Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Nominees of the first British tontine of 1693 - NOPQR

First Name Last Name Description Age in 1693 Place of Abode Alive 1749 Pg
  Ann   Nesbett dau of Phillip Nesbett of St Martins Orgars, London, merchant 1 St Martins-Lane   32
  Phillip   Nesbett son of Phillip Nesbett of St Martins Orgars, London, merchant 5 St Martins-Lane   32
  Elizabeth   Neville dau of Captain John Neville of St Margarets Westminster 2 New Palace-yard x 32
  John   Neville of the town of Nottingham, ironmonger 42 Nottingham   32
  Mary   Neville dau of Captain John Neville of St Margarets Westminster 12 New Palace-yard x 32
  Frances   Newdigate dau of Sir Richard Newdigate of Arbury in the county of Warwick, Baronet 16 Arbury   31
  Mary   Newdigate dau of Sir Richard Newdigate of Arbury in the county of Warwick, Baronet 17 Arbury   31
  Elizabeth   Newnham dau of Lewis Newnham of North-hall in the county of Hertford, Esq. 6 North-hall x 31
  Theodocia   Newnham dau of Lewis Newnham of North-hall in the county of Hertford, Esq. 9 North-hall   31
  Henry   Newport son of the Honorable Richard Newport of Eyton in the county of Salop, Esq. 10 Eyton   32
  Richard   Newport son of the Honorable Richard Newport of Eyton in the county of Salop, Esq. 8 Eyton   32
  Catherine   Newsham dau of Clement Newsham of Titchfield in the county of Southampton, Gent. 2 Titchfield in Hampshire   31
  William   Newsham son of John Newsham of Butlers-Marston in the county of Warwick, Esq. 30 Butlers-marston   31
  William   Newsham son of Thomas Newsham of Butlers-marston in the county of Warwick, Gent. 6 Butlers-marston   31
  Carey   Newton grand-daughter to the Right Honorable Lady Mary Heveningham or St James Westminster, Widow 13 Germaine-street   32
  John   Newton son of John Newton of the borough of Leicester, clerk 20 Leicester   32
  Michael   Newton son of John Newton of St Anns Westminster, Esq. 1 Soho Square   32
  Thomas   Niccholls son of Thomas Nicholls of Alvely in the county of Salop, yeoman 9 Alvely   31
  Thomas   Niccoll son of John Niccoll late of Great Preston in the county of Northampton, clerk 4 Great Preston x 31
  William   Nicholas of St Mary Bothaw, London, merchant 25 Dowgate x 32
The Lady Elizabeth   Noell dau of the Countess Dowager of Gainsborough 4 Titchfield in hampshire   32
The Lady Rachell   Noell dau of the Countess Dowager of Gainsborough 3 Titchfield in hampshire   32
  Elizabeth   Norborough dau of Sir John Norborough late of Knowlton in the county of Kent, Knight 11 Knowlton   31
  James   Norborough son of Sir John Norborough late of Knowlton in the county of Kent, Knight 7 Knowlton   31
Sir John   Norborough of Knowlton in the county of Kent, Baronet 8 Knowlton   31
  Mary   Norris dau of John Norris of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, joyner 15 Long-Acre   32
  Jane   Nowes dau of Charles Nowes of the Inner-Temple, London, Gent. 5 Fulham in Middlesex   32
  Richard   Oakely son of Richard Oakely of St Bartholomew Exchange, London, hosier 9 Bartholomew-Lane   33
  Samuel   Oakely son of Richard Oakely of St Bartholomew Exchange, London, hosier 12 Bartholomew-Lane   33
  Thomas   Oldfield son of George Oldfield of Sutton on Ashfield in the county of Nottingham, hosier 19 Lombard-street   33
  Henry   Oliver son of Benjamin Oliver of Cowley in the county of Devon, Esq. 12 Cowley   33
  Braithwate   Ottway son of Sir John Ottway of Grays-Inn in the county of Middlesex, Knight 24 Grays-Inn x 33
  James   Oxenden son of George Oxenden of Doctors-Commons, London, Dr of Laws 2 Doctors-Commons   33
  Ann   Packer dau of John Packer of St Margarets Westminster, Esq. 14 New Palace-yard   35
  Isabella   Packer dau of John Packer of St Margarets Westminster, Esq. 17 New Palace-yard x 35
  Phillip   Packer son of John Packer of St Margarets Westminster, Esq. 16 New Palace-yard   35
  Robert   Packer son of John Packer late of Shellingford in the county of Berks, Esq., deceased 15 Shellingford   35
  Dorcas   Pagett dau of Justinian Pagett late of Garys-Inn in the county of Middlesex, Esq., deceased 19 Grimstone in Yorkshire   33
  Dorothy   Pagett dau of Justinian Pagett late of Garys-Inn in the county of Middlesex, Esq., deceased 17 Grimstone in Yorkshire x 33
  Benjamin   Palmer son of Henry Palmer late of St Peters Cornhill, ironmonger, deceased 11 Hadley in Middlesex   36
  Henry   Palmer son of Henry Palmer late of St Peters Cornhill, ironmonger, deceased 4 Hadley in Middlesex   36
  Elizabeth   Parker wife of Timothy Parker of the city of Bristol, Gent. 28 Bristol   36
  Dormer   Parkhurst son of John Parkhurst of Catesby in the county of Northampton, Esq. 5 Catesby x 34
  Charles Moline   Parsons son of Alice Parsons of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, widow 3m Durham-yard   35
  George   Paske son of Thomas Paske of Much Haddam in the county of Hertford, Esq. 10 Much Haddam in Hertfordshire x 33
  James   Paske son of Thomas Paske of Much Haddam in the county of Hertford, Esq. 7 Much Haddam in Hertfordshire   33
  Symon   Patrick son of the Right Reverend Symon Lord Bishop of Ely 12 Ely-Houses   33
  Frances   Pauckhurst dau of John Paukhurst of horsham in the county of Sussex, apothecary 16 Horsham x 34
  William   Pawlett son of William Pawlett of St Anns Westminster, Gent. 9 Charles-street   33
  Francis   Pearson son of Sir Mathew Pearson of Lowthrope in the county of York, Knight 7 Lowthrope x 36
  Abigall   Pease dau of Robert Pease of Amsterdam, merchant 11 Amsterdam x 34
  Ann   Pease dau of Robert Pease of Amsterdam, merchant 3 Amsterdam   34
  George   Pease son of Robert Pease of Amsterdam, merchant 10 Amsterdam   34
  Joseph   Pease son of Robert Pease of Amsterdam, merchant 5 Amsterdam x 34
  William   Pease son of Robert Pease of Amsterdam, merchant 7 Amsterdam   34
  Stephen   Peloquin of the city of Bristol, merchant 38 Bristol   36
  James   Penrice son of William Penrice of St Bennet Grace-church, London, woollen draper 9 Grace-Church-street   35
  Fiennes   Percivall son of Beaumont Percivall of Harding in the county of Flint, Dr of Divinity 6 Harding   36
  Richard   Percivall son of Beaumont Percivall of Harding in the county of Flint, Dr of Divinity 5 Harding   36
  John   Peters son of John Peters of St Giles in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, Gent. 2 Great Russel-street x 36
  Dorothy   Pettit dau of Clement Pettit of St Andrew Holborn in the county of Middlesex 9 St Pauls Church-yard   33
  Mary   Pettit dau of Edward Pettit of St Martins Orgars, London, haberdasher 5 Thames-street x 33
  Hellen   Phillipponneau of Franiker in Frizeland, spinster 13 Franiker   34
  John   Phillips son of Sir Erasmus Phillips of St Giles in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, Baronet 26 Bow-street in Covent Garden   33
  Thomas   Phillips son of John Phillips of the town of Carmarthen, Gent. 8 Carmarthen x 33
  Elizabeth   Pierrepont dau of Gervas Pirrepont of Tonge Castle in the county of Salop, esq. 7 Tonge-Castle   35
  Granado   Piggot son of Granado Piggot of Bassingborne in the county of Cambridge, Esq. 3 Bassingborne x 36
  Rebecca   Piggot dau of Granado Piggot of Bassingborne in the county of Cambridge, Esq. 12 Bassingborne x 36
  John   Pine son of Mary Pine Junior of Exon in the county of Devon, widow 11 Exeter x 36
  Malachy   Pine son of Mary Pine Junior of Exon in the county of Devon, widow 10 Exeter   36
  William   Pine son of Mary Pine Junior of Exon in the county of Devon, widow 8 Exeter   36
  Stephen   Piper of St Anns Westminster, Esq. 36 St James Square   35
  Gervas   Pirrepont of Tonge Castle in the county of Salop, Esq. 45 Tonge-Castle   35
  Christopher   Pitt son of Thomas Pitt of St Clements Dane in the county of Middlesex, Esq. 6 Lincoln-Inn Fields   34
  Martha   Pitt dau of Robert Pitt of St Christophers, London, Dr of Physick 5 Princes-street   34
  Robert   Pitt son of Thomas Pitt of St Clements Dane in the county of Middlesex, Esq. 8 Lincoln-Inn Fields   34
  George   Play of Dartmouth in the county of Devon, apothecary 24 Dartmouth   36
  Joseph   Plestow son of Robert Plestow of St Catherine Creechurch, London, taylor 13 Sith-Lane, London   36
  Catherine   Pleydell of Mudghill in the county of Wilts, spinster 30 Mudghill   34
  Charles   Pleydell son of William Pleydell of Mudghill in the county of Wilts 5 Mudghill   34
  Mark Stuart   Pleydell son of Thomas Pleydell of Colehill in the county of Berks, Esq. 1 Colehill x 34
  Brook   Pluckenet son of Leonard Pluckenet of St Margarets Westminster, Dr of Physick 8 Old Palace-yard   34
  Elizabeth   Pluckenet dau of Leonard Pluckenet of St Margarets Westminster, Dr of Physick 12 Old Palace-yard   34
  Hugh   Pluckenet son of Leonard Pluckenet of St Margarets Westminster, Dr of Physick 6 Old Palace-yard   34
  James   Plumb son of John Plumb of St Stephen Coleman-street, London, packer 8 Coleman-street   35
  Fitz. William   Plumptree son of Henry Plumptree of the town of Nottingham, Esq. 7 Kensington in Middlesex x 36
  Henry   Plumptree son of Henry Plumptree of the town of Nottingham, Esq. 13 Kensington in Middlesex   36
  John   Plumptree son of Henry Plumptree of the town of Nottingham, Esq. 14 Kensington in Middlesex x 36
  Charles   Polhill son of Thomas Polhill late of Orford in the county of Kent, Esq. 14 Hatton-Garden in Middlesex x 34
  David   Polhill son of Thomas Polhill late of Orford in the county of Kent, Esq. 19 Travelling x 34
  Henry   Polhill son of Thomas Polhill late of Orford in the county of Kent, Esq. 16 Hatton-Garden in Middlesex x 34
  Edward   Pordage son of Benjamin Pordage of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, Gent. 5 Walsham Abbey in Essex x 35
  Margaret   Porter dau of Thomas Porter of the town of Nottingham, gent. 14 Nottingham x 35
  Thomas   Porter son of Anibrie Porter of Bury St Edmonds in the county of Suffolk, Esq. 8 Bury   35
  Elizabeth   Poulden dau of William Poulden late of St Botolphs Aldgate, London, merchant, deceased 14 St Asaph   34
  Elizabeth   Poulden dau of John Poulden of Woodford Row in the county of Essex, Gent. 7 Woodford   35
  John   Poulden son of John Poulden of Woodford Row in the county of Essex, Gent. 8 Woodford   35
  Mary   Poulden dau of John Poulden of Woodford Row in the county of Essex, Gent. 11 Woodford   35
  Richard   Poulden son of William Poulden late of St Botolphs Aldgate, London, merchant, deceased 12 Buckam in Surrey   34
  Mary   Preistman dau of Henry Preistman of St Pauls Covent Garden in the county of Middlesex, Esq. 4 Covent Garden   33
  Frances   Proby dau of John Proby of Elton in the county of Huntingdon, Esq. 2 Elton   34
  Ann   Proctor wife of William proctor of St Mildred Breadstreet, London, merchant 23 Bread-street   34
  Samuel   Proctor son of William proctor of St Mildred Breadstreet, London, merchant 2 Bread-street   34
  Edward   Pryor son of Edward Pryor of Kingsclear in the county of Southampton, yeoman 5 Kingsclear   35
  Mary   Pryor wife of Samuel Pryor of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, vintner 28 Charing-Cross   35
  George   Pye son of George Pye late of Bermondsey in the county of Surrey, mariner, deceased 8 Tower-street, London   35
  Elizabeth   Pyle dau of Nathaniel Pyle of Crawley in the county of Southampton, yeoman 6m Winchester x 35
  Edward   Radcliffe son of Edward Radcliffe of Hitchin in the county of Hertford, Esq. 6 Hitchin x 37
  Ralph   Radcliffe son of Edward Radcliffe of Hitchin in the county of Hertford, Esq. 10 Hitchin   37
  Deborah   Randolph dau of Edward Randolph, late of Westcliffe in the county of Kent, Gent., deceased 26 Old Southampton Buildings in Middlesex   37
  James   Rashleigh son of John Rashleigh of Hamsted in the county of Hertford, Esq. 5 Hamsted   38
  Jonathon   Rashleigh son of Jonathon Rashleigh of Menabilly in the county of Cornwall, Esq. 2 Menabilly x 38
  Phillip   Rashleigh son of Jonathon Rashleigh of Menabilly in the county of Cornwall, Esq. 4 Menabilly   38
  Sarah   Rashleigh dau of Jonathon Rashleigh of Menabilly in the county of Cornwall, Esq. 5 Menabilly   38
  Thomas   Rawlins of Clapton in the county of Middlesex, merchant 22 Hackney in Middlesex   39
  Daniel   Rawlinson son of Sir Thomas Rawlinson of St Sepulchers, London, Knight 5 Old Bayley   38
Lady Mary   Rawlinson wife of Sir Thomas Rawlinson of St Sepulchers, London, Knight 30 Old Bayley   38
  Thomas   Rawlinson son of Sir Thomas Rawlinson of St Sepulchers, London, Knight 12 Old Bayley   38
  John   Raymond son of John Raymond, late of Belchamwalter in the county of Essex, Gent., deceased 4 Belchamwalter   38
  Elizabeth   Read dau of Phillip Read of Low-Layton in the county of Essex 6 Low-Layton   38
  Honoria   Read dau of Samuel Read of Hackney in the county of Middlesex, merchant 5 Hackney   37
  John   Read son of Samuel Read of Hackney in the county of Middlesex, merchant 2 Hackney   37
  Kelly   Read son of Phillip Read of Low-Layton in the county of Essex 2 Low-Layton   38
  Mary   Read dau of John Read of St Ives in the county of Huntingdon, Gent. 5 St Ives   37
  Samuel   Read son of Samuel Read of Hackney in the county of Middlesex, merchant 10 Hackney   37
  Thomas   Read son of Samuel Read of Hackney in the county of Middlesex, merchant 7 Hackney   37
  John   Reading son of John Reading of St Gabriel Fenchurch, London, barber chirurgeon 15 Fenchurch-street   38
  Mary   Reading dau of John Reading of St Gabriel Fenchurch, London, barber chirurgeon 12 Fenchurch-street   38
  Thomas   Reason son of Alexander Reason of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, silkman 9 York Buildings   38
  John   Reeve son of John Reeve of Christ Church London, turner 10 Christs Hospital   37
  Samuel   Reeve son of John Reeve of Christ Church London, turner 6 Christs Hospital   37
  Robert   Revell of Carnfield in the county of Derby, Esq. 24 Carnfield   39
  Jacob   Reynardson of St Andrews Holborn in the county of Middlesex, merchant 40 Bartlett Buildings   39
  Christopher Moyser   Rich son of Christopher Rich of Grays-Inn in the county of Middlesex, Gent. 1m Red Lyon-street in Holborn x 39
  John   Rich son of Christopher Rich of Grays-Inn in the county of Middlesex, Gent. 1 Red Lyon-street in Holborn x 39
  Daniel   Richards of Honiton in the county of Devon, Gent. 36 Honiton   37
  Thomas   Richardson son of George Richardson of St Mary Whitechappel in the county of Middlesex, hosier 13 East Smithfield   39
  Alice   Richers dau of Thomas Richers of St Martins Vintrey, London, Gent. 9m Queenstreet x 37
  Diana   Richers dau of Thomas Richers of St Martins Vintrey, London, Gent. 5 Queenstreet   37
  Elizabeth   Roberts dau of Thomas Roberts of Marybone in the county of Middlesex, Gent. 9 Marybone x 37
  Amy   Robinson dau of Samuel Robinson of St Dunstans in the East, London, distiller 9 Thames-street   37
  Elihu   Robinson son of Elihu Robinson, late of St Dunstans, Stepney, mariner, deceased 6 Towerstreet, London   37
  Martha   Robinson dau of Elihu Robinson, late of St Dunstans, Stepney, mariner, deceased 12 Towerstreet, London x 37
  Samuel   Robinson son of Elihu Robinson, late of St Dunstans, Stepney, mariner, deceased 9 Towerstreet, London   37
  Elizabeth   Roe dau of Mary Roe of Titchfield in the county of Southampton, widow 8 Titchfield   38
  James   Rogers son of John Rogers of St Dunstans in the West, London, goldsmith 4 Temple-Bar   39
  Elizabeth   Rooth dau of Richard Rooth of St James Wetminster, Esq. 4 Bury-street   38
  Ann   Rose dau of John Rose of Southley in the county of Devon, Esq. 12 Southley   38
  Churchill   Rose son of Thomas Rose of the town of Dorchester, Dr of Physick 3 Dorchester x 38
  Francis   Rose son of William Rose of St Bridgets, London, apothecary 12 Fleet-street   38
  Sarah   Rose dau of John Rose of Southley in the county of Devon, Esq. 15 Southley died before 24th Dec 1693 38
  John   Row son of James Row, late of Woolfardisworthy in the county of Devon, clerk, deceased 12 Woolfardisworthy   38
  Hannah   Rowland dau of William Rowland of Crediton in the county of Devon, Gent. 15 Crediton   39
  Charles   Rowley son of William Rowley of St Anns Westminster, Esq. 14 King-street   37
  Thomas   Rowney son of Thomas Rowney of the city of Oxford, Gent. 5m Oxford City x 37
  Dorothy   Rudyerd dau of Benjamin Rudyerd of West Woodhey in the county of Berks, Esq. 1 West Woodhey x 38
Madam     Ruperta natural dau of his late Highness, Prince Rupert 19 Russel-street   37
  Darby   Russell son of Richard Russell of Penn in the county of Stafford, ironmonger 4 Leadenhall-street   39
The Rt Hon Wryothesly Lord Russell grandson of the Right Honorable William Earl of Bedford 12 Bloomsbury Market   39

AB ....... CD ...... EFG ...... HIJ ...... KLM ...... NOPQR ...... ST ...... UVWXYZ

Introduction Sources Disclaimer Guestbook

return to Site Index

Website created & maintained by Elisabeth Burton. Last updated 22-Jan-2005 .