Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Nominees of the first British tontine of 1693 - ST

First Name Last Name Description Age in 1693 Place of Abode Alive 1749 Pg
  Mary   Sadlier of Temple Disley in the county of Hertford, spinster 22 Temple Dinsley   40
  John   Saintlo son of George Saintlo of St Margartes Westminster, Esq. 6 Charles-street x 41
  Mary   Sandford of Howgill-Castle in the county of Westmorland, spinster 19 Howgill-Castle x 43
  Michael   Sansom son of John Sansom of St Olave Hartstreet, London, Esq. 10 Tower-hill   43
  George   Sayer son of george Sayer of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, Esq. 3 Whitehall   39
  Sarah   Sayer dau-in-law to Josiah Ellis, Senior, of St Mary Savoy in the Liberty of Westminster, salesman 22 Strand   39
  Charlotte   Schmettau dau of Wolfgang de Schmettau of Berlin in Brandenburgh, Gent. 3 Berlin x 42
  Hervey   Seale son of Grace Seale of St Mary-Hill, London, widow 7 St Mary-Hill   40
  Alice   Sealy dau of William Sealy of Bridgwater in the county of Somerset, merchant 23 Bridgwater x 42
  John   Sealy son of William Sealy of Bridgwater in the county of Somerset, merchant 14 Bridgwater x 42
  Elizabeth   Seaman dau of Ann Seaman of North-Grimston in the county of York, widow 15 North Grimston   41
  Robert   Seddon son of Robert Seddon of Derby, clerk 32 Derby   43
  Gualterus   Senserfe son of James Senserfe of Rotterdam 7 Rotterdam x 40
  James   Senserfe of Rotterdam, merchant 36 Rotterdam   40
  Annabella   Shackleton dau of Roger Shackleton of the City of York, Esq 12 York   41
  Henry   Shackleton son of Roger Shackleton of the City of York, Esq 11 York x 41
  Elizabeth   Sharpe dau of Thomas Sharpe of St Sepulchers, London, book-binder 11 Bunhill-fields   41
  Elizabeth   Sherbrook dau of John Sherbrook of St Bennet Sherehogg, London, merchant 4 Siths-Lane   41
  Henry   Sherbrooke son of Thomas Sherbrooke of Thurgarton in the county of Nottingham, Gent. 11 Thurgarton x 42
  Gabriel   Sherlow son of Elizabeth Sherlow of Rotherhith in the county of Surrey, widow 17 Basinghall-street   42
  Dorothy   Shetterdine dau of Thomas Shetterdine of Popes in the county of Hertford, Esq. 11 Popes x 42
  Elizabeth   Shetterdine dau of Thomas Shetterdine of Popes in the county of Hertford, Esq. 15 Popes x 42
  Meliora   Shetterdine dau of Thomas Shetterdine of Popes in the county of Hertford, Esq. 18 Popes   42
  Louise Charlotte Baron of Shewrin and Heiden dau of Otto, Baron of Shewrin, minister of state to the Elector of Brandenburgh 21 Clewes x 41
  John   Short son of Daniel Short of Hackney in the county of Middlesex, merchant 3 Hackney   42
  Thomas   Short son of Daniel Short of Hackney in the county of Middlesex, merchant 8m Hackney   42
  Catharine   Shorter dau of John Shorter of St Clements Danein the county of Middlesex, Esq,. 9 Norfolk-street   40
  Elizabeth   Shovell dau of Sir Cloudsley Shovell of St Mary White-Chappell, Knight 8m Prescot-street x 40
  Mary   Skinner dau of Stephen Skinner of St Olave Hartstreet, London, merchant 2 Tower hill   39
  Samuel   Skinner son of Samuel Skinner of St Stephen Walbrook, London, Gent. 10 Walbrook x 40
  Elizabeth   Slaughter dau of Parry Slaughter of St Michael Bassishaw, London, merchant 14 Basinghall-street   43
  Frances   Slaughter dau of Parry Slaughter of St Michael Bassishaw, London, merchant 12 Basinghall-street   43
  John   Slaughter son of Parry Slaughter of St Michael Bassishaw, London, merchant 10 Basinghall-street   43
  Andrew   Slee son of George Slee of Kings Lyn in the county of Norfolk, Gent. 8 Kings Lyn   43
  Jane   Slee dau of George Slee of Kings Lyn in the county of Norfolk, Gent. 4 Kings Lyn   43
  John   Slowman son of Anthony Slowman late of St Michael Cornhill, London, linnen-draper, deceased 7 Camberwell   43
  Catherine   Smith dau of Nathaniel Smith of St Alban Woodstreet, London, grocer 11 Woodstreet   40
  John   Smith son of William Smith of Allhallows Staining, London, leatherseller 16 Fenchurch-street   40
  Jonathon   Smith of the Inner-Temple, London, Gent. 34 Inner-Temple   40
  Mary   Smith dau of Nathaniel Smith of St Alban Woodstreet, London, grocer 14 Woodstreet x 40
  Nathaniel   Smith son of John Smith of Camberwell in the county of Surrey, Esq. 13 Camberwell   40
  Rebecca   Smith dau of Edward Smith of St Dunstans Stepney in the county of Middlesex, distiller 8 Lyme-house   40
  Theodore   Smith son of Peter Smith of St Anns Westminster, Gent. 7 Gerrardstreet x 40
  James   Snell son of William Snell of St Lawrence Poultney, London, merchant 4 Cannon-street   41
  John   South son of Humfry South of St Olave Hartstreet, London, merchant 3 Crutched Fryers x 39
  Catherine   Spencer wife of Price Spencer of St Anns, Westminster 23 Soho Square   41
Sir John   Spencer of Offley in the county of Hertford, Baronet 15 Offley   41
  Judith   Spicer dau of Edward Spicer of the city of Exon, goldsmith 7 Exeter   42
  Lucia   Spicer of St Giles in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, widow 30 Great Russel-street   39
  Elizabeth   Squibb dau of Arnold Squibb of St Andrews Holborn in the county of Middlesex, Gent. 9 Brownlow-street   41
  Philidelphia   Squibb dau of Arnold Squibb of St Andrews Holborn in the county of Middlesex, Gent. 9 Brownlow-street x 41
  William   Squibb son of Arnold Squibb of St Andrews Holborn in the county of Middlesex, Gent. 13 Brownlow-street   41
  Jane   Squire dau of Robert Squire of the city of York, Gent. 7 York   40
  Priscilla   Squire dau of Robert Squire of the city of York, Gent. 8 York   40
  Elizabeth   St John dau of James St John of St Mary Woolnoth, London, Gent. 10 Lombard-street x 43
  John   Stacey of Charter-House, London, clerk 41 Charter-House   42
  Jane   Staple dau of John Staple of St James Westminster, Esq. 2 Thacham in Berkshire x 43
  Rebecca   Staunton dau of William Staunton of St Andrews Holborn, London, Gent. 3 Cursators-Alley x 42
  John   Steer son of William Steer of Jayes in the county of Surrey, Gent. 2 Jayes x 41
  John Garnett   Stephens son of John Stephens of Chistlehurst in the county of Kent, Esq. 16m Chistlehurst   42
  Anthony   Steventon son of John Steventon of Deptford in the county of Kent, Gent. 10 Deptford   43
  Jane   Steventon dau of John Steventon of Deptford in the county of Kent, Gent. 7 Deptford   43
  John   Steventon son of John Steventon of Deptford in the county of Kent, Gent. 12 Deptford   43
  John   Storer son of John Storer of Inner-Temple, London, Gent. 10 New-street   41
  Peter   Storer son of Peter Storer of the Inner-Temple, London, Gent. 9 New-street x 41
  Simeon   Stuart son of Charles Stuart of Hartley Mandit in the county of Southampton, Esq. 8 Hartley Mandit x 41
  Mary   Studd dau of Joseph Studd of Colchester in the county of Essex, Gent. 12 Chelmsford x 42
  Robert   Sutton son of Thomas Sutton of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, mercer 10 York-Buildings   42
  Thomas   Sutton son of Thomas Sutton of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, mercer 16 York Buildings x 41
  Audry   Symonds of Barnstaple in the county of Devon, spinster 27 Barnstaple   40
  Elizabeth   Symonds dau of John Symonds of St Bridgets London, Gent. 18m White Fryars   40
  John   Symonds son of James Symonds of Belton in the county of Surrey, Gent. 4 Belton x 40
  Nathaniel   Symonds son of James Symonds of Belton in the county of Surrey, Gent. 5 Belton x 40
  Ann   Tash of East Molesey in the county of Surrey, spinster 35 East Molesey   44
  Elizabeth   Tash dau of Hatton Tash of East Molesey in the county of Surrey, Gent. 12m East Molesey   44
  Hatton   Tash junior, son of Hatton Tash of East Molesey in the county of Surrey, Gent. 5 East Molesey   44
  Thomazin   Tash dau of Hatton Tash of East Molesey in the county of Surrey, Gent. 3 East Molesey   44
  Hubert   Tassell son of Edward Tassell of Kings-Lyn in the county of Norfolk, merchant 3 Kings-Lyn x 46
  William   Tatham son of Henry Tatham late of Clapham in the county of Surrey, Gent., deceased 14 Clapham   46
  Anna   Taylor dau of William Taylor of South Weald in the county of Essex, Gent. 12 South Weald x 45
  Elizabeth   Taylor dau of Thomas Taylor of Clapham in the county of Surrey, Gent. 11 Mill-Bank, Westminster x 45
  Joseph   Taylor son of Joseph Taylor late of St Anthonys, London, merchant, deceased 13 Whitton in Middlesex   45
  Rebecca   Taylor dau of William Taylor of South Weald in the county of Essex, Gent. 14 South Weald x 45
  Ann   Tempest dau of William Tempest of the Inner-Temple, London, Esq. 4 Fulham in Middlesex   44
  Charles   Tempest son of William Tempest of the Inner-Temple, London, Esq. 1 Fulham in Middlesex   44
  Elizabeth   Tempest dau of William Tempest of the Inner-Temple, London, Esq. 6 Fulham in Middlesex   44
  John   Tempest son of William Tempest of the Inner-Temple, London, Esq. 1day Fulham in Middlesex   44
  Mary   Tempest dau of William Tempest of the Inner-Temple, London, Esq. 9 Fulham in Middlesex   44
  Mary   Tempest of St Bennets Pauls Wharf, London, spinster 22 Knight-Rider-street x 44
  Robert   Tempest son of William Tempest of the Inner-Temple, London, Esq. 7 Fulham in Middlesex   44
  Thomas   Tempest son of William Tempest of the Inner-Temple, London, Esq. 3 Fulham in Middlesex   44
  William   Tempest son of William Tempest of the Inner-Temple, London, Esq. 11 Fulham in Middlesex x 44
  Arthur   Temple son of Sir Richard Temple of Stow in the county of Bucks, Knight of the Bath, and Baronet 12 Stowe   45
  Dorothy   Temple dau of Mary Temple of Shene in the county of Surrey, widow 5 More-Park x 45
  Elizabeth   Temple dau of Mary Temple of More-Park in the county of Surrey, widow 6 More-Park x 45
  Henry   Temple son of Sir Richard Temple of Stow in the county of Bucks, Knight of the Bath, and Baronet 13 Stowe   45
  Purbeck   Temple son of Sir Richard Temple of Stow in the county of Bucks, Knight of the Bath, and Baronet 17 Stowe   45
  Fisher   Tench son of Nathaniel Tench of Low-Layton in the county of Essex, Esq. 20 Low-Layton   44
  Margaret   Thompson dau of Robert Thompson of the Inner-Temple, London, Esq. 1 Lincoln-Inn Fields   46
  Margaret   Thrale dau of John Thrale of St Nicholas Cole-Abbey, London, merchant 13 Distaff-lane x 44
  Sarah   Thrale dau of John Thrale of St Nicholas Cole-Abbey, London, merchant 10 Distaff-lane   44
  Jonathan   Tilden son of Richard Tilden of St Dunstans in the East, London, Esq. 15 Tower-street, London   44
  Mary   Tilden dau of Richard Tilden of St Dunstans in the East, London, Esq. 16 Tower-street, London   44
  Alice   Tipping dau of Leonard Tipping of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, taylor 18 Shandon-street   45
  Leonard   Tipping son of Leonard Tipping of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, taylor 20 Shandon-street   45
  Gabriel   Tohourdin son of Gabriel Tohourdin of St Stephen Walbrooke, London, merchant 14 Sith-lane   46
  Elizabeth   Tooley dau of John Tooley of St Mary Somerset, London, Gent. 10 Thames-street   46
  Richard   Topham of Windsor in the county of Berks, Esq. 22 Windsor   44
  Alice   Toplady dau of Alice Toplady of St Botolph Aldersgate, London, widow 16 Charterhouse Yard x 46
  Thomas   Topping son of Timothy Topping of Chilton Foliot in the county of Wilts, clerk 7 Chilton Foliot   45
  Timothy   Topping son of Timothy Topping of Chilton Foliot in the county of Wilts, clerk 5 Chilton Foliot   45
  Christiana   Tothall dau of William Tothall of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, apothecary 15 Strand   44
  Jane   Tothall dau of William Tothall of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, apothecary 2 Strand   44
  William   Tothall son of William Tothall of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, apothecary 5m Strand   44
  Ann   Tovey dau of John Tovey of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, apothecary 4 Strand   44
  Elizabeth   Traffles dau of Charles Traffles of the city of Winchester, Gent. 6 Winchester   46
  Martha Maria   Traffles dau of Charles Traffles of the city of Winchester, Gent. 1 Winchester   46
  Mary   Traffles dau of Charles Traffles of the city of Winchester, Gent. 5 Winchester x 46
  George   Treby son of Sir George Treby, Knight, Lord Chief Justice of the Common-Pleas 7 Parsons-Green in Middlesex   46
  Ann   Trelawney dau of Collonel Henry Trelawney of Efford in the county of Devon 4 Efford   45
  Charlotte   Trelawney dau to the Right Reverend Jonathan Lord Bishop of Exon 5 Trelawney in Cornwall   44
  Elizabeth   Trelawney dau of Collonel Henry Trelawney of Efford in the county of Devon 1 Efford   45
  Mary   Trelawney dau of Collonel Henry Trelawney of Efford in the county of Devon 5 Efford x 45
  John   Trent son of John Trent late of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, Gent., deceased 4 Gerrardstreet   46
  Theodocia   Trent relict of John Trent late of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, Gent., deceased 30 Gerrardstreet   46
  Hester   Trotman dau of Anthony Trotman of Bishopston in the county of Wilts, Esq. 11 Non-Eaton in Warwickshire   45
  Nathaniel   Trotman son of Anthony Trotman of Bishopston in the county of Wilts, Esq. 10 Non-Eaton in Warwickshire   45
  Margaret   Truman dau of Thomas Truman of the town of Nottingham, Esq. 7 Nottingham   45
  John   Tryons son of Samuel Tryons of Colly-Weston in the county of Northton, Esq. 7 Colly-Weston x 45
  Samuel   Turner of St Bridgets, London, goldsmith 23 Fleet-street   45
  John   Turrall son of John Turrell of Abbington in the county of Berks, Gent. 14 Abbington   45

 

AB ....... CD ...... EFG ...... HIJ ...... KLM ...... NOPQR ...... ST ...... UVWXYZ

Introduction Sources Disclaimer Guestbook

return to Site Index

Website created & maintained by Elisabeth Burton. Last updated 22-Jan-2005 .