Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
LAST        FIRST           GRAD
Stingley    John            1943
Mosher      Robert          1943
Westcott    Alden           1943
Bawdon      Harold          1942
Fogel       Dalton          1942
Matre       Raymond         1942
Noonan      Francis         1942
Christensen Floyd           1942
Drew        Kenneth         1942
Brooks      Raymond         1941
Quirk       Howard          1941
Hamerly     Robert          1941
Mason       Raymond         1941
Rezac       Dale            1941
Erlandson   Eugene          1940
Aasby       George          1940
Burnham     Harold          1940
Hague       Kenneth         1940
Hirsch      LeRoy           1940
King        Wallace         1940
McAtee      Robert          1940
McTague     Raymond         1940
Mootz       Robert          1940
Morgan      Paul            1940
Ratzlaff    Sidney          1940
Taylor      Byron           1940
Whipple     Robert          1940
Taylor      Royal           1940
Volz        Everett         1940
Walker      Viret           1940
Goehring    Raymond         1940
Davis       Thomas          1939
Garrigan    Leo             1939
Meek        Floyd           1939
Moore       James           1939
O'Brien     Harry           1939
Ratzlaff    Orville         1939
Runestad    Lowel           1939
Abernathy   John            1938
Lee         Norman          1938
Nafus       Gale            1938
Elfrink     Lyle            1938
Newton      Robert          1938
Ralston     John            1938
McAtee      Edward          1938
Erlandson   Wilton          1937
Ryan        Donald          1937
Tomter      Kenneth         1937
Husband     Joe             1937
McTague     Vince           1937
Bawdon      Herbert         1937
Busse       Clarence        1937
Christensen Hirshel         1936
Valentine   Robert          1936
Chapman     Lloyd           1936
Konrad      Harvey          1936
Lee         Howard          1936
Garrigan    Loren           1936
Markley     Charles         1936
BloomenraderEugene          1936
Jansa       Clifford        1936
Bordner     Raymond         1936
Dunlap      Royal           1936
Tompkins    Louis           1936
Bordner     Howard          1935
Dittman     Albert          1935
Lefler      Adolph          1935
Sunding     Welcome         1935
Zilverberg  James           1935
Webb        Leslie          1935
Tompkins    Leland          1934
Frier       Harry           1934
Tompkins    Leo             1934
Ralston     Edward          1934
Washburn    Ernest          1934
Studt       Wayne           1934
Williams    John            1934
Ralston     Donald          1933
Blaedorn    Alfred          1933
Dalton      Louis           1933
Grover      John            1933
Garrigan    Raymond         1933
Taylor      Bruce           1933
York        Dale            1933
Frier       Carson          1932
Hamlin      LeRoy           1932
Whiteside   Paul            1932
Ratzlaff    Gilbert         1931
DeWolf      Clinton         1931
Sunding     Daniel          1931
Volz        Maynard         1931
Ellerton    Raymond         1931
Eberlein    Russell         1930
Gill        Franklin        1930
Mitchell    Ward            1930
Silvernail  Theodore        1930
Webb        Dale            1930
Sylvanus    Meigs           1929
Taylor      Stewart         1929
Yeandle     Wesley          1929
Brueck      Albert          1929
Marso       Francis         1929
Taylor      Elzie           1928
McLaughlin  Kenneth         1928
Dittman     Emil            1928
O'Brien     Gerald          1928
Christensen Stanley         1928
LaCroix     Robert          1927
Thompson    Blaine          1927
Mitchell    Floyd           1927
Sherer      Loren           1927
Wooley      Howard          1926
Lawrence    Lowell          1925
Libby       Vere            1924
Redl        John            1924
Krier       Adrian          1923
Mesick      Helen           1938
Marshall    Eleanor         1930
Oxwang      Margaret        1924
Brady       Alice           1922
LAST        FIRST           GRAD
Aasby       George          1940
Abernathy   John            1938
Bawdon      Harold          1942
Bawdon      Herbert         1937
Blaedorn    Alfred          1933
BloomenraderEugene          1936
Bordner     Raymond         1936
Bordner     Howard          1935
Brady       Alice           1922
Brooks      Raymond         1941
Brueck      Albert          1929
Burnham     Harold          1940
Busse       Clarence        1937
Chapman     Lloyd           1936
Christensen Floyd           1942
Christensen Hirshel         1936
Christensen Stanley         1928
Dalton      Louis           1933
Davis       Thomas          1939
DeWolf      Clinton         1931
Dittman     Albert          1935
Dittman     Emil            1928
Drew        Kenneth         1942
Dunlap      Royal           1936
Eberlein    Russell         1930
Elfrink     Lyle            1938
Ellerton    Raymond         1931
Erlandson   Eugene          1940
Erlandson   Wilton          1937
Fogel       Dalton          1942
Frier       Harry           1934
Frier       Carson          1932
Garrigan    Leo             1939
Garrigan    Loren           1936
Garrigan    Raymond         1933
Gill        Franklin        1930
Goehring    Raymond         1940
Grover      John            1933
Hague       Kenneth         1940
Hamerly     Robert          1941
Hamlin      LeRoy           1932
Hirsch      LeRoy           1940
Husband     Joe             1937
Jansa       Clifford        1936
King        Wallace         1940
Konrad      Harvey          1936
Krier       Adrian          1923
LaCroix     Robert          1927
Lawrence    Lowell          1925
Lee         Norman          1938
Lee         Howard          1936
Lefler      Adolph          1935
Libby       Vere            1924
Markley     Charles         1936
Marshall    Eleanor         1930
Marso       Francis         1929
Mason       Raymond         1941
Matre       Raymond         1942
McAtee      Robert          1940
McAtee      Edward          1938
McLaughlin  Kenneth         1928
McTague     Raymond         1940
McTague     Vince           1937
Meek        Floyd           1939
Mesick      Helen           1938
Mitchell    Ward            1930
Mitchell    Floyd           1927
Moore       James           1939
Mootz       Robert          1940
Morgan      Paul            1940
Mosher      Robert          1943
Nafus       Gale            1938
Newton      Robert          1938
Noonan      Francis         1942
O'Brien     Harry           1939
O'Brien     Gerald          1928
Oxwang      Margaret        1924
Quirk       Howard          1941
Ralston     John            1938
Ralston     Edward          1934
Ralston     Donald          1933
Ratzlaff    Sidney          1940
Ratzlaff    Orville         1939
Ratzlaff    Gilbert         1931
Redl        John            1924
Rezac       Dale            1941
Runestad    Lowel           1939
Ryan        Donald          1937
Sherer      Loren           1927
Silvernail  Theodore        1930
Stingley    John            1943
Studt       Wayne           1934
Sunding     Welcome         1935
Sunding     Daniel          1931
Sylvanus    Meigs           1929
Taylor      Byron           1940
Taylor      Royal           1940
Taylor      Bruce           1933
Taylor      Stewart         1929
Taylor      Elzie           1928
Thompson    Blaine          1927
Tompkins    Louis           1936
Tompkins    Leland          1934
Tompkins    Leo             1934
Tomter      Kenneth         1937
Valentine   Robert          1936
Volz        Everett         1940
Volz        Maynard         1931
Walker      Viret           1940
Washburn    Ernest          1934
Webb        Leslie          1935
Webb        Dale            1930
Westcott    Alden           1943
Whipple     Robert          1940
Whiteside   Paul            1932
Williams    John            1934
Wooley      Howard          1926
Yeandle     Wesley          1929
York        Dale            1933
Zilverberg  James           1935
Sorted Alphabetically By SURNAME
Sorted By GRADUATION YEAR
SERVICE HONOR ROLL
Highmore High School Graduates in the U.S. Military
Highmore, Hyde County, South Dakota
~ Transcribed from 1944 HISODAK ~
Webmaster's Note: If you know that any of these service men and women were killed in action, please let me know so that such designation may be made. Thank you.
Last updated by Carolyn S. Rosemore 14 Apr 2001