Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

  1917 Prairie Farmer's Directory

 

W


Waechter, H. (Ida Wolschlag) Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec34 T120a (1886)
Wagner, Henry (Elizabeth Best) Ch Matilda, Fred, Kathryne, Laura, Charles, Bertha; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec20 O140a (1880)
Waite, D. M. (Polly Wilder) Ch Linnie, Edward; Dunlap R28 Medina Sec19 O200a (1867)
Wakefield, Elizabeth Ch Mabel; Dunalp R28 Radnor Sec17 O440a (1839)
Wakefield, Ervin W. (Muriel Webber) Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec19 T160a Frank Wakefield (1888)
Wakefield, George W. (Carrie Davis) Ch Stella; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec18 O340a (1857)
Wakefield, I. L. (Isabelle Davis) Ch Pearl; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec18 O160a Sec17 T40a Mrs. Elizabeth Wakefield (1859)
Wakefield, John L. (Dolly Camp) Ch Mildred, Vesta; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec17 T80a George Wakefield (1886)
Walden, Benjamin F. (Ada Arnstrong) Ch Lela, Hazel; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec15 T80a R. Whitaker (1880)
Walden, Mrs. Jennie Ch Ben, Clyde, Amanda, Nellie; Williamsfield R18 Millbrook Sec36 O120a (1877)
Walker, Oscar (Mary E. Horn) Ch James, Bert, Mary, Irene; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec16 O120a (1910)
Walker, James (Julia Waters) Ch Frank, Ed, Lydia, Otto, Grace; Mapleton Hollis Sec20 O400a (1866)
Walkington, S. A. (Mary Kneer) Ch Verna, Elizabeth, Vera, Robena, Anna, Laura, Ida, Hazel, Greta, Lucile; "Woodland Farm" Princeville R24 Princeville Sec5-4 O230a (1858)
Wallace, C. L. (Anna Alberts) Ch Gertie; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec29 O80a (1894)
Wallace, Charles M. (Mae Hauk) Hanna City R10 Kickapoo Sec32 T185a A. Goetz (1898)
Walland, Leslie (Ada Boots) Ch Effie, Vernon; "Silver Leaf Farm" Peoria R1 Limestone Sec23 O65a (1888)
Walliker, Charles M. (Elizabeth Dombaugh) Ch Mabel, Elva, Edna; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec8 O80a (1862)
Walliker, Charles T. (Pearl E. Jones) Ch Ethelyn, Helen; Monica R23 Princeville Sec6-5 T169a Wm. Walliker (1888)
Walliker, William T. (Susie V. Stansberry) Ch Fred, Sadie, Charles, Gladys, Frances, Reginald; "Edgewood Garm" Monica R23 Princeville Sec5-6-7-8 O379a (1862)
Walters, Anne (Miller) Ch Ocar, Edith, Josephine, Eunice, John, Laura; Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec29 O160a (1864)
Wantling, Joseph (Grace McLaws) Ch Harriett, Joseph, Cambourn; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec35 T30a I. Wantling (1880)
Ward, John (Tena Heirman) Ch Leroy; Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec30 T209a Ward Est. (1874)
Warner, H. J. (Addie Cooper) Ch Maude, John, William, Bessie, Grace, Brogan; Peoria R36 Richwood Sec21 O10a (1876)
Waskowski, John (Elizabeth Spangler) Ch Irvin, Clarence; Mapleton R5 Sec14 T105a John Waskowski (1882)
Wasson, C. J. (Bessie M. Smith) "Idle-wild Farm" Peoria R3 Richwood Sec18 O219a (1873)
Wasson, Dan Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec33 O80a
Wasson, James H. (Ida M. Lane) Ch Ella; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec16 O200a (1876)
Wasson, Luther G. (Elizabeth Welker) Ch Luther; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec18 O190a (1875)
Wasson, Major A. (Nellie Walchli) Ch Max; "Willow Row Farm" Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec18 O80a T160a Jacob D. Wasson (1879)
Wasson, Ollie (Maude L. Tush) Ch Rowena, Elma, Ruby, Robert, Clarinda, Joseph; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec33 O130a (1878)
Wasson, S. B. (Jennie Whittaker) Ch Alta, Maude, Margaretta, Myrtle, Irene, Samuel; Peoria R4 Medina Sec28 O558a (1858)
Wasson, T. H. (Nanie N. Anderson) Ch Ray, Ruth, Clair; "Pleasant View Farm" Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec20 O120a (1872)
Watrous, Joseph (Mary Powell) Ch Herbert, Kathryn; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec20 O17a (1849)
Watson, Jacob W. (Nellie A. Gates) Ch Mary, Elizabeth; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec2 O80a Sec11 T80a William Roger (1878)
Watson, Samuel (Josephine Coultis) Ch Nellie, Lionel, Etheline, Emmerretty, Raymond, Mary, Wayne, Burton, Clyde, Muriel; Glasford R11 Timber Sec11 O20a (1843)
Watts, W. J. Jr. (Sarah E. Dowing) Ch Mary, Martha, William, Anna, Charles, Olive; "Willow Run Farm" Hanna City R11 Logan Sec3 O35a (1865)
Wear, Byron (Gertrude Anderson) Ch Phyllis; Princeville R26 Princeville Sec25 T225a Lillie N. Wear (1894)
Wear, Eldon E. (Ola Hibbs) Princeville RD Princeville Sec14 T160a Everett Wear (1888)
Wear, Vernon (Hazel Dryden) Princeville R26 Princeville Sec25 T225a Lillie N. Wear (1886)
Weatherwax, G. A. (Emma Maher) Ch Mary; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec11-12 O160a (1884)
Webber, Sanford G. (Myrtle Wasson) Laura R22 Millbrook Sec11 T100a Lewis Bachela (1889)
Weber, H. H. (Elizabeth Boers) Ch Hermine, Aileen, Hubert; Peoria R26 Richwood Sec21 T3a W. Gibbons (1876)
Weber, Henry (Annie Heuerman) Ch Paul; Glasford R2 Logan Sec33 O100a (1902)
Weber, Lammert (Gertrude M. Bontz) Trivoli R12 Roswefield Sec32 T200a J. L. Brown (1900)
Weber, Morton C. (Margaret Hammerich) Glasford R2 Logan Sec28 O80a (1902)
Weeks, C. H. (Loretta Archdale) Ch Fern, Goldie; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec7 T85a Sarah Connell (1863)
Weers, Herman (Martha Walters) Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec34 T80a Reno Hattermann (1916)
Weers, Weert Ch John, George, Lena, Lizzie, Anna, William, August; Glasford R2 Timber Sec9 O60a (1870)
Weerts, John (Rena Uphoff) Ch Sebo, Louise; Glasford R2 Timber Sec6 O80a (1881)
Weese, George Ch Kate, Edward, Louie, Charlie; Princeville R26 Akron Sec31 T2001 Danforth & Co. (1896)
Weidman, W. E. (Fannie A. Robinson) Ch Floyd, Mary; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec17 T80a Weidman Est (1870)
Weidner, A. (Cordelia Aadair) Ch Merle; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec21 O80a (1875)
Weidner, E. J. (Pearl Shingledecker) Ch Willard; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec28 O160a (1910)
Weiland, Henry (Katherine Streitmatter) Ch Ida, Fred, Henry, Louis, Catherine, Walter; Edelstein R31, Akron Sec11 T240a Henry Truit (1890)
Wellbrock, Claus (Minnie Oliver) "Zephyr Koll Farm" Peoria R3 Richwood Sec15 O10a (1911)
Wendell, Nils (Anna Linstrom) Ch Ima, Geneva, Ila; Monica R23 Millbrook Sec24 T200a Roney (1914)
Werckle, A. C. (Martha Lynch) Ch Frederick, Robert; Peoria R2 Richwood Sec19 O21a (1862)
Werckle, F. W. (Gracie Martin) Ch James, John, Grace; Peoria R2 Richwood, Sec29 T157a Mrs. Allerton, McCrea Est. (1866)
Werckle, Henry Peoria R2 Richwood Sec29 T28a Werckle Est. (1855)
West, W. S. (Busilla Stewart) Ch George; "Locust Grove Farm" Hanna City R11 Logan Sec23 O123a (1855)
Westbay, L. W. (Mina Wasson) Ch Mary; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec2 O86a (1862)
Westefer, Charles Monica Princeville Sec33 O300a (1877)
Westefer, Walter (Lucy Christian) Edelstein R31 Akron Sec14 T120a John McDonnell (1917)
Wheeler, James (Bessie Miller) Ch Minor, Walter, Roy, Delmar, Chester, Pearl; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec11 O80a (1866)
Wheeler, Louis (Margaret Karn) Ch Bernice, Nellie, Pearl, Mavis; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec24 Farm Hand Myron Harrison (1916)
Wheeler, Randolph (Ellen Large) Ch Robert, Bertha; Chillicothe R32 Chillicothe Sec6 T160a Mrs. Joseph Bradley Est (1887)
White, A. D. (Delia McCrill) Ch Margaret, Delia, Kathryn, Ira, Albert; Williamsfield, R19 Brimfield Sec6 O320a (1855)
White, Elmer L. (Mary Shaw) Laura R22 Millbrook Sec5 O90a (1887)
White, H. M. (Blanche Miller) Ch Merle, Mabel, Marjorie, Mildred, George, Florence; Monica R23 Princeville Sec30 Farm Hand M. C. Kelley (1910)
White, Ora Ch Leo, Carl; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec4 T160a T. L. Moody (1875)
White, Otto (Mary Clark) Ch Ernest; Glasford R1 Hollis Sec30 T80a Charles Brown (1916)
White, Ralph (Julia Starr) Ch Mabel, Edith; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec26 T160a Ezra J. Graves (1883)
White, Roy (Spray Smith) Laura R22 Millbrook Sec4 O74a (1889)
White, Russell M. (Lucy Sweat) Ch Roy, Elmer; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec5 T215a (1861)
White, Walter M. (Nellie N. Cox) Ch Rodney, Martha, Nellie; "Oakrest Farm" Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec13 O160a (1896)
Whiting, E. S. (Henrietta Frey) Ch Mildred; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec13 O28a (1863)
Whiting, John (Clara Shapley) Ch Laura; Edwards; R19 Kickapoo Sec6 O30a (1854)
Whitlow, Lloyd (Ethel Linsley) Ch Kenneth; Glasford Timber Sec24 O80a (1887)
Whitman, F. L. (Nettie Schofield) Ch Frank; Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec9 O160a (1917)
Whitney, Frank (Jennie C. Smith) Ch Mary, Leon; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec15 O166a (1865)
Whittaker, A. P. (Cora Hamilton) Ch Mabel, Gwendolyn; Brimfield R20 Millbrook Sec35 O460a (1867)
Whittaker, Harry E. (Mae Carman) Brimfield R20 Millbrook Sec35 T160a A. Whittaker (1891)
Whittaker, John C. (Myrtle Hardy) Ch John; "Plainview Farm" Larua R22 Millbrook Sec15 O240a (1875)
Whittaker, H. L. (Lola Tucker) Ch Theda; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec22 John Elliott (1896)
Whittaker, Roy (Cora Martin) Ch Robert, Edith, Vera, Louise, Leroy; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec27 O40a T165a Robert Whittaker (1883)
Whittaker, S. C. (Mary Wasson) Ch Lura, Howard, Lloyd; Monica R23 Millbrook Sec11 O60a T100a (1885)
Whittemore, D. L. (Emma Shippee) Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec23 O120a (1848)
Whittes, Joe (Mary Rehn) Ch Letha, Shelby, Mary, Orval; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec21 T135a Alva Stewart and Mary Ranshaw (1888)
Wichman, John (Clara Kirchgessner) Ch Joseph, Clara; Peoria R3 Richwood Sec20 T40a Andrew Distler (1888)
Wiegand, Paul (Edna Claudin) Ch William, Dorothy, Raymond, Morris; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec2 T160a Fred A. Meyer (1902)
Wiesenhofer, Carl F. H. (Mary Vogle) Ch Susie, Bertha, Maggie, Lillie, Carl, John, Eugene, Rose, Earl, Geneva; "Horanwald Cottage Farm" Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec32 T10a D. E. Horn (1915)
Wilcox, Roy (Eva Lewis) Ch Evangeline, Stella, Ralph; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec5 T140a Ed Hakes (1881)
Wiley, Earl (Margaret Perrill) Elmwood R16 Brimfield Sec35 T155a George Wiley (1879)
Wiley, J. M. (Mary A. Wadkins) Ch Samuel, Emma; "Kickapoo Grove Farm" Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec19 O110a (1865)
Wiley, J. P. Ch Jessie; Hanna City R9 Logan Sec10 O88a (1852)
Wiley, Walter H. Dunlap Radnor Sec11 T80a Mrs. H. I. Wiley (1874)
Wilhelm, Alfred (Anna Carroll) "Lakeview Fruit Farm" Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec6 Farm Hand Anton Wilehlm (1892)
Wilhelm, Anton (Mary Thorne) Ch Frank, Edward, Alfred, Francis, Clarence, Clara; "Lakeview Fruit Farm" Chillicothe R33 Chilicothe Sec6 O205a (1857)
Wilhelm, Edward (Helen Sentener) Edelstein R31 Akron Sec13 Farm Hand Zealy Holmes (1901)
Wilkins, Vernon S. (Emma Smith) Ch Russell, Harry; Chillicothe R32 Chillicothe Sec30 Farm Hand Mrs. Richard Sweetman (1910)
Willard, Harry (Ada Jaques) Ch Leila, Edwin, Irene, Bernadine, Raymond; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec15 T360a A. P. DeBord (1869)
Willard, Silas (Martha Latimer) "Morse Stock Farm" Princeville R24 Princeville Sec11 T160a Margaretta Henry Est. (1912)
Williams, Aaron Princeville R26 Akron Sec30 O38a (1851)
Williams, Ben Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec23 Farm Hand Peter Rench (1877)
Williams, George (Mary Wolf) Ch Jonathan, William, Robert, Louis, Katie, George; Kingston Mines Hollis Sec30 O28a (1902)
Williams, George (Ella M. Tracy) Ch Gilbert; Princeville R26 Akron Sec29 T130a E. C. Tracy (1913)
Williams, James (Mary Renegar) Ch Vaughn; Princeville R26 Akron Sec30 O50a (1865)
Williams, Jesse (Fern Oedwaldt) Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec15 T97a John Cullinan (1915)
Williams, John Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec30 T76a Mrs. M. Williams (1892)
Williams, John E. (Mary Goetze) Ch Hazel, Kathryn, Oral, Gladys, Clara, Ray; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec18 O165a (1885)
Williams, Mrs. Matilda (Matilda Earnst) Ch John, Roberta, Effie, Lulu; Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec30 O76a (1859)
Williams, R. L. (Minnie S.Kratz) Ch Hazel, Ernest, Lola; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec4 T1a L. Root (1915)
Williams, R. M. (Harriett Pinkerton) Ch Grace, Clara, John, Robert, Helena, James, Doris; Hanna City R10 Logan Sec12 T145a Mary A. Williams Est. (1873)
Williams, Sam (Maggie Loudin) Ch Lottie; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec8 O296a (1867)
Williams, Thomas C. (Nancy Holmes) Alta R29 Radnor Sec25 O240a (1853)
Williamson Bros. Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec12 T240a Henry Winget
Williamson, Charles (Anna Sarver) Ch Earl, Oscar, Guy, Maude, Ada, Clyde, Ruth, Eva; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec25 T160a Mrs. Lucretia Young (1899)
Williamson, Herbert (Grace Frank) Ch Edna; Trivoli R12 Trivoli Sec12 P. Cortany (1904)
Williamson, Ira (Bertha Severt) Ch Dorothy; Trivoli R12 Trivoli Sec12 W. Wingert (1878)
Williamson, I. J. (Anna Quigg) "Walnut Grove Chicken Farm" Peoria R4 Richwood Sec21 O5a (1900)
Williamson, Lem (Mable Higgins) Ch Lucile; Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec11 Farm Hand H. Wingert (1886)
Willms, Edward H. (Tena Derges) Ch Martina, Mildred, Freda; Mapleton R6 Timber Sec12 O120a (1874)
Willms, H. J. (Mary Pille) Ch Jacob, Lester; Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec23 O160a (1876)
Willms, Jacob Ch Edward, Henry, John, Elizabeth; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec17 O79a (1851)
Willms, John H. (Cena Meyer) Ch Louise; Peoria R2 Limestone Sec17 T79a Jacob Willms (1881)
Wilson, C. E. (Tillie Mueller) Ch Leslie, Ralph; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec3 T199a D. F. Thorne (1890)
Wilson, Edward (Cora Culby) Ch Clara, Leadell; Princeville R25 Akron Sec28 O80a (1870)
Wilson, Mrs. F. F. "Langdon Farm" Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec3 O116a
Wilson, G. W. (Margaret Maple) ch Lloyd, Jay, Jacob, Clyde, Roy, Evelyn, Vada, Georg, Robert, Florence, Bernadine; "Spring Brook Farm" Oak Hill R18 Jubilee Sec33 T317a N. W. Tibbetts Est. (1882)
Wilson, Homer (Laura Miller) Ch Frederick, Walter, Irene; Princeville R24 Akron Sec4 T160a James Jackson (1870)
Wilson, Jacob (Ammie Turl) Ch James, Walter, Jacob, George; Glasford R2 Timber Sec16 O160a (1850)
Wilson, Jacob H. (Edna Fuller) Ch Hazel, Ammie; Glasford R2 Timber Sec16 T160a Jacob Wilson Jr. (1875)
Wilson, William (Mary Greenhalgh) Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec16 O40a (1887)
Windish, Fred (Lena Garrett) Ch William, Otto, Katherine, Fred, Matilda, Walter, Edwin, Leonard, Lewis; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec29 O146a (1905)
Windish, Fred E. (Vada Shelton) Ch Pauline; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec30 Elmer Threw (1917)
Windish, George E. (Maggie, Nettie, Sisters) Elmwood /R17 Elmwood Sec22 T120a Cort Gillett (1914)
Windish, John (Lula Sandlewick) Ch Margaret; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec34 T80a E. Gregory (1906)
Windish, Will C. (Maud Varnes) Ch Leo, Glenn, Howard; "Blue Grass Stock Farm" Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec32 O174a (1906)
Winget, H. J. (Sarah Whetsel) Ch Arthur; Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec12 O250a (1862)
Winne, James Brimfield R21 Brimfield Sec12 O80a (1862)
Winslow, Grant (Samantha J. McCoy) Ch Glenn; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec6 O175a (1855)
Winters, Peter (Anna Brechel) Ch Sebastian, John, George, Crestine, Emma, Flora; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec1 O4a T140a (1857)
Wirt, Mrs. Jennett Ch Maud, Maggie, Sanford; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec11 O80a (1868)
Witherall, Charles C. (Sophia Butte) Ch Pearl; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec23 O10a (1860)
Wittfoht, John (Verbelle Lawson) Ch Byron, Viola, Naomi; Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec31 Farm Hand J. C. Jackson (1888)
Woertz, Christ (Lydia Mongold) Ch Willie, Martin. Lydia, George, Katie, Alvin, Annie, Lizzie, Ella; Princeville R25 Akron Sec3 O180a (1891)
Woertz, Chris Jr. Princeville R25 Akron Sec16 T220a Louis Streitmatter and John Graham (1895)
Woertz, Henry G. (Nellie Streitmatter) Ch Frances, Duflinger; Princeville R25 Akron Sec10 T240a David Streitmatter (1894)
Wolf, Charles (Merle Weidner) Ch Margaret, Ruth; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec28 T128a E. M. Maher (1886)
Wolf, J. A. (Ida E. Koch) Ch Charles, Bertha, Florence, Mary, Esther; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec28 O100a (1877)
Wolfe, George Edelstein R31 Akron Sec35 O120a (1864)
Wolfer, Fred (Ether Champ) Ch Edgar, Herman; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec11 O5a (1861)
Wolford, Benjamin (Myrah Harper) Ch James, Henry, Albert, Ray, Minnie, Mary, Elva; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec8 O738a (1866)
Wolford, Henry (Minnie Letterman) Ch Orval, Russell, Willis; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec20 T240a Ben Wolford (1888)
Wolford, James (Emma Booth) Ch Louis, Clarence; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec17 T20a Ben Wolford (1887)
Wolland, Aquilla (Nellie Vicary) Ch Henry, Margaret; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec15 T160a H. R. Wolland (1889)
Wolland, H. R. (Effa Moffet) ch Mary, Gertrude; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec22 O240a (1859)
Wolschlag, William (Emma Gerdes) Ch Edna, Chester, Verna; Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec35 O100a (1859)
Wonder, Gidon Ch Jane, Sofia; Glasford R2 Logan Sec29 W. W. Wonder (1847)
Wonder, W. W. "Wonderbrook Farm" Glasford R2 Logan Sec29 O240a (1857)
Woodman, C. T. (Eliza Hanson) Ch Forrest; Alta R29 Medina Sec30 O60a (1889)
Woodworth, Frank (Hulda Hunkler) Ch Gladys, Ralph, Russell; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec6 T152a Mrs. Benjamin Hamilton (1913)
Wright, Ben (Mary Stockton) Ch James, Dollie; Rome Chillicothe Sec5 T2a N. O. Proctor (1860)
Wright, Howard (Clara Folk) Ch Dale; Glasford R3 Timber Sec8 O84a Rees B. Folk (1916)
Wrigley, Fenton (Ella Walford) Ch Ralph, Gladys, Mildred; Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec13 T120a J. Wrigley (1872)
Wurmnest Bros., Ed and Carl (Mrs. B. Wurmnest, Mother) Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec31 T300a (1912)
Wurmnest, Ed (Alma Deller) Ch Gertie, Irma; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec31 T300a Mrs. C. Tettmar (1914)
Wycoff, A. D. (Agnes Armstrong) Ch David, James, Joseph, Benjamin, Delia, Agnes; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec20 O333a (1852)
Wycoff, Dave (Mildred Clark) Ch Hugh; Laura R23 Millbrook Sec21 O120a (1890)
Wycoff, Joseph D. (Catherine Cation) Ch Mary, Hope; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec17 O100a T200a Mrs. M. Green and A. D. Wycoff (1886)
Wyman, Mrs. Frances (Frances King) Ch Herbert, Dorothy, George, Mildred; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec23 O372a (1875)
Wyman, Grant W. (Ada Hodson) Ch Max; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec2 O85a (1909)
Wyman, Harry J. (Alice McCullom) "Fair Acres Farm" Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec15 O80a (1884)
Wyss, Jacob (Marie Albiec) Ch John, Louisa, Emma, Jacob, Walter, Esther, David; "Pleasant Ridge Farm" Peoria R3 Richwood Sec21 O43a (1889)
 

 

Peoria County  |  Directories & Phone Books  |  1917 Directory