Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Nominees of the first British tontine of 1693 - HIJ

First Name Last Name Description Age in 1693 Place of Abode Alive 1749 Pg
  Bernard   Hale son of William Hale late of Little-Ayot in the county of Hereford, Esq., deceased 15 LittleAyot in Herefordshire   19
  Elizabeth   Hale dau of William Hale late of Little-Ayot in the county of Hereford, Esq., deceased 11 LittleAyot in Herefordshire x 19
  Edward   Hall son of John Hall of Kensington in the county of Middlesex, Gent. 10 Kensington   19
  Richard   Halsey son of Francis Halsey of Chichester in the county of Suffolk, joyner 15 Chichester   20
  Hannah   Halsey servant to Mary Green of St Margarets Westminster, spinster 23 Cabbage-lane   21
  Ann   Halsted dau of Robert Halsted of St Bridgets London, goldsmith 5 Fleetstreet   22
  Frances   Halsted dau of Robert Halsted of St Bridgets London, goldsmith 8 Fleetstreet   22
  Robert   Ham son of Robert Ham of Sandford in the county of Devon, clerk 4 Sandford   21
  John   Hamilton son of James Hamilton of York, Esq. 3 Newportstreet, Westminster   20
  James   Hara son of Sir Charles Hara of St James Westminster, Knight 4 Golden Square x 20
  Mary   Hara dau of Sir Charles Hara of St James Westminster, Knight 10 Golden Square x 20
  William Anthony   Hardy son of Herman Hardy of the Hague in Holland, Gent. 3 Hague   20
  Chalres   Harel son of Christian Harel of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, DR. Ph. 20 Baliol Coll. In Oxford   20
  James   Harfell son of Edward Harfell late of Winton in the county of Southampton, Gent. deceased 6 Harfell in Oxfordshire   21
  William   Harker son of William Harker of Potto in Cleveland in the county of York, Yeoman 23 Potto in Yorkshire   19
  John   Harris son of William Harris of St Bridgets, London, distiller 15 Fleetstreet   19
  John   Harris son of John Harris of Radford in the county of Devon, Esq. 1 Radford in Devonshire   19
  John   Harris son of Sir Richard Harris of Winton in the county of Southton, Knight 12 Winton in Hants x 19
  Mary   Harris dau of William Harris of St Bridgets, London, distiller 11 Fleetstreet   19
  Richard   Harris son of Sir Richard Harris of Winton in the county of Southton, Knight 3 Winton in Hants   19
  Thomas   Harris son of Sir Richard Harris of Winton in the county of Southton, Knight 6 Winton in Hants   19
  James   Harrison brother to Thomas Harrison of St Martins in the Fields in the County of Middlesex, goldsmith 18 Elsham in Kent   20
  Jane   Harvey dau of William Harvey of Weston in the county of Northampton, clerk 9 Weston Favell in Northamptonshire   20
  Ann   Hawley dau of Francis Hawley late of Jewes in the county of Somerset, Esq. deceased 4 Norfolk-street in the Strand x 22
  Chales   Hawley son of Francis Hawley late of Jewes in the county of Somerset, Esq., deceased 5 Norfolk-street in the Strand   22
  Edward   Hawley son of Francis Hawley late of Jewes in the county of Somerset, Esq., deceased 7 Norfolk-street in the Strand   22
  Henry   Hawley son of Francis Hawley late of Jewes in the county of Somerset, Esq., deceased 8 Norfolk-street in the Strand x 22
  Whitfield   Hayter of St Edmond Lombard-street, London, goldsmith 27 Lombard-street   21
  Ann   Heard dau of John Heard of St Margarets Westminster, butcher 22 Westminster-Market   22
  Ann   Heathcott dau of Gilbert Heathcott of St Swithins, London, Gent. 10 St Swithins-lane, London   19
  Frances   Heathcott dau of Gilbert Heathcott of St Swithins, London, Gent. 8 St Swithins-lane, London   19
  John   Heathcott son of Gilbert Heathcott of St Swithins, London, Gent. 4 St Swithins-lane, London x 19
  Ferdinand Sigismond Baron of Heiden son of John Sigismond Baron of Heiden, General of the Brandenburgh Forces 10 Brandenburgh   21
  John   Hellier son of Samuel Hellier Senior, of St Mary Savoy in the Liberty of Westminster, salesman 13 Strand   19
  Alice   Herne dau of Sir Joseph Herne of St Stephen Coleman-street, London, Knight 2 Coleman-street x 22
  Charles   Herne son of Sir Joseph Herne of St Stephen Coleman-street, London, Knight 4 Coleman-street   22
  Elizabeth   Herne dau of Sir Joseph Herne of St Stephen Coleman-street, London, Knight 14 Coleman-street   22
  Frederick   Herne son of Sir Joseph Herne of St Stephen Coleman-street, London, Knight 19 Coleman-street   22
  John   Herne son of Sir Joseph Herne of St Stephen Coleman-street, London, Knight 10 Coleman-street   22
  Joseph   Herne son of Sir Joseph Herne of St Stephen Coleman-street, London, Knight 13 Coleman-street   22
  Mary   Herne dau of Sir Joseph Herne of St Stephen Coleman-street, London, Knight 8 Coleman-street   22
  Nicholas   Herne son of Sir Joseph Herne of St Stephen Coleman-street, London, Knight 6 Coleman-street   22
  Sarah   Herne dau of Sir Joseph Herne of St Stephen Coleman-street, London, Knight 9 Coleman-street   22
  William   Herne son of Sir Joseph Herne of St Stephen Coleman-street, London, Knight 5 Coleman-street   22
  Carr   Hervey son of John Hervey Ickworth in the county of Suffolk, Esq. 2 Ickworth   21
  Elizabeth   Hervey dau of John Hervey Ickworth in the county of Suffolk, Esq. 1 Ickworth   21
  Isabella Carr   Hervey dau of John Hervey Ickworth in the county of Suffolk, Esq. 4 Ickworth   21
  Dorothy   Heydon dau of William Heydon of Hatch Beauchamp in the county of Somerset. Gent. 10 Hatch Beauchamp   20
  Martha   Heydon dau of Clement Heydon of Ornesby in the county of Norfolk, yeoman 12 Ornesby x 20
  Ann   Hickman dau of Sir Willoughby Hickman of Gainsborough in the county of Lincoln, Baronet 2 Gainsborough in Lincolnshire x 20
  Stephen   Hickman son of Sir Willoughby Hickman of Gainsborough in the county of Lincoln, Baronet 4 Gainsborough in Lincolnshire   20
  Timothy   Hickman son of William Hickman of St Albans in the county of Hertford, ironmonger 18 Ludgate-hill, London   20
  Willoughby   Hickman son of Sir Willoughby Hickman of Gainsborough in the county of Lincoln, Baronet 6 Gainsborough in Lincolnshire   20
  Peter   Hicks son of Moses Hicks of St Botolphs Bishopsgate, London, apothecary 6 Bishopsgate-street   21
  Anna   Hide dau of John Hide of Poplar in the county of Middlesex, sea captain 4 Poplar x 21
  John   Hide son of John Hide of Poplar in the county of Middlesex, sea captain 1 Poplar x 21
  Ann   Hieron dau of Mary Hieron of Derby, widow 10 Derby   22
  Richard   Hill of St Margarets, Westminster, Esq. 35 Channel-Row   20
  Henry   Hoare son of Richard Hoare of St Dunstans in the West, London, goldsmith 16 Fleetstreet, London   19
  James   Hoare son of Richard Hoare of St Dunstans in the West, London, goldsmith 6 Fleetstreet, London   19
  John   Hoare son of Richard Hoare of St Dunstans in the West, London, goldsmith 11 Fleetstreet, London   19
  Mary   Hoare dau of Richard Hoare of St Dunstans in the West, London, goldsmith 7 Fleetstreet, London x 19
  Richard   Hoare son of Richard Hoare of St Dunstans in the West, London, goldsmith 20 Fleetstreet, London   19
  Thomas   Hoare son of Richard Hoare of St Dunstans in the West, London, goldsmith 9 Fleetstreet, London   19
  Robert   Hodgson of Redriff in the county of Surrey, mariner 21 Redriff   21
  William   Hodgson son of Gilbert and Margaret his wife, now the wife of William Ramsey of St. Dunstans in the West, ondon 13 Academy in Chancery-lane   21
  Amy   Holebrook dau of Richard Holebrook late of Pugham in the Isle of Wight, Gent., deceased 6 Lombard-street x 22
  Ann   Holebrook dau of Richard Holebrook late of Pugham in the Isle of Wight, Gent., deceased 13 Lombard-street   22
  Anna   Holebrook dau of Richard Holebrook late of Pugham in the Isle of Wight, Gent., deceased 4 Lombard-street x 22
  Grace   Holebrook dau of Richard Holebrook late of Pugham in the Isle of Wight, Gent., deceased 8 Lombard-street x 22
  Mary   Holebrook dau of Richard Holebrook late of Pugham in the Isle of Wight, Gent., deceased 10 Lombard-street x 22
  Richard   Holebrook son of Richard Holebrook late of Pugham in the Isle of Wight, Gent., deceased 1 Lombard-street   22
  Jane   Holland dau of John Holland of South-Gate in the county of Middlesex, Gent. 2 Southgate in Middlesex   21
  Richard   Holland son of John Holland of South-Gate in the county of Middlesex, Gent. 5 Southgate in Middlesex   21
  John   Hollis of Trinity Minories, London, cutler 25 Minories, London   20
  Thomas   Hollis son of Nathaniel Hollis of Deptford in the county of Kent, cheesemonger 8 Deptford   20
  Susanna   Houghton dau of Susanna Houghton of St Bartholomew Exchange, London, widow 11 Throgmorton-street   20
The Lady Annabella   Howard wife of the Right Honorable Sir Robert Howard of St Margarets, Westminster, Knight 20 New Palace-Yard, Westminster   19
  Hannah   Howard dau of Samuel Howard of St Mary le Bow, London, merchant 4 Hackney in Middlesex   19
  Mathew   Howard son of Samuel Howard of St Mary le Bow, London, merchant 10 Hackney in Middlesex   19
  Samuel   Howard son of Samuel Howard of St Mary le Bow, London, merchant 2 Hackney in Middlesex   19
  Sarah   Howard dau of Samuel Howard of St Mary le Bow, London, merchant 6 Hackney in Middlesex   19
  Thomas   Howard son of Thomas Howard of Ashsted in the county of Surrey, Esq. 5 Ashsted in Surrey   19
  Thomas   Hudson son of Thomas Hudson of St Gabriel Fenchurch, London, merchant 2 Fenchurch-street   20
  Michael   Hunt son of Thomas Hunt late of St Martins in the Fields in the county pof Middlesex, smith, deceased 14 Binfield in berkshire   21
  Susanna   Hunt dau of Samuel Hunt of North-Luffenham in the county of Rutland, Gent 25 North-Luffenham x 22
  William   Hussey son of Thomas Hussey of Hunnington in the county of Lincoln, Baronet 18 Hunnington   20
  George   Hutchinson son of Richard Hutchinson of St Margarets New-fish-street, London, Esq. 12 Fishstreet-Hill   22
  Richard   Hutchinson son of Richard Hutchinson of St Margarets New-fish-street, London, Esq. 13 Fishstreet-Hill   22
  Nathaniel   Iles son of Richard Iles of Allhallows Barkin, London, sailmaker 12 Tower-Dock   23
  Edward Machell   Ingram eldest son of the Ric\ght Honorable Arthur Lord Viscompt Irwin of the Kingdom of Scotland 7 Whitchurch in Yorkshire   24
  Henry   Ingram fourth son of the Ric\ght Honorable Arthur Lord Viscompt Irwin of the Kingdom of Scotland 2 Whitchurch in Yorkshire x 24
  John   Ingram fifth son of the Ric\ght Honorable Arthur Lord Viscompt Irwin of the Kingdom of Scotland 3m Whitchurch in Yorkshire   24
  Rich.   Ingram second son of the Right Honorable Arthur Lord Viscompt Irwin of the Kingdom of Scotland 6 Horsham in Sussex   24
  Joshua   Ironmonger son of Mathew Ironmonger of St Albans in the county of Hertford, grocer 8 St Albans   23
  Matthew   Ironmonger son of Mathew Ironmonger of St Albans in the county of Hertford, grocer 13 St Albans   23
  Susanna   Isaac dau of William Isaac of Hevitree in the county of Devon, Gent. 6 Hevitree x 24
  John   Ives son of Thomas Ives of Great Yarmouth in the county of Norfolk, merchant 8 Yarmouth x 23
  Joseph   Jackson son of Joseph Jackson of Upton in the county of Essex, merchant 11 Alie-street in Goddmans-Fields x 23
  Joseph   Jackson son of Joseph Jackson of Snead-Park in the county of Gloucester, Esq. 2 Snead-Park x 23
  Mary   Jackson dau of Robert Jackson of St Mary le Bow, London, apothecary 15 Queen-street x 23
  Richard   Jackson son of Joseph Jackson of Upton in the county of Essex, merchant 5 Upton x 23
  John   Jekyl son of Thomas Jekyl of St Margarets Westminster, clerk 19 Chappell-street   23
  Richard   Jekyl son of Thomas Jekyl of St Margarets Westminster, clerk 13 Wallingford in Berkshire   23
  Thomas   Jekyl son of Thomas Jekyl of St Margarets Westminster, clerk 14 Wallingford in Berkshire x 23
  Tryphena   Jekyl dau of Thomas Jekyl of St Margarets Westminster, clerk 15 Chappell-street x 23
  George   Jennings son of Ann Jennings of St James Westminster, widow 5 Rupert-street in St James's   24
  Stephen   Jermin son of Stephen Jermin of St Dionis Backchurch, London, salter 6 Lyme-street   23
  Gasbard   Jobbard of Geneva, merchant 35 Geneva   23
  Ann   Johnson of Oney in the county of Bucks, spinster 20 Oney x 23
  Chales   Johnson son of Nicholas Johnson late of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, Esq., deceased 15 Whitehall   23
  Edward   Johnson of Clare in the county of Suffolk, Gent. 30 Clare   23
  Esther   Johnson dau of Briget Johnson of More-Park in the county of Surrey, widow 12 More-Park   23
  Martha   Johnson dau of Robert Johnson of Spalding in the county of Lincoln, mercer 5 Spalding x 23
  Spinckes   Johnson dau of Robert Johnson of Spalding in the county of Lincoln, mercer 4 Spalding   23
  William   Johnson son of Thomas Johnson of Liskard Park in the county of Cornwal, Gent 6 Liskard-Park   23
  Catherine   Jones dau of William Jones of St Dunstans in the East, London, Gent. 10 Thames-street   24

AB ....... CD ...... EFG ...... HIJ ...... KLM ...... NOPQR ...... ST ...... UVWXYZ

Introduction Sources Disclaimer Guestbook

return to Site Index

Website created & maintained by Elisabeth Burton. Last updated 22-Jan-2005 .