     Sam and Dixey Mosely, Lisbon, a girl.
     W. M. and Jeanette Haynes, 358 Hickory street, a boy.
     John and Mollie Cobb, Lisbon, a boy.
     J. H. and Nelmer P. [Grizzard], Oak Cliff, a boy. [Note: Miss Nelmar Preuss was appointed postmistress at Alma, Ellis Co., Texas, on 3 Dec 1900, and married J. H. Grizzard by 13 Nov 1901. She continued as postmistress at Alma until 21 Apr 1902].
     D. L. and M. A. Menor, 182 Caroline street, a girl.
     Norris and Annette Black, city, a boy.
     Eriam and Elsie Morris, city, a boy.
     Ben M. and Lottie Melton, 327 Grand avenue, a boy.
     S. B. and Amelia Howell, Lancaster, a boy.
     H. T. and M. T. Scott, 138 Richardson avenue, a girl.
     W. A. and Mattie Stanley, Richardson, a girl.
     A. C. and Victoria Sanders, city, a girl.
     B. M. and Emma Ashworth, city, a girl.
     G. W. and Finny Brown, Calhoun, a boy.
     J. W. and Mary St. Clair, 464 Masten street, a girl.
     W. G. and Gertrude Williford, Rowlett, a boy.
     Mack and Willie C. Furlow, 625 Washington avenue, a girl.
     Jack and Mary E. Neal, Rowlett, a girl.
     W. G. and Wm. A. Durrett, 289 San Jacinto street, a girl.
     W. N. and Minnie E. Butler, Dallas county, a boy.
     Robert and Ellen Medcalf, 279 Elm street, a girl.
     T. E. and D. L. Spurgeon, 430 Thomas avenue, a boy.
     W. and Jennie Perry, Carrollton, a boy.
     W. and Maggie Green, Carrollton, a girl.
     C. S. and Dora Finer, 1163 Pacific avenue, a girl.
     Lee and Nora Strichcomb, West Dallas, a girl.
     Will and ____ Durham, Richardson, a boy.
     William and Carrie Hummell, 326 Preston street, a boy.
     Nute and Lizzie Pippue, 242 Nettie street, a girl.
     Thomas B. and Pearl Corey, Oak Cliff, a girl.
     W. P. and Minnie Bullock, Oak Cliff, a girl.
     William E. and Maude Hubbard, Grand Prairie, a boy.
     W. W. and Georgia McCallum, Pleasant Valley, a girl.
     Nelson and Lillie Lacy, 187 Polk street, a girl.

- January 10, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 23, col. 2.
- o o o -

[BIRTHS]

      [Note: the information usually appearing at the beginning of the list did not appear with this list. Presumably, this is the entire list of county births for the week preceding January 17].
     John T. and Laura Duty, Farmers Branch, a girl.
     E. R. and Ruth Crouch, Lancaster, a boy.
     Z. B. and M. F. Kays, Farmers Branch, a girl.
     Joe and Rosa Palumbo, city, a girl.
     J. F. and M. E. Tierney, Oak Cliff, a boy.
     Vernon and Bettie Bass, Rylie, a girl.
     C. A. and Mayme Parsons, 623 Cedar Springs street, a girl.
     J. N. and M. E. McLean, 125 Oak street, a boy.
     Frank and Lella Pierce, 139 Lear street, a girl.
     Ben D. and Janet H. Cash, 363 Routh street, a girl.
     H. and Retta Owens, 474 Main street, a boy.
     T. A. and Eva Bray, Cedar Hill, a girl.
     Arthur and M. McDowell, 651 North Haskell avenue, a boy.
     Dr. S. N. and A. B. Parks, DeSoto, a girl.
     H. and Elizabeth Deacon, Fairmount avenue, a boy.
     Chas. and Lillie Chace, 274 Alamo street, a boy.
     H. R. E. and L. M. Gerth, 104 Watt street, a boy.
     Charles F. and Matilda L. Fielding, 151 Gaston avenue, a boy.
     John and Eunice Frilsch, 157 Cochran street, a girl.
     Will and Hattie Necey, 463 Austin street, a boy.
     T. and M. Keiling, Irving, a boy.
     C. W. and A. N. Weir, West Dallas, a girl.
     Tom and Maggie Henley, Lancaster, a boy.
     Lee and Fannie Underwood, Lancaster, a boy.

- January 17, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 7, col. 2.
- o o o -

Births.

     To Ike and Jennie Harris, 114 Cadiz street, Jan. 14, a girl.
     To J. O. and Emily Burns, 756 Bryan street, Jan. 2, a girl.
     To H. E. and M. F. Payne, Elam, Jan. 12, a girl.
     To W. S. and Cecilia Miller, Park street, Oak Cliff, Jan. 6, a boy.
     To C. W. and A. U. Weir, West Dallas, Jan. 10, a girl.
     To Tom and Maggie Henley, near Lancaster, Jan. 12, a boy.
     To Henry and Anna Mueller, 124 Horton street, Jan. 6, a girl.
     To Robert and Mattie Ball, Farmers Branch, Jan. 5, a boy.
     To R. H. and M. R. Smith, Cedar Springs avenue, Jan. 15, a boy.
     To Lee and Fannie Underwood, near Lancaster, Jan. 13, a boy.
     To W. B. and Mttie Worley, near Lancaster, Jan. 13, a boy.
     To E. E. and May McDaniel, 470 Fairmount street, Jan. 12, a girl.
     To J. G. and Theresa Morrow, 453 McKinney avenue, Dec. 22, a boy.
     To Anderson and Nelly Bell, Feris street, Dec. 31, a girl.
     To Clarence and Nannie Sawyer, Camp street, Dec. 18, a boy.
     To Clarence and Leila Robertson, 252 Crutcher street, Jan. 9, a boy.
     To John and Margaret Appel, 112 Cleveland street, Dec. 28, a girl.
     To W. A. and Alice Boren, 457 McKinney avenue, Jan. 5, a girl.
     To B. R. and L. Flowers, near Garland, Jan. 12, a girl.

- January 17, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 40, col. 7.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following is the record of births in Dallas county for the past week:
     Otto and Josie Kluth, 179 Dexter street, a girl.
     Claude L. and Mamie Rawlins, Hutchins, a boy.
     Robert E. and Leota B. Wilson, 142 Carter street, a boy.
     Joseph L. and Rosie Lee Allison, Houseley, a boy.
     Nathan and Emma Mittenthal, Browder and Marilla streets, a girl.
     J. and M. Vorheesil, DeSoto, a boy.
     Willie and Anna D. Murton, 351 Hall street, a girl.
     Robert A. and Annie E. Wilson, 214 Junius street, a girl.
     Chas. W. and Julia Maxwell, city, a boy.
     Calvin and Fannie Slusher, Sowers, a girl.
     M. L. and Sarah Allen, Sowers, a boy.
     Thomas and Algie Lusk, Sowers, a girl.
     George and Bessie Elliott, Sowers, a girl.
     Robert and Jessie McBaker, Flora street, a girl.
     A. L. and Flossie Harper, 120 Park avenue, a girl.
     Thad and Mary Blessing, Estelle, a girl.
     William and Leta Newton, 111 Lake avenue, a girl.
     Will and Eliza Freder, Sowers, a girl.
     R. F. and A. Rosenthall, 262 Good street, a girl.
     A. and M. A. Burke, Lisbon, a girl.
     Bedford and Leona McCutchen, Kit, a boy.
     Will and Sindey Blake, near Dallas, a girl.
     Mollie Jones, 500 Flora street, a girl.
     Truell and Mary Keeling, Irving, a boy.
     R. E. L. and S. F. M. Ferguson, Lawson, twins--boys and girl.
     Will and Hattie Neeley, city, a boy.
     Andrew and Nellie Bell, Ferris street, a girl.
     Clarence and Nanie Sawyer, 229 Camp street, a boy.
     J. G. and Theresa Morrow, 453 McKinney avenue, a boy.
     R. H. and Minnie[?] L. Smith, Cedar Springs road, a boy.
     John and Marguerite Apple, 112 Cleveland street, a girl.
     J. O. and Emily Burns, 756 Bryan street, a girl.
     W. A. and Alice Boren, city, a girl.
     Robert and Mattie Boll, Farmers Branch, a boy.
     Henry and Anna Mueller, 124 Horton street, a girl.
     W. S. and Cecelia Miller, Oak Cliff, a boy.
     Clarence and Lelia Robertson, 252 Crutcher street, a boy.
     C. N. and A. N. Weir, West Dallas, a girl.
     E. E. and May McDaniel, 470 Fairmount street, a girl.
     Tom and Maggie Herley, Lancaster, a boy.
     H. C. and M. F. Pague, Elam, a girl.
     B. R. and Lina Flowers, Garland, a girl.
     Lee and Fannie Underdown, Lancaster, a boy.
     W. B. and Mattie Worley, Lancaster, a boy.
     Ike and Jennie Harris, 114 Cadiz street, a girl.
     J. W. and Mollie Ferrell, 403 Dawson street, a boy.
     B. A. and Bertha A. Schultz, near Dallas, a girl.
     Felix and Emma Webster, Rowlett, a girl.
     Abe and Hattie Ney, 110 Pocahontas street, a girl.
     E. G. and Tina Shuford, 153 Patterson avenue, a girl.
     Dan and Maggie Cokehart, 301 Wall street, a girl.
     Alonzo and Tine Fields, Richardson, a boy.
     W. F. and Rosa M. Young, 287 Germania street, a girl.
     J. J. and Susie R. Conners, Oak Cliff, a girl.
     Sam A. and Mary Anderson, Houseley, a boy.
     Ernest M. and Anna C. Robert, 207 Swiss avenue, a girl.
     J. and A. Pendleton, 218 Lucile street, a girl.
     C. E. and Arsalie Hunt, 327 San Jacinto street, a boy.
     Tom and Moddie Smith, Sachse, a girl.
     Fred H. and Mamie Taylor, 611 Bryan street, a boy.
     J. R. and Pearl Scofield, 170 Richardson street, a boy.
     Susie Bailey, 325 Central avenue, a girl.
     T. E. and Malta Peters, Oak Cliff, a girl.
     Thos. B. and Anna J. Matney, 323 Leonard street, a boy.
     Tom and Myrtle Conner, city, a boy.
     Greek and Lillie Pittman, Altonta, a boy.
     L. D. and M. Sullivan, Simond, a boy.
     Henry and Emma Bens, Kleberg, a boy.
     Theodore and Laura Beilharz, corner Swiss and Texas streets, a boy.

- January 24, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 8, col. 4.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following is the list of births in Dallas county for the week ending Jan. 30, according to the records of the county clerk:
     Effie Brighow, Carrollton, a girl.
     George and Harriett Johnson, 315 Magnolia street, a boy.
     Thomas and Delia Chambers, 520 Flora street, a boy.
     William and Bessie Haygood, Carrollton, a girl.
     Lee and Mary N. Edwards, 310 Floyd street, a boy.
     John and Mary Hahns, 197 Santa Fe avenue, a boy.
     James and Emma Madderson, 115 Gano street, a girl.
     William P. and Pauline Seymour, 782 Main street, a girl.
     R. E. L. and Irene Saner, 217 Annex avenue, a girl.
     Earl and Emma Lefeaver, 107 Highland street, a girl.
     J. R. and Pearl Scofield, 170 Richardson street, a boy.
     T. E. and Mattie Peters, 6 Park street, a girl.
     J. R. and T. E. Hussey, Maple avenue, a boy.
     M. L. and Mollie Jobson, near Mesquite, a boy.
     N. R. and N. C. Crenshaw, near Grand Prairie, a boy.
     Charles and Mary Little, West Dallas, a girl.
     Charles and Heny Lebough, 560 Fairmount street, a girl.
     Frank and Ella Byers, McKinney avenue, a girl.
     J. D. and Francis Hart, 323 Griffin street, a boy.
     Elisa and Minnie Boisden, 237 Nettie street, a boy.
     R. B. and J. Alston, near Rowlett, a girl.
     J. H. and Florence Maupin, Rowlett, a boy.
     Charles and Allie Reamer, 629 North Harwood street, a boy.
     James and L. L. U. Roberts, near Rowlett, a boy.
     T. D. and Emma Roberts, Cedar Hill, a girl.
     Silas and Emma Lester, Wilmer, a boy.
     Charles and B. M. Boll, 278 Park street, a girl.
     W. H. and E. B. VanWort, 825 Bryan street, a boy.
     William and Nannie Fisher, Wilmer, a boy.
     Ed and Bertha Foster, Dallas, a girl.
     John and Lulu Crawford, Dallas county, a girl.
     Walford and Allie Patterson, Wilmer, a boy.
     W. H. and Francis Tomilson, near Rowlett, a girl.
     George and Nettie Sims, Duncanville, a boy.
     Tom and Katie Mesefield, Duncanville, a girl.
     Chesley and Gertrude Smith, Duncanville, a girl.
     Unis and Georgia Moorehead, Rylie, a boy.
     Dwight and Adelia Lewillin, 1185 Commerce street, a girl.
     R. I. and Elsie Corpening, 257 Reiger street, a boy.
     G. S. and Mabel Cook, 129 Nussbaumer street, a boy.
     Ed and Lellion Bryant, 276 McKinney avenue, a boy.
     Glenn and Alma Pollard, 394 Williams street, a girl.
     Levi and Anna Horn, Mesquite, a girl.
     W. A. and Judith Lemons, Pleasant Valley, a boy.
     Calhoun and Judith Knox, Caddo street, a boy.
     Peter and Mary Serkes, 156 Bourbon street, a girl.

- January 31, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 22, col. 1-2.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following records of births were filed in the county clerk's office during the past week:

     Lee and Liza Putman, 323 Snodgrass street, a boy.
     J. H. and Belle Miner, 109 Noble street, a boy.
     John A. and Lilly V. Pritchard, Lancaster, a girl.
     August and Evie Sparkman, Letot, a girl.
     John and Lizzie Combell, near Richardson, a girl.
     William and Emma Witt, Wilmer, a girl.
     Dean and Sarah Caldwell, near Cedar Hill, a boy.
     Amory G. and Olyvia Marlowe, 120 Cottage Lane, a boy.
     T. M. and Lillian Cullum, 346 Routh street, a boy.
     H. M. and Constance Florae, Hall and Wellborn streets, a girl.
     W. H. and Jennie Clark, 795 Ross avenue, a boy.
     Joe and Nannie Williams, Dallas county, a girl.
     Henry and Mandy B. Hayes, 152 Reagan street, a girl.
     Joe and Alice Bell, near DeSoto, a boy.
     Franklin and J. J. Haygood, near Lisbon, a girl.
     Perry and Sarah Allen, near Lisbon, a boy.
     Harry and Marion Sty, 186 Cabell street, a boy.
     William and Minnie Merritt, 230 South Lamar street, a girl.
     T. G. and Mary Horn, Lancaster, a girl.
     Jack and Mattie Gilliam, a girl.
     W. P. and Alice Chambless, near Lawson, a boy.
     L. and Nettie Watterson, a boy.

- February 7, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 9, col. 3-4.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following records of births were filed in the county clerk's office for week ending Feb. 13:

     H. L. and Jessie Cook, 225 Olive street, a girl.
     Henry and Anna Yeseing, near Alpha, a girl.
     James C. and Emma N. Brown, 371 Cedar Springs road, a girl.
     Ollie and Josephine Smith, city, a girl.
     W. R. and Laura Gaston Finley, 515 Swiss avenue, a girl.
     Elvin and Mollie Johnson, near Cedar Hill, a girl.
     John and Ula Newman, Mesquite, a girl.
     C. E. and Irene Pitts, Mesquite, a girl.
     Prescott and Mary Toomey, 113 Cora street, a girl.
     Steve and Nancy Rosenboro, Mesquite, a girl.
     R. E. and Moola Berry, Mesquite, a boy.
     Wesley and Jesse Tucker, near Trip, a boy.
     J. R. and Rosa Seaton, Mesquite, a boy.
     T. and A. Borchardt, Mesquite, a girl.
     R. S. and W. Francis, 190 Beaumont street, a girl.
     John and Elizabeth Catto, 102 Crutchfield street, a girl.
     N. T. and Mattie Blackwell, Swiss avenue, a girl.
     Otto and Martha Neese, Lawson, a boy.
     George and Rosa Ablon, 206 Caroline street, a boy.
     B. R. and Virginia Pruess, 366 Carroll avenue, a girl.
     J. B. and Mittie Southern, 596 South Lamar street, a girl.
     Sam and Ola Williams, 140 Greenwood street, a boy.
     W. O. and Ethel Seaberry, 100 Jefferson street, Oak Cliff, a girl.
     C. B. and Babel Reddick, Farmers Branch, a boy.
     Wade and Myrtle Vincel, Letot, a girl.
     W. T. and Dora Braswell, Letot, a boy.
     A. N. and Mollie Hendricks, Cedar Hill, a boy.
     J. I. and Mollie Williams, Garland, a girl.
     Claude and Lola Cain, 237 Park avenue, a boy.
     R. C. and M. J. Cavender, Cedar Hill, a boy.
     W. R. and Elein Blocker, near De Soto, a boy.
     A. L. and Pearl Whally, Wheatland, a boy.
     John D. and Ollie E. Moore, 147 Lake avenue, a boy.
     L. E. and Lena Pedigo, 182 Collin street, a boy.
     Mike and Annie Farley, 704 Peabody street, a boy.
     J. E. and Ollie Watson, near Cedar Hill, a boy.
     A. L. and Almeda Todd, Pleasant Valley, a girl.
     W. P. and Maggie Cawthorn, Sachse, a girl.
     J. H. and Ada Jackson, Farmers Branch, a boy.
     W. A. and Grace Roberts, 125 Highland street, a girl.

- February 14, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 8, col. 2.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following births were recorded in the county clerk's office for the week ending February 20:

     Claude and Jenny Skidmore, 108 McKee street, a boy
     Elmer Allen and Katie McMillian, Dallas, a boy.
     Paul Pruett and Effie Evans, Dallas, a girl.
     R. E. L.a nd B. E. Green, 165 Magnolia street, a girl.
     Ernest A. and Katie Huedepohl, 615 Elm street, a boy.
     Frank and Myrtle Johnson, Dallas, a boy.
     Walter and Mattie C. Robert, Lancaster, a boy.
     John and Kate Montgomery, 423 Preston street, a girl.
     J. B. and Mattie A. Wilder, near Cedar Hill, a girl.
     Jesse F. and Laura G. Ford, 132 Haskell street, a boy.
     J. B. and Hester McKinney, 483 Haskell avenue, a boy.
     Herbert and Hillie Featherstone,155 Mulberry street, a girl.
     Henry H. and Nannie Wiliams, 704 Cedar Springs street, a girl.
     Walter and Magie Nelson, 229 Carroll street, a boy.
     James and Ella Lee, 189 Highland street, a boy.
     John T. and Hettie W. Payne, 382 Thomas avenue, a girl.
     Thomas and Laura Coit, near Alpha, a boy.
     J. E. and Eula L. Cagle, near Rowlett, a girl.
     F. N. and F. Von Mourick, 352 Wood street, a girl.
     Tom and Lee Buschon, Dallas, a boy.
     Jno. A. and Lela Muller, 389 Dawson street, a girl.
     J. B. and Dora Leatherwood, 204 Cedar Springs road, a girl.
     Emile and Oma Noven, 874 Commerce street, a boy.
     Frank and Lizzie Peterman, 349 Commerce street, a boy.
     M. W. and Florence A. VanDusen, 838 Main street, a boy.
     J. H. and Mollie Ellis, near Dallas, a girl.
     Nathan L. and Nonnie Gomer, Grand Prairie, a girl.
     J. F. and Sallie Swadley, Grand Prairie, a boy.
     Trinity and Myrtle Scott, near DeSoto, a girl.
     Brice and Della Hill, near Richardson, a girl.
     W. W. and Margaret Thrift, near Garland, a girl.
     A. J. and Maggie Sexton, 133 Roll [Boll?] street, a girl.
     Emmett and Ada Dailey, Reinhardt, a girl.
     J. F. and Sallie Johnson, near DeSoto, a girl.
     Wiley and Cleveland Crosslord, Rockdale, a girl.
     George F. and Lola Cypert, 139 South Haskell avenue, a girl.
     J. A. and Constance McHall, 303 Fairmount street, a boy.
     Oscar and Sophia Webber, 461 Holmes street, a girl.
     Ed M. and Opha Smith, Holmes street, a girl.
     R. E. and Florence Graham, Ross avenue, a boy.

- February 21, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 5, col. 4-7.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following records of births were filed in the county clerk's office for week ending Feb. 27:

     Antony and Sarah Haney, Dallas county; a boy.
     Gus and Pearl Green, Oak Cliff; a girl.
     J. J. and Tildie Whatley, Coppell; a girl.
     Grover C. and Lon Newsome, 375 State street; a boy.
     Jesse and Ada Durham, Oak Cliff, a boy.
     J. A. and Nellie Eakins, 166 McKinnon; a girl.
     R. A. and Maggie Carter, city; a boy.
     George and Laura Kelly, Hutchins; a boy.
     Thomas and Pearl Shipley, Jr., near Garland; a girl.
     George and Sallie Miller, Garland; a boy.
     M. R. and S. J. White, near Seagoville; a boy.
     William H. and S. F. Lumley, Lawson; a boy.
     M. M. and I. Lee, Elam; a boy.
     Charley and Maud Beavers, Sowers; a boy.
     Jesse B. and Gera Kit, Kit; a girl.
     P. B. and Mary Harriston, Eagle Ford; a girl.
     John and Cathie Watson, city; a boy.
     R. B. and Annie West, near Lancaster; a girl.
     Tom and Ida Williams, near Lancaster; a boy.
     John S. and Rosa A. Dowdy, Elam; a girl.
     William F. and Susie Green, 501 Hickory street; a girl.
     Wheeler and Myrtle Chiles, Rowen street; a boy.
     Samuel and Allie Ginning, 827 Commerce street; a boy.
     J. L. and Jennie English, city; a girl.
     Ed and Georgia Smallwood, near Seagoville; a girl.
     Le and Mary Robinson, near Seagoville; a girl.
     J. E. and Olin Greenwold, near Seagoville; a boy.
     Andrew and Willis Thompson, Seagoville; a girl.
     W. M. and Altie Strickland, 313 Allen street; a boy.
     Alonzo and Mollie Reeves, city; a girl.
     Fred and Ida Woolsey, 15 Cochran street; a girl.
     John and Josie Mattasolio, 131 Main street; a boy.
     John and Mattie Vehye, 128 Hall street; a girl.
     Barney and Minnie Wallace, near Housely; a girl.
     Alvie H. and Oberla Daniels, near Alpha; a boy.
     Jack and Minnie Bullock, 83 Cockrell street; a girl.
     Albert T. and Emily Castleman, near Cedar Hill; a boy.
     Ed and Lisa Delaney, city; a boy.
     J. L. H. and Olivia Wright, Oak Cliff; a girl.
     David and Nan Durham, near Richardson; a girl.
     Jack and Lizzie Sledge, 199 Haskell avenue; a boy.
     Houston and Addie Long, 305 Williams street; a boy.
     Mr. and Mrs. Matheson, Commerce street; a boy and girl.
     Andrew and Jennie Woods, West Dallas; 2 girls.
     Erwin and Ella Pemberton, near Sowers; a girl.
     Jim and Kate Derrick, Sowers; a girl.
     Calvin and Julia Busby, Sowers; a girl.
     Frank and Maggie Adcock, Sowers; a girl.
     Arthur and Ella Reed, Kit; a girl.
     R. L. and Bessie Lowry, Oak Cliff; a boy.
     C. M. and Maud Kerr, Wilmer; a girl.
     M. O. and Edna Attebery, Oak Cliff; a girl.
     Mose and Sarah Packer, Five Mile; a girl.
     Emmett and Anna Geib [?], 124 Hayes street; a boy.
     H. C. and D. D. Degn, 181 Grand avenue; a boy.
     W. L. and Nellie Milam, 637 Ross avenue; a girl.
     Otis and Lielie May Fulkerson, city; a boy.

- February 28, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 6, col. 4-5.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

[Note: the information usually appearing at the beginning of the list did not appear with this list. Presumably, this is the entire list of county births for the week preceding March 6].

     W. H. and Minnie Sims, near Rowlett, a boy.
     D. and Lee Burney, Garland, a girl.
     Allan and Pinkie Brown, near Garland, a girl.
     G. S. and Ola Beaty, 425 Browder street, a girl.
     A. J. and Altha Kincaid, 133 Worth street, a girl.
     W. J. and M. J. Storr, 269 Gillespie avenue, a boy.
     W. W. and Blanche White, 149 Marilla street, a boy.
     S. W. and C. B. Hemphill, 158 Bellvue street, a boy.
     Alphonso and Lillie Philbrick, 136 Bookhout street, a boy.
     Hugh and Eula Langford, city, a girl.
     Lee and Sallie Meyer, Five Mile, a girl.
     Wade and Mattie Campbell, Duncanville, a boy.
     D. J. and Ophelia Gooden, 215 Wichita street, a boy.
     Walter and Cary Prewitt, 508 Lamar street, a boy.
     Joseph and Mary Ryer, 164 Wall street, a boy.
     A. L. and Lizzie Bates, Cedar Hill, a girl.
     Hardie and Mazie Sparkman, Letot, a girl.
     M. G. and M. E. Curver, 8 Cockrell avenue, a girl.
     Wesley and Cora Brannon, 113 Dewey street, a boy.
     A. L. and M. E. Johnson, 157 Carroll avenue, a girl.
     Lee and Katherine Smith, Union Bower, a boy.
     Ed and Lucy Crawford, Sowers, a boy.

- March 6, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 15, col. 2.
- o o o -

 BIRTH RECORD.

     The following is the record of births filed in the county clerk's office for the week ending March 12:

     Leon and E. A. Dargan, 253 North Harwood street, a girl.
     Andrew and Mattie During, near Houseley, a boy.
     W. M. and Osee Jones, 531 Ross avenue, a boy.
     George H. and Lucy Gaston, St. Joseph street, a boy.
     C. C. and Laura Sims, Lisbon, a boy.
     W. P. and Annie Brogan, Dallas county, a girl.
     Robert and Edith Lindsay, 118 Trinidad street, a boy.
     W. H. and Grace Trousdale, 156 Convent street, a boy.
     Thomas and Annie McCutcheon, Mesquite, a boy.
     H. C. and Annie Galipp, Dallas county, a girl.
     J. W. and Jennie Rockett, Lancaster, a boy.
     L. J. and Sallie Powers, 342 Swiss avenue, a girl.
     G. W. and L. P. Harrison, West Dallas, a girl.
     Gus and Regina Kellar, 101 South Haskell avenue, a boy.
     S. A. and Olie Burnsed, 412 Swiss avenue, a boy.
     Sam and Allie Gunning, 837 Commerce street, a boy.
     J. A. and Rosetta Snow, near Mesquite, a girl.
     J. W. and Ida W. Wood, Pleasant Valley, a boy.
     J. H. and F. F. Curry, Rowlett, a boy.
     J. and S. Temafski, 132 Alamo street, a girl.
     Edward and Hilda Johnson, 1025 Main street, a girl.
     John and Susan Green, Garland, a boy.
     A. P. and B. T. Hall, South Park, a boy.
     Robert F. and Mollie Long, 876 Main street, a girl.
     G. H. and Cora Richards, Rowlett, a boy.
     L. B. and Fannie L. Davis, Rowlett, a girl.
     J. L. and Evalina Smith, Orphans Home, a boy.
     Patrick and Hattie Salmons, Garland, a girl.
     Richard and Augusta Loahn, 234 Caroline street, a girl.
     Phil and Emma Lewis, Dallas county, a girl.
     Fred and Sidney Kinmon, 674 Elm street, a girl.
     J. W. and Ellen Waller, Lancaster, a boy.
     C. B. and H. E. Neely, 614 Ross avenue, a girl.
     Tom and Mary Bray, 748 Commerce street, a girl.

- March 13, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 28, col. 3.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     [Note: the information usually appearing at the beginning of the list did not appear with this list. Presumably, this is the entire list of county births for the week preceding March 20].

     John B. and Edith E. Weltner, near Cedar Hill, a girl.
     Della Abernathy, Calhoun, a girl.
     W. J. and Laura McElroy, Ovilla, a girl.
     J. S. and Anna B. Eagle, Dallas, a girl.
     William and Mary Hamilton, Arlington, a boy.
     E. M. and Monta Green, 169 South Akard street, a girl.
     John and Marma O'Conner, 339 Bookhout street, a boy.
     M. S. and Alice Lewis, 126 Shotwell street, a boy.
     W. H. and K. M. Lindsay, Oak Cliff, a boy.
     Ernest and Maud McKenzie, Lawson, a girl.
     Exter and Nannie Fitzgerald, 305 Williams street, a boy.
     John D. and Deila Bushart, Rylie, a boy.
     O. L. and Celeste Starnes, Orphans Home, a girl.
     Robert A. and Nellie G. Gray, 174 Ferris street, a boy.
     David and Nancy J. Allen, Lancaster, a boy.
     John and Emma Vance, 136 Louise street, a girl.
     J. E. and M. J. O'Honlon, near Lancaster, a girl.
     W. R. and Stella Mitchell, near Lancaster, a boy.
     G. H. and Bell Ray, 329 Worth street, a girl.
     Thomas and Ella Murphy, West Dallas, a boy.
     D. L. and Gertrude Birdsong, Second avenue, a boy.
     George and M. E. Kittrell, 578 Fairmount street, a boy.
     B. D. and M. Comfort, Dallas, a boy. 
     W. H. and Lillie Oliver, Dallas, a girl.
     Bob and M. Frazier, Dallas, a girl.
     William and M. Winder, Dallas, a girl.
     E. and Annie Brown, Cochran's Chapel, a girl.
     Bob and Jane Horn, Meadow Station, a boy.
     William and Mary Pipkin, 460 Cole avenue, a boy.
     Tom and Mary Hughes, Fairland, a girl.
     Lige and Maud Taylor, Sachse, a girl.
     R. T. and Maggie Baker, Dallas, a boy.
     John and Susie Haynes, 129 Young street, a girl.

- March 20, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 13, col. 2.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

[Note: the information usually appearing at the beginning of the list did not appear with this list. Presumably, this is the entire list of county births for the week preceding March 27].

     J. L. and Mrs. Swindell, Carrollton, a girl.
     K. H. and Fannie Myers, Carrollton, a girl.
     C. E. and Mandy Baxley, Carrollton, a boy.
     Claude and Bessie Plummer, near Coppell, a girl.
     Frank and Eva Warner, near Coppell, a girl.
     Milton and Maude Bennett, near Mesquite, a girl.
     E. S. and Margaret Staten, 854 Ross avenue, a girl.
     T. E. and G. G. Turner, near Sachse, a boy.
     James and M. A. King, near Cedar Hill, a girl.
     J. C. and Bettie Day, Reinhart, a girl.
     W. E. and A. T. Howard, 379 South Ervay street, a girl.
     Albert and Georgia Thulus, West Dallas, a girl.
     Bob and Emma Lynch, West Dallas, a boy.
     E. and M. Sleggman, West Dallas, a boy.
     Wray and Julia Whittington, West Dallas, a girl.
     Ike and Bessie Freedman, 236 Caroline street, a girl.
     J. D. and L. G. Givens, near Lisbon, a boy.
     J. N. and M. A. Miller, near Lancaster, a boy.
     Will and Addie Nance, 211 Crowdus street, a girl.
     B. and J. De__arr, city, a girl.
     Dora and Mollie Hopkins, Duncanville, a girl.
     S. and L. Wallstein, 253 Adair street, a boy.
     Tom R. and Mary B. Masters, 304 Flora street, a boy.     
     A. L. and Celeta Starnes, Orphans Homes, a girl.
     John and Noma O'Conner, 331 Bookhout street, a boy.
     E. M. and Monta Green, 169 South Akard street, a girl.
     M. S. and Alice Lewis, 125 Shotwell street, [gender of child not given]
     A. D. and Birdie Jones, near Lawson, a boy.
     Daniel and Mollie Wafford, Rylie, a boy.
     Charley and Nora Hunter, 479 Dawson street, a boy.
     Porter and Georgia Vance, 166 Collins street, a boy.
     E. F. and Emma Brown, city, a boy.
     J. W. and Ella B. George, Oak Cliff, a girl.
     Joe and Bessie Lunay, city, a boy.
     John and Minnie Scheffler, 94 Powhattan, a boy.
     W. J. and Laura McElroy, Ovilla, a girl.
    J. B. and Edith E. Weiner, near Cedar Hill, a girl.
     John and Mrs. Powell, 325 Hawkins street, a boy.
     H. M. and Ona Messengel, near Sachse, a girl.
     Sam and Lula Burns, city, a girl.
     Jerry and Della Moore, near Garland, a boy.
     J. W. and Minnie Buchanan, 375 Lucille street, a girl.
     J. H. and Mrs. Brown, Carrollton, a girl.
     John and Mary Bohanon, Carrollton, a girl.
     J. D. and Monta Allen, near Lancaster, a girl.
     C. and Lula Miller, 712 Flora street, a boy.
     L. L. and B. J. Brown, near Cedar Hill, a girl.
     F. and F. E. Crouch, near Lancaster, a boy.
     J. M. and Amanda Little, Wilmer, a boy.
     George and Mrs. Kelly, Wilmer, a boy.
     Carson and Ella Little, Wilmer, a boy.
     S. B. and Bertie Drake, near DeSoto, a boy.
     Ed and Katie Straight, city, a girl.
     Green and Nancy Stripling, near Lisbon, a girl.
     J. J. and E. J. McMillan, 134 Olive street, a girl.
     S. S. and S. A. Bennifield, near Pleasant Valley, a boy.
     Harry and Bertie Sachs, 171 Marion street, a boy.
     W. S. and M. C. Tucker, near Pleasant Valley, a boy.
     Lindly and Aveline Moore, 448 Bryan street, a girl.
     J. A. and J. P. Armstrong, near Pleasant Valley, a boy.
     J. E. R. and Evangaline Chilton, 617 Ross avenue, a boy.

- March 27, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 21, col. 2.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following record of births for the past week are reported by the court clerk:

     L. W. and Katie Roberts, 157 Allen street, a boy.
     H. O. and Bixie Weller, 520 McKinney avenue, a girl.
     L. and Ava Burton, 237 Santa Fe avenue, a boy.
     L. M. and Sarah Cox, near Sowers, a boy.
     W. M. and A. Cates, near Lawson, a boy.
     W. A. J. and Jane Mitchell, Sowers, a boy.
     W. H. and E. L. Wooten, Lawson, a girl.
     W. E. and Augusta Harwood, 379 South Ervay street, a girl.
     William and Minnie Dennis, near Rylie, a boy.
     S. H. and Minnie Boskins, near Sowers, a boy.
     John and Maggie Summers, near Mesquite, a boy.
     Val and Katie Crane, 287 Wall street, a boy.
     H. H. and Margaret O'Neal, near Cedar Hill, a girl.
     W. S. and Myrtle McGhee, Lawson, a boy.
     Earnest L. and Lessie Jones, [gender of child not given]
     C. C. and Lula B. Cook, 375 State street, a girl.
     D. K. and Myrtle Hilton, 476 Dawson street, a girl.
     Ed and Maud Cantral, 691 Commerce street, a girl.
     Angus and Claudia Griffin, Oak Cliff, a girl.
     J. C. and Lella Hook, 474 South Central avenue, a girl.
     J. C. and Myrtle Gebhart, Oak Lawn, twin boys.
     D. M. and Mrs. Jarrard, city, a boy.
     C. and Annie Kern, Carrollton, a girl.
     S. W. and W. S. Ewalt, Sowers, a boy.
     T. J. and Mercides Pistoles, near Garland, a girl.
     W. P. and Ella Williams, Kit, a boy.
     J. H. and L. E. Lockmiller, near Rowlett, a boy.
     Jeff and Henrietta Washington, near India, a boy.
     J. L. and N. V. Nix, near Lisbon, a girl.
     J. B. and Rillie Alexander, Duncanville, a girl.
     John and Mary Chandler, 138 Wichita street, a girl.
     John and Lena Axe, near Garland, a girl.
     C. L. and L. L. Bridgeman, Garland, a girl.
     W. and A. Surles, near Oak Cliff, a boy.
     T. D. and Ida Benson, Rylie, a girl.
     James and Annie Pitts, near Lancaster, a girl.
     John and Lucy Hardie, Oak Cliff, a boy.
     Jack and Lillie Gordon, Oak Cliff, a boy.
     W. M. and Altha Cecel, Oak Cliff, a boy.
     J. H. and Mrs. Duff, Oak Cliff, a boy.
     W. O. and M. M. Bailey, near Lancaster, a girl.

- April 3, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 8, col. 6-7.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following is the record of births for the week , according to the list kept by the county clerk:

     Elmo and Ella May Watts, Kentucky street; a girl.
     Oscar and Grace Brannon, near Dallas, a boy.
     C. L. and Bertha Littlepage, Lemmon avenue, a girl.
     Pat and Mollie O'Toole, 147 St. George street, a girl.
     John and Matilda Fay, Crowdus street, a girl.
     T. E. and N. O. Baird, 623 Ross avenue, a girl.
     Louie and Nellie Barta, near Kleburg, a boy.
     Neal and Minnie Kerr, 127 Carter street, a girl.
     Bruce and Cora Stover, 141 St. George street, a boy.
     Albert and Dioce Lucas, 265 Swiss avenue, a boy.
     W. R. and Dollie Young, 245 McKinney avenue, a girl.
     George and Pecola Robinson, 112 Polk street, a girl.
     John T. and Parlee Rainwater, near Grand Prairie, a boy.
     William and Emma Murphy, 600 Fairmount avenue, a girl.
     August and Kate Vilbig, 475 Live Oak, a boy.
     Frank and Lela Frazier, 117 Lincoln street, a girl.
     Herman and Caroline Seeliger, 741 McKinney avenue, a girl.
     W. J. and Susan Watkins, 235 Texas street, a boy.
     Joseph and Maria Armbuster, 417 Live Oak street, a boy.
     Robert and Julia Wallace, 476 South Austin street, a boy.
     Lee and Josie Ashner, 110 Pocahontas street, a boy.
     C. W. and Beulah Walker, 170 Porter street, a girl.
     J. W. and Sarah Womack, 162 Sumpter, a boy.
     Charley and Maude Ellis, 723 Main street, a boy.
     Henry and Gussie Nelson, 239 Convent street, a boy.
     Frank and Jonnie Davis, 407 Hall street, a girl.
     A. H. and Ida Harris, 1052 Elm street, a girl.
     J. L. and Jimmie Martin, Carroll avenue, a boy.
     A. and J. Culmore, 407 Swiss avenue, a boy.
     Robert W. and Mrs. Gladney, near DeSoto, a boy.
     G. D. and Rosa Tucker, Lawson, a boy.
     Robert and Blanche Lawson, Oak Cliff, a girl.
     Ernest and Lula Newton, 120 Alamo street, a girl.
     P. and M. Hempel, Romine street, a boy.
     A. V. and Ina Autrey, 260 Caroline street, a girl.
     Cody and Ida A. Greer, Reinhardt, a girl.
     Austin and Lizzie Williams, Reinhardt, a girl.
     M. G. and Callie Blackmon, Farmers Branch, a boy.
     W. H. and Lula Johnson, 230 Kentucky street, a girl.
     J. F. and M. J. Van Meter, West Dallas, a boy.
     A. S. and Fannie Baskel, 6 Lee street, a girl.
     F. H. and Dora Shumate, 229 Marilla street, a boy.
     John and Nettie Trevathon, 324 Williams street, a girl.
     Lewis W. and Roxie V. Miller, Duncanville, a girl.
     Frank and Agatha Bilenstein, near Rowlett, a girl.
     Sam D. and Annie Stone, near Rowlett, a girl.
     Mart and Mary Bilenstein, near Rowlett, a boy.
     Walter and Myrtle Meyers, Rose Hill, a girl.
     Lewis and Hattie Griffin, near Garland, a girl.
     Mitchell and Lula LaLenby, near Calhoun, a girl.
     Joe and Mattie Harrington, Cedar Hill, a girl.
     R. J. and Emma Roberts, near Cedar Hill, a boy.
     Henry and Mattie Johnson, 94 Powhattan street, a boy.
     E. B. and Lula Hellner, West Dallas, a girl.
     John and Anna Halden, 227 Carroll street, a boy.
     James M. and Bonnie Reilly, 102 Holmes street, a boy.
     P. L. and Maud Wills, 466 San Jacinto street, a girl.
     Charles H. and Minnie McNight, Lancaster, a boy
     William and Luna Moon, Carrollton, a boy.
     Ike and Sadie Goldsmith, 171 Olive street, a girl.
     H. C. and Etta Summers, Oak Cliff, a boy.

- April 10, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 19, col. 2.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

[Note: the information usually appearing at the beginning of the list did not appear with this list. Presumably, this is the entire list of county births for the week preceding April 17].

     T. and S. Mackintosch, 247 Sutton street, a girl.
     C. M. and Daisy Leone, 204 Peak street, a girl.
     Richard and Ida Stephens, 302 Snodgrass street, a boy.
     Tom and Lucilla Higgins, 217 Crowdus street, a boy.
     Perney and Laura Balden, 149 Lawrence street, a boy.
     James and Maggie Broadnax, 205 Snodgrass street, a boy.
     James and Ethel Lynch, near Mesquite, a girl.
     Henry and Maud King, city, a boy.
     J. H. and Josie Chase, near Mesquite, a boy.
     Z. W. and Pinky Wooley, near Mesquite, a girl.
     V. R. and Julia Hill, near Mesquite, a girl.
     Hall and Edith Wilmans, 789 McKinney avenue, a girl.
     Walter and Daisy Dunnon, 383 Caruth street, a boy.
     Will and Dorotha Conner, near Garland, a girl.
     B. F. and Ena Martin, Garland, a boy.
     E. D. and Emma Bennett, 219 Dickerson street, a boy.
     S. S. and Lillian Herd, 739 Juliette street, a girl.
     W. H. and May A. Moore, West Dallas, a girl.
     C. B. and Emma Geebe, 150 Patterson avenue, a girl.
     John and Anna Trotter, Centerville, a boy.
     Mose and Matilda Harris, near Garland, a girl.
     P. and M. Blakeley, near Richardson, a boy.
     Gray and Bertie Little, 147 Texas street, a girl.
     John and Fanny Goldbery, Ross and Bell street, a girl.
     John and Annie Dunham, Oak Cliff, a girl.
     George and Ella Minor, Reinhart, a girl.
     A. J. and Lydia Goodwin, 531 Akard street, a girl.
     W. J. and J. H. Jameson, Dallas, a boy.
     L. and Lulie Goforth, near Calhoun, a girl.
     R. E. and Helen Gwinn, 242 Reiger avenue, a boy.
     O. B. and Lucy Miller, Elam, a boy.

- April 17, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 13, col. 4.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following is the record of births for Dallas county for the week ending April 23:

     T. J. and R. J. Griffin, near Sachse, a girl.
     Nathan and Bessie Leevan, 123 Cedar Springs street, a boy.
     Tom and Vera Johnson, 219 Collins street, a girl.
     Charles and Francis Boyken, Housley, a boy.
     Sam and Nellie Belding, Coppell, a girl.
     Emil and Anna John, 174 Caruth street, a boy.
     Will and Ada Justice, Farmers Branch, a boy.
     Sterling M. and Mamie Hart, Hill avenue, a boy.
     Ben and Etta Mally, 732 Main street, a boy.
     W. A. and Jessie B. Biggs, 197 Beaumont street, a girl.
     W. L. and Sarah Jane Westbrook, Cole street, a girl.
     George and Katherine Rebell, 554 Elm street, a girl.
     T. W. and Effie Fletcher, Oak Lawn, a girl.
     Jim and Francis Parker, near Mesquite, a girl.
     T. H. and Mary Haney, near Mesquite, a girl.
     W. B. and Ida McCorley, 521 Corinth street, a girl.
     Jim and Sue Hicks, Housley, a boy.
     Rylie and Lucy Solomon, Housley, a girl.
     Plano and Cora Fitzhugh, near Lancaster, a boy.
     E. A. and Julia Beesley, near Wheatland, a boy.
     T. R. and Ida May Sullivan, near Red Oak, a girl.
     W. E. and Lee Cobb, near Lancaster, a boy.
     R. A. and R. A. Bailey, near Lancaster, a boy.
     George T. and Nellie Parks, Lancaster, a girl.
     John and Anna Trotter, Centerville, a boy.
     W. H. and Elva Brown, Lake and Payne street, a boy.
     Frank Yell and Bessie Gilbert, Dallas, a boy.
     Henry J. and Ader L. Bush, near Lancaster, a girl.
     Frank and Pearl Boyd, Lancaster, a girl.
     Joe and Lena Barber, Grand Prairie, a girl.
     Sam H. and C. M. Harper, 199 Hall street, a boy.
     W. H. and Bell S. Douglas, 139 Nussbaumer, a girl.
     B. H. and Florence Wilson, 237 Gaston avenue, a boy.
     Carl and Valerie Helmle, Oak Cliff, a boy.
     E. R. P. and M. T. G. Zeylin, 404 Corinth street, a boy.
     M. P. and Mary Plantz, 155 Sumpter street, a boy.

- April 24, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 13, col. 6-7.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following is the record of births in Dallas county were filed last week in the office of the county clerk:

     Roland C. and E. V. Clark, Mesquite, a girl.
     J. Roll and Alice Johnson, Ross avenue, a boy.
     Conway and Leola Mullen, Corinth street, a boy.
     D. R. and Mary L. Moore, Dallas, a girl.
     R. H. and Lizzie Lewis, College street, a boy.
     Thomas and Annie Larkin, Cockrell street, a girl.
     A. S. and Jamie Laird, South Harwood street, a girl.
     Howard and Lola Stedham, South Harwood street, a girl.
     Walter and Nancy Heads, Carrollton, a boy.
     Dolar and Annie Huggins, 160 Lake avenue, a boy.
     Will and Eva Davis, city hospital, a girl.
     E. A. and Mary Walker, city hospital, a boy.
     Mr. and Mrs. McClure, 327 South Harwood street, a boy.
     Mr. and Mrs. F. Daniels, 256 Young street, a boy.
     Charlie and Lottie Dunne, Lancaster, a boy.
     L. H. and Amanda Frye, Mesquite, a boy.
     Bernhard and Annie Deutch, 1__ Houston street, a girl.
     L. B. and Alice Nix, Seagoville, a boy.
     A. J. and N. E. Patterson, near Pleasant Valley, a boy.
     Harry and Milia Houck, 215 Cockrell street, a girl.
     W. R. and M. E. Wishom, Seagoville, a boy.
     R. B. and A. M. Echols, Orphans Home, a girl.
     M. J. and Clara Duncan, 235 First avenue, a girl.
     C. M. and Nellie Johnson, 234 Park street, a girl.
     Ernest and Pearl Seaton, 148 Hill street, a boy.
     M. F. and S. A. Sharp, near Cedar Hill, a girl.
     S. J. and Sarah Jane Williams, near Rowlett, a boy.
     C. C. and Lucile Gray, 112 Ferris street, a boy.
     J. H. and Effie Griffin, Oak Cliff, a girl.
     J. F. and Bertha Kirby, near Pleasant Valley, a girl.
     Fred and May Knott, 174 Crutchfield street, a girl.
     Fred and Hattie Mason, Pleasant Valley, a boy.
     Robert and Martha Isabel, near Dallas, a boy.
     C. W. and Laura Berry, McKee street, two girls.
     David and Alice Wood, Pleasant Valley, a girl.
     J. T. and Alice Stubbs, Oak Cliff, twin boys.
     William and Lula Huffman, 216 Ferris street, a girl.
     R. G. and Lillie Tiner, 237 Santa Fe avenue, a boy.
     Fred and Lucy Weber, 185 Carroll street, a girl.
     T. G. and Veo Oliver, 283 North Harwood street, a boy.
     Joe and Edner Brown, Garland, a girl.
     Luke and Jennie Wallace, 302 South Preston street, a boy.
     W. H. and Cora Burton, 573 Juliette street, a boy.
     J. T. and Virgie King, near Lisbon, a boy.
     R. F. and Maggie Williamson, 188 Leonard street, a girl.

- May 1, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 5, col. 2.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following is the county clerk's record of births for the week:

     Walter and Lear Cox, Farmers Branch, a boy.
     John and Mary Hine, Sowers, a girl.
     L. D. and Carrie Gennano, 173 Lawrence street, a girl.
     Hal and Carrie Marsh, Farmers Branch, a girl.
     Charles and Cautice Flook, near Garland, a boy.
     David and Mattie Canine, near Housely, a boy.
     John and Della Mawdy, near Mesquite, a girl.
     Springer and Beatrice Cockles, Moody Lane, a boy.
     C. E. and E. D. Briley, 648 Harwood street, a girl.
     Nick and Engelene Moral, Eagle Ford, a boy.
     A. J. and Georgia McCarley, Armstrong avenue, a girl.
     C. F. and Allie Lamley, 155 Carroll avenue, a boy.
     W. S. and Carrie Goforth, Lancaster, a boy.
     Lawrence and Lillie Simms, 132 Clark street, a girl.
     Arthur and Anne Henry, near Lancaster, a girl.
     G. and Christine Karlen, near Dallas, a boy.
     Alva and Buelah Hulse, 191 Chestnut street, a boy.
     J. M. and Eula E. Garner, 183 Chestnut street, a girl.
     Charles A. and Estelle Willis, 260 Crockett street, a boy.
     Henry and May Huggins, 148 McKinnon street, a girl.
     J. W. and J. S. McClure, 327 North Harwood street, a boy.

- May 8, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 15, col. 2.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following is the county clerk's record of births for the week in Dallas county:

     George and Mary Elder, Hawkins and Cottage Lane, a girl.
     Arthur and Lee Anna McGhee, Hutchins, a girl.
     Mat and Joe Bell Pendergrass, Oasis, a girl.
     A. L. and Leona Paschall, Mesquite, a girl.
     J. C. and Harriett Gulledge, Carrollton, a girl.
     Will and Mrs. Burns, Hutchins, a girl.
     John and Rosa Breeding, 159 Canton street, a girl.
     Harry and Ida Lebonitz, 153 Cedar Street, a boy.
     V. L. and Ollie Thomas, West Dallas, a girl.
     Fritz and Ethel Stegmon, South Dallas, a girl.
     R. F. and Mary Etta Ritchie, Dallas, a girl.
     George T. and Annie A. Morgan, 120 Gaston avenue, a boy.
     Charley H. and Minnie J. Cox, Orphans Home, a boy.
     A. N. and Maud B. Mann, 119 Highland street, a girl.
     John B. and Winnie A. Rosenbaum, near Rowlett, a girl.
     John and Myrtle Bullock, 190 Hall street, a girl.
     Tom and Beulah Roe, near Coppell, a boy.
     Jack and Carrie Lou Prater, near Coppell, a boy.
     Wm. and Mrs. Benners, Oak Cliff, a girl.
     E. S. and M. L. Clark, 290 Griffin street, a boy.
     Jim and Lula Brison, Oak Cliff, a girl.
     R. A. and Emma Barnett, Oak Cliff, a boy.
     John and Lillie Williams, Wall street, a girl.
     Ed and Willie Richardson, 409 Hall street, a boy.
     J. P. and Nannie Mahoney, 235 Browder street, a boy.
     T. B. and Emma V. Davis, near Lancaster, a girl.
     J. J. and Ada Roach, Lancaster, a girl.
     J. H. and M. L. Perry, Duncanville, a boy.
     J. T. and Rose Patterson, State and Haskell avenue, a girl.

- May 15, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 6, col. 1-2.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following record of births were filed with the county clerk last week:

     Gilbert B. and Sarah Ann Taylor, near Rowlett, a boy.
     Fred and Cora Wagner, near Rowlett, a boy.
     S. and Nancy Jane Small, Grand Prairie, a girl.
     W. B. and Alice Edwards, Kleberg, a boy.
     G. P. and Nannie Tompson, Kleberg, a boy.
     N. and Jennie Cole, Exall Lake, a boy.
     J. D. and Dora Pater, Dallas, a boy.
     W. F. and Fay Kear, Dallas, a girl.
     Joe and Effie Padgitt, Dallas, a boy.
     H. P. and M. E. Hyde, Exall Lake, a boy.
     S. P. and M. C. Ulrich, Dallas, a boy.
     Fred and L. Austin, Dallas, a boy.
     George and Amelia Beeker, Dallas, a boy.
     Albert W. and Lee Lander, New Hope, a boy.
     Tom and Lue Reeves, Dallas a girl.
     Tom and M. G. Mann, Dallas, a boy.
     J. H. and Rebecca Griffin, Pleasant Valley, a girl.
     John and Minnie Curtis, Dallas, a girl.
     O. V. and J. J. Evans, Dallas, a boy.
     H. W. and S. B. Blake, Dallas, a boy.
     O. A. and Addie Baker, Dallas, a boy.
     Willie and Florence Davis, Carrollton, a boy.
     V. W. and Ethel McCutcheon, near Dallas, a boy.
     S. A. and Dora Howard, Dallas, a girl.
     J. A. and E. F. Bragg, near Irving, a girl.
     Ambrose and Maggie Roseberry, near Irving, a girl.
     J. A. and E. F. Bragg, near Irving, a boy.
     Frank and Pauline Eckenfels, Dallas, a boy.
     John and Georgia Ray, Oak Cliff, a boy.
     J. C. and Minnie Teters, near Mesquite, a girl.
     G. H. and Jennie Brown, Mesquite, a girl.
     R. G. and Ruth Chapman, Mesquite, a girl.
     Jeff and Martha Dean, Grand Prairie, a girl.
     T. B. and Etta McKee, Dallas, a boy.
     Frank B. and Lessie Hinckley, Dallas, a boy and girl.
     John F. and Lillian Wright, Dallas, a girl.
     W. M. and Susey Tuley, near Cedar Hill, a boy.
     W. H. and Clara Vaughn, Dallas, a girl.
     B. P. and Mattie Johnson, Dallas, a girl.
     H. W. and Mittie P. Heafer, Dallas, a girl.
     J. E. and G. H. Bennett, Dallas, a boy.
     J. W. and Dora Morris, Dallas, a boy.

- May 22, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 8, col. 4-5.
- o o o -

Births.

     To Richard and Minnie Daniels, 150 Young street, April 26, a boy.
     To Joseph and Lizzie Bibby, Park avenue, May 3, a girl.
     To S. P. and Mattie Thomas, Kaufman road, May 17, a girl.
     To Fred and Lillie Cowan, 297 Hawkins street, May 24, a boy
     To Jim and Annie Bolston, 104 Paris street, May 21, a boy.
     To Robert and Lee Anna Jones, 548 Marilla street, April 29, a boy.

- May 28, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 4.
- o o o -

BIRTHS.

     To Joe C. and Honey Eva Nelson, Lancaster avenue, May 19, a boy.
     To Harry and Florence Crumpley, Housley, May 27, a boy.
     To Arthur and Etta Lothridge, Garland, May 19, a girl.
     To Sam P. and Annie Harben, Richardson, May 22, a boy.
     To Fens and Birdy Robinson, Seagoville, May 10, a boy.
     To Joe and Fannie Haskell, Seagoville, May 7, a boy.
     To G. W. and Lizzie Finley, Seagoville, May 16, a girl.
     To Dick and Susie Fisher, 174 Swiss avenue, May 23, a boy
     To George and Hanna Biell, St. Paul's, May 26, a girl.
     To John and Louise Moore, 201 Junius street, May 23, a girl.
     To A. C. and Mary Hill, 279 Central avenue, May 23, a girl.
     To John G. and Jennie Goodrich, 1172 Elm street, May 25, a boy.

- May 29, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 32, col. 4.
- o o o -

Births.

     To Louis A. and Beatrice Muller, 113 Greenwood street, May 19, a boy.
     To James and Bennie Atwell, 115 Smith street, June 2, a boy.
     To Joseph and Alma Lawther, Dallas, May 17, a boy.
     To Sidney and Callie Fenrye, 139 Convent street, May 31, a girl.
     To Frank O. and Mattie W. Ketcham, 183 Harwood street, May 24, a girl.
     To G. J. and Anne Hill, Duncanville, May 25, a girl.
     To James and Ermon Keener, Farmers Branch, June 3, a boy.
     To George and Ada Smith, Wall and Forest avenues, May 29, a boy.
     To Huse and Jennie Morgan, South Dallas, May 31, a boy.
     To W. T. and Rusha Hill, Fisher, May 29, a boy and a girl.

- June 4, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 5.
- o o o -

Births.

     To H. L. and Mary L. Conley, Sowers, June 3, a boy.
     To Wesley and Ida Tate, Irving, May 29, a girl.
     To Charles A. and Addie Barton, Sowers, May 21, a girl.
     To Ed and Jane Hottsclaw, Sowers, June 2, a boy.
     To Ras and Mary Harison, 417 South Preston street, June 3, a girl.
     To Max and Blanche Goldberg, 368 North Harwood street, May 28, twin girls.
     To N. B. and Marie Cook, 843 Floyd street, May 27, a girl.
     To M. H. and Mabel G. Hokinson, West Dallas, May 31, a boy.

- June 5, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 32, col. 5.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following is the county clerk's record of births for the past week:

     H. P. and Kattie Barnes, Dallas, a girl.
     William J. and Lulu Wilson, Lisbon, a boy.
     Robert and Bertha Hudgins, Dallas, a girl.
     Dee and Lucy Burch, Dallas, a girl.
     Robert and Lucy Burch, Hansley, a girl.
    C. W. and L. Lucas, Dallas, a girl.
    Tom and Jennie Field, Farmers Branch, a boy.
     L. C. and Pearl Ellis, Dallas, a boy.
     Pat and Mary Cahill, Oak Cliff, a boy.
     F. M. and Abbie M. Kleber, Dallas, a girl.
     Will and Florence Adams, Dallas, a boy.
     H. and Beulah English, West Dallas, a girl.
     Reuben and Lizzie L. McKinney, Dallas, a girl.
     E. J. and Allie L. Cray, near Mesquite, a girl.
     N. H. and I. S. Bowman, Dallas, a girl.
     Berry M. and Otter H. Stephens, Dallas, a boy.
     Thomas H. and Mary E. Horn, Dallas, a boy.
     Jasper and Annie Rupard, near Garland, a boy.
     Alford and Emma Rice, Garland, a girl.
     J. F. and Eda Scroggins, near Lisbon, a boy.
     W. C. and Eulalie Connolly, Dallas, a boy.
     Joe and Dora Zimmerman, Dallas, a boy.
     Henry and Louise Brecht, Dallas, a boy.

- June 12, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 8, col. 4.
- o o o -

Births.

     To Jim and Mabel Weaver, 402 Latimer street, June 7, a girl.
     To A. J. Jr. and Donie Smith, Carrollton, June 6, a boy.
     To E. C. and L. A. Thompson, Pleasant Valley, June 4, a boy.
     To William A. and Della Chaffin, Elam Station, June 6, a boy.
     To Albert and Mollie McKinstry, Mesquite, June 9, a girl.
     To J. H. and Hattie Stark, Lawson, June 9, a boy.
     To J. W. and Hattie Chapman, Mesquite, June 1, a girl.
     To Julius and Bettie Runge, Mesquite, June 1, a girl.
     To John L. and Ruzela C. Dougherty, Grand Prairie, June 8, a girl.

- June 12, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 32, col. 6.
- o o o -

Births.

     To Gus and Dora Jordan, Grand Prairie, June 7, a girl.
     To Frank W. and Annie Wokaty, Dallas, June 3, a boy.
     To Pat and Ella Wyland, Connor street, June 8, a girl.
     To W. D. and Henrietta Collier, Trip, May 31, a boy.
     To C. W. and Ida Rape, Cedar Hill, June 8, a girl.
     To Joe and Maggie Gonzales, 815 Main street, June 7, a girl.
     To W. J. and Effie Hall, 123 Kentucky street, June 10, a girl.
     To J. M. and Catherine Oliphant, 149 Nussbaumer street, June 8, a boy.
     To John and Martha Martin, Reinhardt, June 6, a boy.
     To William and Sophie Jerichow, Oakland avenue, June 7, a girl.

- June 14, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 4.
- o o o -

Births.

     To E. T. and Lora Smith, Lancaster, June 13, a boy.
     To George and Stella Cook, Lancaster, June 5, a girl.
     To Ed L. and Annie Servin, Mesquite, June 2, a boy.
     To Jerry Ebben and Gertrude Anderson, 119 Pecan street, June 8, a boy.
     To Joseph Worcester and Hattie Lindsley, 1277 Commerce street, June 5, a boy.
     To W. W. and Nora Estes Mooney, 268 Bryan street, May 28, a girl.

- June 15, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 5.
- o o o -

Births.

     To J. M. and Mattie L. Holt, Pleasant Valley, June 13, a boy.
     To A. J. and E. B. Whiteley, Pleasant Valley, June 11, a girl.
     To A. W. and Nelda Young, 397 Dawson street, Dallas, June 3, a girl.
     To Joe and Emma Green, Garland, June 11, a boy.
     To Sam and Mattie Sandifer, Garland, June 8, a boy.

- June 16, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 5.
- o o o -

Births.

     To Charles R. and Birdie Jones, Ewing avenue, Oak Cliff, June 15, a girl.
     To C. E. and Ida Wells, Jefferson and Good streets, June 3, girl.
     To Joseph S. and Olivia Wylie, 348 Grand avenue, June 6, a girl.
     To Patrick and Maggie Fanning, 555 Bryan street, June 15, a girl.
     To E. and Louise Wilson, 215 Bryan street, June 14, a girl.
     To William and Janie Martin, Mesquite, June 3, a boy.
     To Alfred and Maud Miner, 123 Peak alley, June 1, a boy.
     To Oliver B. and Annie H. Webb, at New Orleans, La., June 12, a son.

- June 17, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 5.
- o o o -

Births.

     To J. D. and Cora Turner, 56 St. George street, Oak Cliff, June 10, a girl.
     To Walter and Annie Smith, Betterton Circle, Oak Cliff, June 6, a girl.
     To Jeff and Mattie Smith, 245 McCoy street, June 15, a girl.
     To Lewis and Pauline Hunter, 251 Merlin street, June 15, a boy.
     To John and Lear Peterson, Blanchard avenue, June 11, a boy.

- June 18, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 14, col. 5.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following births were recorded with the county clerk during the past week:

     Charley and Mary Barta, Kleberg, a girl.
     J. D. and S. J. Garrison, Pleasant Valley, a boy.
     James B. and Minnie A. Davidson, Wilmer, a boy.
     Ross and Effie Canady, West Dallas, a boy.
     P. N. and Eliza Morton, near Garland, a boy.
     J. B. and L. A. Dawdy, Kleberg, a boy.
     W. S. and Nellie B. Flanders, Dallas, a boy.
     Thomas and Nancy DeJarnette, Farmers Branch, a boy.
     Jesse and Maggie Simpson, Dallas, a girl.
     J. C. and M. M. Harwell, near Cedar Hill, a boy.
     John L. and Mary Ellen Wood, near Cedar Hill, a boy.
     William and Claudie Fields, Dallas, a boy.
     Luke and Bessie Cantrell, Dallas, a boy.
     T. H. and Clinta Parker, Dallas a boy.
     W. B. and Rebecca Sills, Dallas, a boy.
     Harrison and Crecie Winn, near Lisbon, a boy.
     Sam L. and N. L. Good, near Lisbon, a girl.
     P. M. and Eliza Welch, near Mesquite, a girl.
     C. and Mary Hann, Dallas, a boy.
     W. G. and Annie Wright, Dallas, a girl.
     Arnold and Annie Schibler, Dallas, a girl.
     Robert and Emma Gilbert, Dallas, a boy.
     W. K. and Jessie Lusey, Dallas, a girl.
     J. P. and Maggie Thomas, Dallas, a girl.
     Sam and Onna Pickett, near Garland, a girl.
     John and Flora Lawhon, near Lancaster, a girl.
     Thomas T. and Myrtle Kirby, Rowlett, a girl.

- June 26, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 11, col. 2.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following birth records were filed in the county clerk's office last week:

     William and Lena Heigert, Dallas, a girl.
     M. A. and Addie Coats, near Mesquite, a boy.
     J. M. and Della Barnhill, Carrollton, a boy.
     D. E. and N. B. Cole, Lawson, a girl.
     C. F. and Clara V. Hickerson, Dallas, a boy.
     James and Emma Webb, near Mesquite, a boy.
     James and Nellie Phillips, Dallas, a girl.
     Leslie and Mabel French, Dallas, a boy.
     Boyd and Ona Anderson, Oak Cliff, a boy.
     J. V. and A. B. Bernhard, De Soto, a boy.
     Benjamin and Annie Cannefox, Dallas, a boy.
     W. W. and Eugenia Manning, Dallas, a girl.
     W. A. and Mollie Whitson, Mesquite, a boy.
     George H. and Sallie Chambers, near Cedar Hill, a boy.
     Peter and Mamie Cash, Dallas, a boy.
     Sam and Ida Stine, Dallas, a girl.
     William and Francis Barnes, near Garland, a girl.
     Thomas and Bessie Stuart, Dallas, a boy.
     G. W. and Maud Neal, Dallas, boy twins.
     W. B. and Annie McCullough, Dallas, a girl.
     John and Nannie Dunn, Dallas, a girl.
     E. S. and Annie Knott, near Wilmer, a girl.
     F. J. and Roxie Wilson, Lancaster, a girl.
     O. P. and M. A. Walcott, Sr., near Lisbon, a boy.
     Own [Owen?] and Annie Conley, near Garland, a girl.
     N. and I. Jacobs, near Rowlett, a girl.
     Robert and Hope Joyce, near Hutchins, a boy.
     J. H. and Cora Lee Potter, Oak Cliff, a boy.
     W. J. and L. E. McMillan, near Grand Prairie, a girl.
     J. P. and M. E. McEntee, near Rowlett, a boy.

- July 3, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 24, col. 5.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following record of births were filed with County Clerk Frank R. Shanks last week:

     W. A. and Mollie Whitson, Mesquite, a boy.
     W. W. and Eugenia Manning, Dallas, a girl.
     Gus and Myrtle Neely, Dallas, a girl.
     Charles and Beulah Casler, Dallas, a boy.
     W. P. and Lizzie Melear, Grand Prairie, a boy.
     Wess and Alice Reeves, near Hutchins, a boy.
     Maynard and Ethel Laneton, Dallas, a boy.
     George and Kittie Chapman, near De Soto, a boy.
     Henry and Maggie Viley, Dallas, a boy.
     J. M. and Mrs. Butler, Seagoville, boy and girl.
     Ben and Julia Coleman, Housley, a girl.
     C. L. and Nora Greer, Dallas county, a boy.
     W. S. and Althea Decker, Oak Cliff, a girl.
     Ernest and Carrie Lee, near Coppell, a boy.
     R. T. and Alma Hood, near Coppell, a girl.
     E. S. and N. M. Seebaugh, Dallas, a girl.
     J. D. and S. E. Kavanaugh, Dallas, a boy.
     J. C. and L. V. Blurdon, Dallas, a girl.
     J. H. and Lizzie Monzingo, near Garland, a boy.
     Jim and Mary Cox, near Garland, a boy.
     Richard and Alice Gober, Dallas, a girl.
     William and Mary Jackson, Farmers Branch, a girl.
     Alfred and Maude Houston, near Irving, a boy.
     J. H. and Maggie Terrell, Dallas, a boy.
     F. and A. H. Jerger, Dallas, a boy.
     J. K. and Mattie Miller, Dallas, a boy.
     John and Alice Curl, Oak Cliff, a girl.
     Charles and Mary Cravens, Oak Cliff, a boy.
     A. and Angia McDowell, near Garland, a boy.
     George and Ellen Pea, near Rowlett, a girl.
     T. J. and A. T. Kent, near Richardson, a boy.
     James L. and Mrs. Worthy, Grand Prairie, a boy.
     W. A. and Claudie Fuller, Sowers, a girl.
     E. M. and D. S. Blaser, West Dallas, a boy.

- July 10, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 16, col. 4.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

[Note: the information usually appearing at the beginning of the list did not appear with this list. Presumably, this is the entire list of county births for the week preceding July 17].

     Alfred and Maud Houston, Irving; a boy.
     J. H. and Lizzie Monzingo, Garland; a boy.
     Emett and Eva M. Keebaugh, Dallas; a girl.
     Jim and Mary Cox, near Garland; a boy.
     J. E. and T. E. Kavanagh, Dallas; a boy.
     Richard and Alice Gaber, Dallas; a girl.
     J. C. and L. V. Beardon, near Garland, a girl.
     William and Mary Jackson, Farmers Branch; a girl.
     J. H. and Maggie Terell, Dallas; a boy.
     J. M. and P. M. Butler, Seagoville; a boy and girl.
     George and Kitty Chapman, De Soto; a boy.
     F. and Alma Jerger, Dallas; a boy.
     Henry and Maggie Viley, Dallas; a boy.
     Will and Josie Knowles, Eagle Ford; a boy.
     Silas and Annie Lawrence, Dallas; a boy.
     James and Mattie De Grazier, Dallas; a girl.
     T. A. and Gillian Havy, Dallas; a boy.
     John and Ella Jones, near Mesquite; a girl.
     J. P. and Maggie Price, near Mesquite; a girl.
     D. C. and Ethel Moody, Lancaster; a boy.
     Ed and Josie Goldsmith, Garland; a girl.
     T. C. and Elizabeth McAdams, near Rylie; a girl.
     K. and R. B. Kerr, Cedar Hill; a girl.
     Sam and M. B. Parker, near Cedar Hill; a boy.
     Sam and S. Brown, near Cedar Hill; a boy.
     John and Lillie Carroll, Dallas; a boy.
     Arthur J. and Lena Cummings, Dallas; a girl.

- July 17, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 4, col. 3-4.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

[Note: the information usually appearing at the beginning of the list did not appear with this list. Presumably, this is the entire list of county births for the week preceding July 24].

     J. T. and Zada Henry, Oak Cliff, a girl.
     W. H. and Annie Sanderson, Oak Cliff, a girl.
     Charles and Josie Kirksey, Dallas, a girl.
     D. and Alice Green, Oak Cliff, a boy.
     Stanley and Marie Galsford, Dallas, a girl.
     J. B. and Vady Ashley, Wilmer, a boy.
     Gustave and Adeline Bartlett, Dallas, a girl.
     A. J. and Elizabeth Webb, near Grand Prairie, a boy.
     H. C. and Mattie Saunders, Dallas, two boys.
     D. A. and Gertrude McDonald, near Hutchins, a girl.
     U. S. and Hettie J. Rodgers, near Lisbon, a boy.
     Alex and Pearl Hancock, Dallas, a girl.
     John S. and Lillie Carter, Dallas, a boy.
     Mr. and Mrs. Robert Linskie, Dallas, a boy.
     Frank T. and Marion Buell, Dallas, a girl.
     John and Lola Thorp, Dallas, a girl.
     N. J. and Rosie Sonatte, Irving, a girl.
     Jeff D. and Carrie Britton, near Orphans Home, a boy.
     J. S. and Siloma Brandfield, Dallas, a girl.
     Claude and Rhodie Blackmon, Dallas, a girl.
     W. E. and Vernon Beaty, Oak Cliff, a girl.
     L. W. and E. B. Gentry, Dallas, a boy.
     Charley and Rena Willis, Sachse, a girl.
     William and Izora Marsham, near Orphans Home, a boy.
     T. J. and Inez Johnson, near Grand Prairie, a boy.
     G. W. and M. A. Norris, Dallas, a boy.

- July 24, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 6, col. 2.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following births were recorded in the office of the county clerk last week:

     Benjamin and Addie Davis, Orphans' Home; a boy.
     J. F. and Pearl Grimes, DeSoto; a girl.
     Claud and Mary Hill, Dallas; a girl.
     J. F. and Eula Rhodes, Dallas; a girl.
     Charles F. and Ollie Henry, West Dallas; a girl.
     David and Viola Roe, West Dallas; a girl.
     Henry and Mattie Camnefax, West Dallas; a girl.
     George and Lena Fischer, Dallas; a boy.
     Will E. and Minnie May, West Dallas; a boy.
     James and Lizzie Adams, Dallas; a boy.
     W. T. and Alice Freeman, West Dallas; a boy.
     S. G. and Nora Lett, Dallas; a girl.
     R. B. and Lillian Cammack, Dallas; a boy.
     C. R. and Edith McMillen, Dallas; a girl.
     Silas and Emma Townsel, Garland; a girl.
     Otis and Mattie Corley, Garland; a girl.
     J. Mat and Allie Hamilton, Garland; a boy.
     Clayton O. and Grace Barham, Dallas; a boy
     Joe M. and Elvira Simms, Oak Cliff; a boy.
     Elias and Bertha May Calvert, Dallas; a girl.
     W. H. and Rosie Rikes, Rylie; a girl.
     Harry and Della Van, Kleberg; a girl.
     H. J. and Anna Bell Luck, Dallas; a girl.
     A. B. and M. W. Lipscomb, Dallas; a boy.
     Emil and Millie Droza, Kleberg; a girl.
     Andy and Annie Scott, West Dallas; a boy.
     Lon and Elsie Grogan, Kleberg; a boy.
     Frank and Emma Reed, Dallas; a girl.
     John and Lillie Harmon, Kleberg; a girl.
     C. L. and Ina Low, Rylie; a girl.
     Jack and Ella Reed, Kleberg; a boy.
     G. W. and M. A. Faraes, Dallas; a boy.
     Charlie and Mary Pistole, Housley; a boy.
     L. L. and Jennie Cavender, Cedar Hill; a girl.
     Fred and Czonina Barchardt, Mesquite; a boy.
     T. H. and Carrie Bennett, Mesquite; a boy.
     J. and S. B. Behrens, New Hope; a girl.
     Robert and Rosa Creecy, Mesquite; a girl.
     Philip and L. Firrin, Sowers; a boy.
     Henry and Lena Bestendorff, Dallas; a boy.
     B. F. and Ollie Mobly, Cedar Hill; a girl.
     G. C. and Nellie Hickerson, Cedar Hill; a boy.
     Andrew J. and Alice Kearney, Trip; a girl.
     C. J. and Maggie Morrow, Trip; a boy.
     C. T. and Dena J. Anderson, Housley; a boy.

- July 31, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 8, col. 2.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following records of births were filed with the county clerk last week:

     W. G. and Mary Gassett, near Mesquite, a girl.
     W. H. and Minnie Peters, Dallas, a boy.
     George R. and Irene L. Adams, Dallas, a girl.
     John and Sarah Ratliff, Dallas, a girl.
     G. B. and Minnie E. Wood, Dallas, a boy.
     Mr. and Mrs. George Lang, Dallas, a boy.
     W. M. and K. E. Bishop, Dallas, a girl.
     M. L. and M. C. Busby, near Cedar Hill, a girl.
     O. E. and Jessie M. McKenzie, Cedar Hill, a girl.
     E. J. and A. M. Gillum, Farmers Branch, a girl.
     H. C. and M. C. A. Holloway, Dallas, a girl.
     Billy and Ella Daniels, Caruth Switch, a girl.
     J. F. and Annie Adair, near Hutchins, a boy.
     J. T. and Susie Crogg, Elam, a girl.
     B. and L. Nargas, Elam, a girl.
     A. D. and Viola Haynes, Dallas, a boy.
     R. B. and Lucy Harwood, Dallas, a boy.
     G. E. and A. B. Hamm, Dallas, a girl.
     T. T. and S. H. Holloway, Dallas, a boy.
     H. and K. Pistoll, Richardson, a boy.
     L. and Lena Lewin, Dallas, a boy.
     Albert and Maria DeLorenzi, Dallas, a boy.
     P. M. and M. E. Bartley, Dallas, a boy.
     J. H. and Lottie Olison, Dallas, a boy.
     W. H. and L. C. Watson, Dallas, a boy.
     Will and Nanie Crum, near Lancaster, a boy.
     Sidney and Laura Sanders, Lancaster, a boy.
     Lee and Lizzie Billows, near Lancaster, a boy.
     Henry and Cora Hudson, near Lancaster, a boy.
     Louis and Donie Milam, near Lancaster, a girl.
     John and Maggie Hatten, Lancaster, a girl.
     John and Addie Greenwall, near Lancaster, a girl.
     John and Mrs. Porter, near Lancaster, a girl.
     P. and Jessie McTuffey[?], Dallas, a girl.
     J. P. and Mary Morgan, Dallas, a boy.
     John and Ella Tatum, Dallas, a girl.

- August 7, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 8, col. 3-4.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following records of births were filed in the office of the county clerk last week:

     J. O. and Lizzie Reeder, Farmers Branch, Aug. 8, a girl.
     J. P. and Elizabeth McDowell, Farmers Branch, July 24, a boy.
     G. J. and Lillie Stout, near Wilmer, July 29, a girl.
     Benjamin and Ada Haley, Garland, Aug. 2, a girl.
     W. T. and Nellie Winters, Reinhardt, July 27, a boy.
     Robert R. and Ella Ramsey, Cedar Hill, Aug. 8, a girl.
     James and Ada Young, one-half mile north of Cedar Hill, Aug. 7, a boy.
     Horace Maples and Carrie Belle Catts, Dallas, Aug. 15, a boy.
     J. R. and E. L. Garrett, Mesquite, July 31, a boy.
     Wm. Turner and Hattie Ross, Dallas, Aug. 6, a boy.
     W. R. and W. P. Welch, Goat Neck, Aug. 8, a boy.
     Robert and M. E. Peet, Dallas, July 11, a boy.
     E. E. and Eva Bone, Dallas, Aug. 7, a boy.
     L. H. and Susie Fain, Dallas, July 22, a girl.
     Jno. and Pearl Perkins, Dallas, July 29, a boy.
     Chas. and C. J. Oechslen, Dallas, Aug. 6, a boy.
     J. H. and Maggie Ham, Cochran Chapel, July 19, a girl.
     E. B. and Degmar L. Scott, Dallas, July 23, a boy.
     Ferdinand and Eugenia Reik, Kaufman road, Aug. 30, a girl.
     Ainsley and Julia Stuart, Dallas, Aug. 5, a girl.
     Earnest and Mattie A. M. Parish, Dallas, Aug. 2, a girl.
     Tom and Lu Ware, Garland, Aug. 3, a girl.
     Ed and Carry Talbot, Garland, Aug. 10, a girl.
     John and Rachel Fack, near Richardson, July 29, a girl.
     Dr. M. C. and Genevieve Cooper, Dallas, Aug. 7, a girl.
     Thomas and Annie Scott, Dallas, Aug. 1, a girl.
     Sam and Minnie Lain, Grand Prairie, Aug. 2, twins, two boys.
     Kinsey and Cornelia Smith, Grand Prairie, Aug. 3, a girl.
     John W. and Alice Edwards, Grand Prairie, Aug. 9, a girl.
     Dan and Mary Johnston, Grand Prairie, Aug. 9, a girl.
     Edgar and Hattie Ballard, Seagoville, Aug. 5, a boy.
     James and Minnie Lucile Mercer, Dallas, Aug. 2, a girl.
     C. F. and Maggie Hermichel, Dallas, Aug. 11, a boy.
     Jessie and Georgie Hodge, Noel Junction, Aug. 7, a girl.
     A. L. and Jessie C. Hackenberger, Dallas, Aug. 3, a girl.
     Hugh and Sadie Rice McNutt, Dallas, Aug. 5, a girl.
     James H. and Sadie L. Martin, Oakland avenue, Dallas, July 10, a girl.
     L. N. and Ada Taylor, Dallas, Aug. 12, a boy.
     B. F. and C. B. Bratcher, Dallas, Aug. 9, a girl.
     John and Minnie Lucas, four miles north of Coppell, Aug. 11, a girl.
     J. L. and Nora McDermett, Dallas, Aug. 6, a boy.
     W. R. and Temmie Scott, Dallas, Aug. 9, a girl.

- August 14, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 9, col. 4-5.
- o o o -

[BIRTHS.]

     The following record of births were made in the county clerk's office last week:

     Robt. L. and Jessie May Anderson, 516 South Harwood street, a girl.
     John P. and Maude Graul, 606 South Lamar street, a boy.
     Richard Teal Peck and Emma Peck, near Lisbon, a boy.
     Robert G. and May Connor Gordon, 253 Cadiz street, Dallas, a boy.
     J. E. and Latta D. McLemore, 212 Peabody street, Dallas, a girl.
     Fred A. Beach and Mary Ethel Beach, 181 Harwood street, Dallas, a boy.
     Charles S. and Sadie Gregg Wallace, 200 Corinth street, Dallas, a boy.
     J. A. and Josie Spence, near Pleasant Valley, a girl.
     W. G. and Luranah Strait, three miles southeast of Alpha, a girl.
     J. L. and Annie Wilson, 455 Pearl street, Dallas, a girl.
     Alonzo and Cora Dulaney, near Pleasant Valley, a girl.
     Will and Martha West, Kit, a boy
     Newman Alexander and Emma Francis Bratcher, near Lisbon, a boy.
     Henry and Hattie Morgan, 120 Nussbaumer street, Dallas, a girl.
     L. H. Olivia Haughton, 144 Cottage avenue, Dallas, a boy.
     J. W. and Achie Campbell, Commerce and Kelly avenue, Dallas, a girl.
     J. A. and Minnie Pritchett, 116 Porter street, Dallas, a boy.
     C. H. and Clara Hunnicutt, Dallas, a boy.
     Hurbert and Martha Taylor, near Sowers, a girl.
     W. F. and Theora Walters, 349 South Lamar street, Dallas, a boy.
     D. C. L. and Viria C. Johnson, 101 Word street, Dallas, a boy.
     E. J. and Josie Bailey, West Dallas, a boy.
     Mose and Eva Littleton, 261 North Pearl street, Dallas, a girl.
     Ed and Maggie Schroeder, 175 Caruth street, Dallas, a boy.
     H. L. and Alin Cherry, 193 Leonard street, Dallas, a boy.
     James and Lelae Young, 644 North Harwood street, Dallas, a girl.
     H. E. and Mary I. Kirby, corner Annex and Mesquite road, Dallas, a boy.
     Ike and Lena Lorch, 773 South Ervay street, Dallas, twins (one male and one female)
     Ernest Horace & Cola Wells, 348 Martin street, Dallas, a boy.
     James J. and Sadie Holland, Oak Cliff, a boy.
     J. S. and Annie D. Arnold, 417 Grand avenue, Dallas, a girl.
     Wm. and Jennie Noles, 172 McKinnon street, Dallas, a girl.

- August 21, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 7, col. 5-7.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following record of births were filed last week in the county clerk's office:

     S. M. and Nora B. Redden, near Grand Prairie, a boy.
     R. L. and Minnie May Ravenscroft, 130 Tilson street, Dallas, a boy.
     Charles Frank and Lucy Hollingsworth, near Lisbon, a boy.
     Richard and Etta Lesenbury, 113 Polk street, Dallas, a boy.
     Neal and Ludie Grisham, near Richardson, a girl.
     John and May Garner, 215 Simpson street, Dallas, a girl.
     John M. and Birdie J. Young, a 1 1/2 miles north of Cedar Hill, a boy.
     Walter and Letitia Clinton, 2 miles west of Alpha, a boy.
     Leslie A. and Bettie Storey Stemmons, Oak Cliff, a boy.
     L. Z. and Mrs. Nora Miller, near Lawson, a boy.
     John L. and Mrs. Nancy Shepard, near Rylie, a boy.
     Jno. and Mrs. Lisba Duckworth, near Mesquite, a girl.
     Clarence and Burnette Clongle, Mesquite, a girl.
     George and Mrs. George Morris, Mesquite, a girl.
     J. R. and S. J. Strother, near Garland, a girl.
     Reubin and Lola Hensley, near Pleasant Valley, a girl.
     S. R. and F. A. Newman, Pleasant Valley, a girl.
     Walter B. and Alice Hunter Luna, 270 Annex avenue, Dallas, a girl.
     E. A. and Minnie S. Brenhan, 143 Holmes street, Dallas, a girl.
     Adolphus B. and Rebecca Horton, 112 Logan street, Dallas, a girl.
     Noah and Ella F. Crabtree, 350 Grand avenue, Dallas, a girl.
     J. D. and E. F. Steadman, Grand Prairie, a girl.
     Alva and Mrs. Delia Steigar, near Mesquite, a girl.
     John C. and Cordia Hill Hambrick, Haskell avenue, Dallas, a boy.
     J. A. and Rena Hogan, Lancaster, a boy.
     J. R. and Mrs. Clyde McDonnell, 347 San Jacinto street, Dallas, a boy.
     J. E. and Ida Merrill, near Garland, a boy.
     Earl and Man I. Rawlins, Lancaster, a boy.
     James and Ida Bragg, near DeSoto, a boy.
     A. K. and Lucy Scott, near Lancaster, a boy.
     P. C. and Joanna Leatherwood, near Lancaster, a boy.
     Sam and Rachel King, 294 Junius street, Dallas, a girl.
     William D. and Bettie M. Barrett, 117 Dexter street, Dallas, a girl.
     Robert and Margaret Lindsey, 11 Cockrell avenue, Dallas, a girl.
     Conrad and Mattie D. Drehr, 325 Thomas street, Dallas, a boy.
     E. J. and Ada Crump, Kleburg, a boy.
     W. E. and Jamire Marshall, Rylie, a girl.
     Bee and Lena Floyd, Kleburg, a girl.
     Edlom F. and Lottie M. Berry, 213 Colby street, Dallas, a girl.
     Harry and W. Slate, 593 N. Washington avenue, Dallas, a girl.
     F. J. and Rosa L. Hughes, 144 Caddo street, Dallas, twins, two girls.
     Henry and Lennie Nuss, 122 Bogel street, Dallas, a girl.
     J. T. and Georgia Baker, Cedar Hill, a boy.
     Ed and Maud Bennett, Cedar Hill, a boy.
     C. E. and Anna Starr, Dallas, a girl.
     W. T. and Mary Chatman, 515 Commerce street, Dallas, a girl.
     Mireth and Annie Hasper, near Mesquite, a boy.
     C. H. and R. L. Davis, Mesquite, a girl.
     Wm. H. and Alice F. Hall, 102 Woodside street, Dallas, a boy.
     Homer and Mattie McCallum, near Garland, a girl.
     James and Mattie Pickett, Garland, a boy.
     Z. E. Warmick, Jr., and Tishue Warmick, Grand Prairie, a boy.
     Jiles and L. A. McCollough, Sowers, a boy.
     M. L. and Viola Wright, near Irwin, a girl.
     B. F. and Della Haley, Sowers, a boy.
     Sigmund and Minnie Fisher, 170 Carter street, Dallas, a boy.
     George and Anna Bean, New Hope, a boy.
     Jes and Sallie Jones, White Rock, a boy.
     Jim and Lula Phleffler, Calhoun, a girl.
     William and Sallie Foster, Calhoun, a boy.
     E. O. and Daisy I. Floyd, 212 Monroe street, Dallas, a boy.

- August 28, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 8, col. 4-5.
- o o o -

Births.

     To John E. and Ida H. Pratt, Elam, Aug. 19, a boy.
     To C. W. and Hattie Moore, 1165 Commerce street, Aug. 22, a boy.
     To C. E. and R. J. Culverston, Lawson, Aug. 18, a boy.
     To James H. and M. C. Mason, Lawson, Aug. 18, a girl.
     To Guy and Maud McGuffey, 109 Shotwell avenue, Aug. 28, a girl.
     To Jessie C. and Flora B. Burgess, Coppell, Aug. 20, a girl.
     To C. R. and A. M. Welch, Farmers Branch, Aug. 20, a boy.
     To O. W. and Pearl Fisher, Letot, Aug. 24, a boy.

- August 30, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 4.
- o o o -

Births.

     To Herbert D. and Minnie Ardrey, 860 Swiss avenue, Aug. 27, a boy.
     To Francis and Mary Parkinson, 249 Latimer street, Aug. 21, a girl.
     To H. and Fannie Buckholtz, 618 Elm street, Aug. 17, a boy.
     To Vaychel and Clara Gumm, Dallas, R. F. D. No. 5, Aug. 27, a boy.
     To Ed T. and Telia Girdly, Mesquite, Aug. 27, a boy.
     To Bud and M. E. Ash, Mesquite, Aug. 7, a boy.
     To Jesse W. and Lena M. Parker, Mesquite, Aug. 27, a boy.
     To James and Laura Jones, 375 State street, Aug. 27, a boy.
     To F. G. and Laura Vencill, Vencill's Ranch, Aug. 29, a boy.

- August 31, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 4.
- o o o -

 Births.

     To Henry and Annie Frank, 151 McKinney avenue, Aug. 30, a girl.

- September 1, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 4.
- o o o -

Birth.

     To James and Sallie Conner, 114 Duncan street, Dallas, Aug. 23, a girl.
     To Charles and Florence Lacy, 54 Cadiz street, Dallas, Aug. 24, a boy.
     To P. S. and Henrietta Shirley, Dallas, Aug. 29, a boy.
     To George W. and Effie Smith, 239 North Lamar street, Dallas, Aug. 29, a girl.
     To John F. and Lida O'Connor, Dallas, Aug. 29, a boy.
     To Dancy and Eleanor Ledbetter, Oak Cliff, Aug. 31, a boy.
     To Henry and Annie Frank, Dallas, Aug. 30, a girl.
     To Abe and Mary Little, Housley, Aug. 22, a boy.
     To John and Lou Fuqua, Alpha, Aug. 26, a girl.
     To W. E. and Georgia Robertson, Elam, Aug. 28, a boy.
     To F. C. and A. D. Kolaczkowski, Elam, Aug. 28, a boy.

- September 2, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 5.
- o o o -

Births.

     To Ben and Maggie Wilson, Pleasant Valley, Aug. 29, a boy.
     To O. E. and Daisy Turner, Carroll avenue, Aug. 26, a boy.
     To M. B. and Violet Shugart, Pleasant Valley, Aug. 30, a girl.
     To E. P. and Margaret E. Flagg, 231 Tenth street, Aug. 21, a girl.
     To M. L. and Nancy Ingley, Rowlett, Aug. 31, a boy.
     To William and Maud Green, Letot, Aug. 30, a girl.

- September 3, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 14, col. 5.
- o o o -

Births.

     To Tom and Anna McKnight, Lancaster, Sept. 1, a boy.
     To P. G. and Anine Holbers, Lancaster, Sept. 1, a boy.
     To R. D. and Annie Cole, Lancaster, Aug. 31, a boy.
     To H. V. and Alma Combs, 331 South Preston street, Aug. 23, a girl.
     To R. R. and Mary Tyson, 344 Williams street, Sept. 1, a girl.
     To Jack and Lillian Goldman, 114 Smith street, Aug. 28, a boy.

- September 4, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 28, col. 5.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following births were recorded last week by the county clerk:

     Frank A. and Mary Loerwall, 441 Lucille street, a boy.
     Tom and Kate Deaton, Dallas, a girl.
     Conrad and Annie Brown, Browder street, a boy.
     Kenneth and Maggie Johnson, 290 Griffin street, a girl.
     Norman and Hester DeBorde, Dallas, a boy.
     Mersh and Fanny Skiles, near Richardson, a boy.
     O. and Elizabeth Brochiero, 150 South Ervay street, a girl.
     Harry and Collette Lewis, Merlin street, a boy.
     Seth and Vivian Ford, 234 Gaston avenue, a boy.
     G. W. and Lizzie Doering, Bell and Central avenue, a boy.
     E. V. and M. M. Jones, 128 Duncan street, a boy.
     James and Hattie Townsend, 617 Main street, a girl.
     A. B. and Emma McCoy, 131 Lake avenue, a boy.
     Alphonso and Henrietta Range, 258 Exposition avenue, a boy.
     H. W. and Lydia M. Potts, 310 Floyd street, a boy.
     N. C. and Irene Pierson, 699 Haskell avenue, a boy.
     E. W. and Lorene Lassater, Lawson, a girl.
     Amonette and A. N. Kirkpatrick, 785 Live Oak street, a girl.
     George H. and Annie Wunderlich, 374 Routh street, a girl.
     J. W. and Minnie Allen, Oak Grove, a girl.
     Alexander and Mary Campbell, 325 Bryan street, a girl.
     Joe and Kate F. Bryan, 1013 Elm street, a girl.
     Charles L. and Martha E. Greer, 199 Orleans street, a boy.
     A. S. and Addie Goodlie, 162 San Jacinto street, a boy.
     Alf and Ella Woody, Kaufman road, a girl.
     W. J. and Lucy A. Whatley, Rowlett, a girl.
     Frank and Myrtle Bowden, Housley, a boy.
     E. A. and Betty Wilkerson, New Hope, a boy.
     Emile and Rosa Lewin, 215 Porter street, a boy.
     George and Candace Wagoner, 257 Merlin street, a girl.
     Beverly and Maggie A. Moore, 150 Lake avenue, a girl.
     Thomas and Lona Bennett, Lawson, a boy.
     Green W. and Annie M. Duke, 573 Masten street, a girl.
     Nathan and Kate Raynor, 178 Park alley, a boy.
     Vesta and Inez Bennett, Cedar Hill, a boy.
     Charles and Fannie Loter, Cedar Hill, a boy.
     John H. and Louise McGough, Rural Route No. 5, a girl.
     Wilson and Rachel Lewis, Mesquite, a boy.
     Al and Fannie Cade, Rylie, a girl.
     C. L. and Annie Williams, Lucille street, a boy.
     W. R. and Hattie Hoss, 127 Wall street, a girl.
     G. P. and Minnie Todd, Peak street, a boy.
     R. L. and Clara Farrell, 398 Duncan street, a boy.
     B. F. and Ella Chapman, Wilmer, a boy.
     W. H. and Mary Campbell, 338 Corinth street, a girl.
     J. B. and M. E. Grovely, Frankford, a boy.
     J. C. and Velma M. Mullen, Hutchins, a boy.
     A. J. and M. J. Miller, Hutchins, a boy.
     Bud and Daisey Slater, Hutchins, a boy.
     Theodore and Minnie Gregston, Hutchins, a boy.
     J. E. and Leona Russell, Hutchins, a girl.
     Boyce and Florence Bassett, Garland, a boy.
     Lee and Dora Moore, Garland, a boy.
     Will and Clara Pass, near Garland, a girl.
     J. A. and M. L. Nance, DeSoto, a girl.
     W. C. and A. N. Davis, Wheatland, a boy.
     Sam and Mattie Winn, 116 Jackson alley, a girl.
     Charles and Sallie Calvin, Garland, a girl.
     Floyd and Julia Rainey, Garland, a boy.
     Henry and Eva Jackson, Garland, a girl.
     John and Anna Zachary, 176 McKinnon street, a girl.
     John and Maggie Fitzpatrick, 554 South Austin street, a girl.
     Ray B. and Jessie Neal Wright, 114 Woodside avenue, a boy.
     G. A. and Minnie Sprague, Station A, Dallas, a boy.
     Will and Dora Myers, Housley, a girl.
     George and Laura Brigham, McCoy street, a boy.

- September 11, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 16, col. 4.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following birth records were recorded last week in the office of the county clerk:

     John and Minnie Lucas, near Coppell, Aug. 28, a boy.
     E. M. and Viola Williams, Grand Prairie, Aug. 30, a boy.
     James William and Mary Emma Perkins, Dallas, a Sept. 2, a girl.
     Edward and Lena Hanig, Dallas, Sept. 4, a boy.
     C. W. and Sallie E. Cullen, Dallas, Sept. 4, a girl.
     A. G. and M. J. Henall, near Oasis, Sept. 4, a girl.
     H. B. and Willie Taylor, Grand Prairie, Sept. 6, a girl.
     W. L. and Ida Good, Farmers Branch, Sept. 6, a girl.
     Caroline Lee Barnes and Dollie Barnes, Dallas, Sept. 6, a boy.
     Noah and Sallie Denton, near Coppell, Sept. 6, a girl.
     M. P. and Julia May Gentry, Dallas, Sept. 7, a boy.
     J. W. and Maud Lummers, Grand Prairie, Sept. 7, a boy.
     Joe and Josie Simmons, Letot, Sept. 7, a girl.
     Murrel and Delphis McCoy, Dallas, Sept. 8, a girl.
     Henry and Annie Thomas, Dallas, Sept. 10, a boy.
     G. G. and Eda Fulbright, Grand Prairie, Sept. 3, a girl.
     William and Maud Brown, Lancaster, Sept. 6, a boy.
     Will and Olive Cutler, Lancaster, Sept. 8, a girl.
     Boyd and Ethel Ewing, Lancaster, Sept. 10, a boy.
     J. P. and Delia Sanders, Lancaster, Sept. 10, a boy.
     Will and Josie Powell, Lancaster, Sept. 10, a boy.
     Eugene and Clara Page, Lancaster, Sept. 11, a girl.
     Otho and Mabel Young, Lancaster, Sept. 11, a boy.
     Forest and Mary Benton, Lancaster, Sept. 11, a boy.
     Charles A. and Mary Favar, Dallas, Sept. 13, a girl.
     L. A. and Eugenia Myers, Carrollton, Sept. 11, a boy.
     James M. and Maggie R. Hartsfield, Dallas, Sept. 12, a boy.
     J. D. and M. A. McCane, Mesquite, Sept. 4, a boy.
     Jim and Annie Hall, Mesquite, Sept. 4, a girl.
     James and Eliza Boyd, Wilmer, Sept. 6, a girl.
     S. W. and Josey Whitman, Rowlett, Sept. 9, a boy.
     W. W. and Martha Jane Nichols, Rowlett, Sept. 6, a girl.
     Frank and Ellen Lane, Dallas, Sept. 13, a boy.
     W. H. and V. E. Smith, Dallas, Aug. 25, a girl.
     Joe and Amada Wills, Dallas, Sept. 2, a girl.
     R. W. and Annie Lagow, Orphans Home Station, Sept. 9, a boy.
     I. F. and C. A. Block, Dallas, Sept. 8, a boy.
     D. and Nellie Dougherty, Dallas, Sept. 13, a girl.
     James A. and Dora Reed, Orphans Home Station, Sept. 12, a girl.
     J. M. and Jennie Locombo, Sowers, Sept. 9, a girl.
     H. and Mary Johnson, Sowers, Aug. 29, a boy.
     Robert and Sallie Ball Gaston, Dallas, Sept. 15, a girl.
     W. B. and Mary Elizabeth Pyles, Lisbon, Sept. 1, a girl.
     Samson and Mary Estes, Lisbon, Sept. 6, a boy.
     Wendell and Stella Spence, Dallas, Aug. 24, a boy.
     A. M. and Lucy Cragg, Pleasant Grove, Sept. 15, a girl.
     Ed and Jessie Sexton, Grand Prairie, Sept. 15, a boy.
     Charlie and Lula Jackson, Dallas, Sept. 15, a girl.
     James and Sallie McVey, Oak Lawn, Sept. 12, a boy.
     Kaufman and Annie David, Dallas, Sept. 10, a boy.
     Ross and Jessie Lair, Dallas, Aug. 28, a girl.
     S. R. and Lula Adams, Dallas, Sept. 15, a boy.
     L. C. and Oleo Robinson, Dallas, Sept. 8, a girl.
     Sheperd and Ella Goss, West Dallas, Sept. 13, a boy.
     Calvin and Laura Hill, Richardson, Sept. 15, a girl.
     Benjamin and Francis Clower, Dallas, Sept. 12, a boy.
     John and Georgia Kelly, Garland, Sept. 11, a boy.
     Soney and Francis Laumonth, Dallas, Sept. 13, a girl.

- September 11, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 28, col. 4-5.
- o o o -

Births.

     To D. and Anna R. Dimitri, 178 Second avenue, Sept. 7, a boy.
     To L. M. and Johanna E. Tye, 211 South Haskell avenue, Sept. 17, a girl.
     To Walter and Lula Scot, Garland, Sept. 6, a girl.
     To Reuben and Emma Winn, 469 Juliette street, Sept. 19, a boy.
     To Kinta and Hana Tsukahara, Honey Springs, Sept. 8, a girl.
     To Albert and Bessie Layton, McKinney avenue, Sept. 13, a girl.
     To Thomas and Mattie Smith, 284 Snodgrass street, Sept. 16, a girl.
     To J. D. and Tennie B. Robertson, Pleasant Valley, Sept. 15, a boy.
     To Jeff L. and Ida La Rue, Pleasant Valley, Sept. 15, a boy.
     To Andy and Josia Coots, Mesquite, Sept. 1, a boy.
     To Robert and Beulah Lannom, Pleasant Valley, Sept. 11, a boy.

- September 20, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 5.
- o o o -

Births.

     To T. M. and Nor Sachse, Sachse, Sept. 15, a boy.
     To J. M. and Nannie McGee, Garland, Sept. 17, a boy.
     To H. and K. Abbott, Letot, Sept. 19, a girl.

- September 21, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 4.
- o o o -

Births.

     To M. W. and Theo. Ray, De Soto, Sept. 19, a girl.
     To J. W. and Emma Stacy, De Soto, Sept. 17, a girl.
     To F. D. and Lillie Corsey, Wheatland, Sept. 12, a boy.
     To M. H. and Maud Payne, Dallas, Sept. 16, a girl.
     To George W. and Kathrine E. Doll, Dallas, Sept. 6, a girl.
     To John B. and Estella B. Walker, 345 Flora street, Dallas, Sept. 18, a boy.
     To Con and Sarah O'Shea, 580 Lamar street, Dallas, Sept. 18, a boy.
     To George Henry and Mamie Putnam, 542 South Harwood street, Dallas, Sept. 10, a girl.
     To Paul H. and Virginia Taylor, Dallas, Sept. 16, a girl.
     To W. A. and C. A. Carl, Dallas, Sept. 17, a girl.
     To Tom and Mattie Rowdon, Dallas, Aug. 23, a girl.

- September 22, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 5.
- o o o -

Births.

     To Bob and Fanney Avery, Duncanville, Sept. 16, a girl.
     To Mack and Lelia Kaywood, Duncanville, Sept. 21, a girl.
     To Q. and C. E. Nance, Duncanville, Sept. 14, a boy.
     To Edmund A. and Sophia Boice, 17 Sixth street, Station A, Sept. 21, a boy.
     To Alph and Fannie B. Askins, 169 Worth street, Sept. 21[?], a girl.
     To William and Fannie N. Cooper, 188 Cedar Springs street, Sept. 16, a boy.
     To R. E. and Geneva Hall, Dallas, Sept. 15, a girl.
     To W. R. and Annie West, 193 Hall street, Sept. 18, a boy.
     To J. Q. and J. M. Sanford, Carrollton, Sept. 1, a girl.
     To R. M. And Della G. Prewitt, 79 Cockrell avenue, Sept. 20, a girl.

- September 23, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 4.
- o o o -

Gives Birth to Three Girls.

     Mr. and Mrs. E. M. Allcorn of 355 Worth street, are parents of three baby girls, born late Thursday night. Reports last night said that the trio of the same age, as well as their mother, were doing nicely. Each child has every appearance of being in good health.

- September 24, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 4.
- o o o -

Births.

     To Joe and Julia Sandifer, Garland, Sept. 15, a girl.
     To Dave and Gussie Smith, Garland, Sept. 21, two girls.
     To Joe and Malindy Calinay, Rose Hill, Sept. 14, a boy.
     To O. L. and Andrye Coleman, 377 Young street, Sept. 19, two girls.
     To R. M. And Ella G. Prewitt, 76 Cockrell avenue, Sept. 20, a girl.
     To Isaac N. and Delia Wommack, Grand Prairie, Sept. 16, a girl.

- September 24, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 5.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following births were recorded yesterday at the county clerk's office:
     W. B. and Millie Smith, 466 Flora street, September 29, a boy.
     Aaron and Emma Williams, 724 Cochran street, September 29, a boy.
     To Hendrix and Roy Russell, September 21, a boy.
     Peter and Nancy McKay, Calhoun, September 24, a boy.
     Edward and Lena Dwist, 323 Cadiz street, September 27, a boy.
     Andrew and Sallie Vick, Garland, September 23, a girl.
     W. S. and Margaret Simpkins, 196 North Haskell, September 30, a boy.

- October 2, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 6, col. 4.
- o o o -

Births.

     To William Mereur and Minnie Cressley, 240 Exposition avenue, Sept. 24, a boy.
     To James and Odelia L. Hubbard, 425 South Harwood street, Sept. 28, a girl.
     To William and Norma Wilson, Baptist Memorial Sanitarium, Sept. 26, a girl.
     To J. T. and Nannie Mays, 360 Flora street, Sept. 29, a girl.
     To J. J. and May McClara, Ross avenue, Sept. 27, a boy.
     To William and Effie Wilson, 592 Live Oak street, Sept. 28, a girl.

- October 4, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 6.
- o o o -

Births.

     To Bun and Della Mundane, Cedar Hill, Oct. 3, a boy.
     To Mallie C. and Ethel Capps, Mesquite, Sept. 25, a boy.
     To J. M. and M. C. Montgomery, Kleburg, Sept. 30, a girl.
     To Thomas C. and Margarette Moore, 416 State street, Sept. 27, a girl.

- October 5, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 4.
- o o o -

Births.

     To David A. and Lula Bradshaw, Grand Prairie, Sept. 26, a girl.
     To J. A. and Ida B. Clouse, 123 Bookhout street, Sept. 27, a girl.
     To W. A. and Mary C. Hatch, 493 Swiss avenue, Oct. 3, a girl.
     To Thomas J. and Addie Allison, 206 Thomas avenue, Oct. 4, a girl.
     To G. M. and Ida Sigler, Ewing avenue, Sept. 18, a girl.
     To Will and Laura Wain, 188 Cockrell street, Oct. 5, a boy.
     To John S. and Susan L. Nesbit, 385 Lucille street, Oct. 3, a boy.

- October 6, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 5.
- o o o -

Births.

     To Thomas Benton and Cora Pearle Porter, De Soto, Sept. 22, a boy.
     To H. R. and Katie Hipwell, 1121 Colonial avenue, Oct. 6, a boy.
     To Charles and Lillie Benedict, Sowers, Oct. 3, a boy.
     To W. Y. and Lizzie Story, Sowers, Oct. 2, a girl.
     To Gid and Eva Pemberton, Sowers, Oct. 1, a girl.
     To Allen and Alice Metz, 150 Cabell street, Sept. 30, a boy.
     To William and Mary Adams, 234 Latimer street, Oct. 2, a girl.
     To T. N. and Mary D. Britton, 309 Wall street, Sept. 5, a girl.
     To Henry and Pearl Gardner, 10 West Canal street, Sept. 22, a boy.
     To Henry and Lylian Womack, Noell Junction, Oct. 3, a girl.
     To Zack and Jennie Day, Alpha, Oct. 2, a girl.
     To John R. and S. O. Mills, Mesquite, Sept. 9, a girl.
     To J. C. and Emma Humphreys, Mesquite, Sept. 25, a girl.
     To A. F. and Blanche Tosch, Mesquite, Sept. 28, a boy.

- October 7, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 12, col. 6.
- o o o -

Births.

     To Arthur F. and Lida F. Bennett, Elam Station, Oct. 4, a girl.
     To Eddie and Ethel Paschall, Mesquite, Oct. 4, a girl.
     To J. W. and Maud Casey, Mesquite, Sept. 25, a girl.
     To John W. and Lula Marshall, Elam Station, Oct. 2, a girl.

- October 8, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 14, col. 6.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     The following birth records were filed in the office of the county clerk:
     T. V. and Pearl Terry, Garland, October 6, a boy.
     Mack and Bertha Grove [Graves], Garland, September 29, a boy.
     Hugh and Ida Wheatley, Eagle Ford, October 6, a girl.
     Abner and Lizzie Henry, Farmers Branch, September 29, a boy.
     To Walter and Kate Annie Hodges, 115 Pauline street, Sept. 27, a boy.

- October 8, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 7, col. 5.
and October 9, 1904, Dallas Morning News, p. 34, col. 6.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     Jim and Zephie King, West Dallas, Oct. 8, a girl.
     Jake and Gussie Donsky, 177 Caroline street, Oct. 14, a girl.
     Charley and Maud Cross, Farmers Branch, Oct. 11, a boy.
     T. J. and K. M. Echols, Farmers Branch, Oct. 14, a boy.
     J. B. and Lucy Barton, Sowers, Oct. 9, a boy.
     P. B. and Bertha E. Bert, 590 McKinney avenue, Oct. 7, a girl.
     William and Johnnah Bannert, 233 McKinney avenue, Oct. 12, a boy.
     J. E. and Dona Hugna, Estelle, Oct 5, a girl.

- October 16, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 18, col. 4.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     J. D. and Mary Brisentine, Mesquite, October 12; a boy.
     Bascom and Virgie Cole, West Dallas, October 15; a boy.
     Lennox and Nora Woodfork, West Dallas, October 1, a boy.
     James and Eva Larkin, West Dallas, October 19; a boy.
     C. and Ester Conn, 171 Highland street, October 17; a boy.
     F. and L. Colliett, Cochran's Chapel, October 17; a boy.
     William and Carrie Taylor, 164 Fuqua street; October 17; a boy.
     William and Nora Tison, College avenue, September 30; a girl.
     Thomas and Mattie Griffin, 114 Burns street, October 17; a boy.
     Alfred B. and Amanda Kignor, 115 Sydney street, October 22; a boy.
     William R. and Elizabeth Grace, 157 Floyd street, October 18; a boy.

- October 23, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 11, col. 4.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     P. P. and Ada Henson, 480 Lucile street, Oct. 22, a girl.
     William H. and Elizabeth Sanders, 184 Floyd street, Oct. 28, a boy.
     Will D. and Elizabeth Cornelius, 1103 Commerce street, Oct. 21, a girl.
     William and Clara Axe, Garland, Oct. 22, a girl.
     Herschel and Eller Fane, Dallas county, Oct. 23, a boy.
     Henry and Evie Symns, 368 Allen street, Oct. 21, a girl.
     R. W. and Fannie Birdwell, East Dallas, Oct. 21, a boy.

- October 29, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 8, col. 2.
- o o o -

BIRTH RECORD.

     J. Milton and Irene Grasty, West Dallas, October 24, a boy.
     Thomas and Antonie Kendrick, 413 Caruth street, October 12, a boy.
     Walter and Mary Etta Kenard, Dallas, October 11, a girl.
     Harry and Gusta White, 212 Boll street, October 21, a girl.

- October 30, 1904, Dallas Daily Times Herald, p. 8, col. 4.
- o o o -

Births.

     To W. A. and Lucy Roberts, near Hutchins, Dec. 30, a girl.

- January 14, 1905, The Dallas Morning News, p. 14, col. 5.
- o o o -