Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Nominees for the first British tontine of 1693 - EFG

First Name Last Name Description Age in 1693 Place of Abode Alive 1749 Pg
  Benjamin   Eales son of Bernard Eales of St. Mary Woolnoth, London, goldsmith 3 Lumbard-street, London   14
  Bernard   Eales son of Bernard Eales of St. Mary Woolnoth, London, goldsmith 11 Lumbard-street, London x 14
  Ellinor   Earle dau of Joseph Earle of Bristol in the county of Somerset, Gent. 2 Bristol   14
  Anermerrean   Eaton dau of Joseph Eaton of Allhallows Barkin, London, Gent. 2 Sunbury in Middlesex x 14
  Josiah   Eaton son of Joseph Eaton of Allhallows Barkin, London, Gent. 9 Sunbury in Middlesex   14
  Hannah   Edden dau of Lucretia Edden of St.Sepulchers, London, widow 7 Giltspur-street, london   14
  Rebecca   Ekins dau of Harvey Ekins of Weston-Favell in the county of Northampton, Esq. 9 Weston Favell in Northamptonshire x 14
  Martha   Elking dau of John Martin Elking of St Lawrence Pountney, London, merchant 8 St. Lawrence Pountney-Lane, London   14
  Elizabeth   Emmerton dau of William Emmerton of St. Andrews Holborn, London, Esq. 1 Bartlet's-Buildings in Holborn   14
  William   Emmerton son of William Emmerton of St. Andrews Holborn, London, Esq. 2 Bartlet's-Buildings in Holborn   14
  George   England son of Thomas England of Great Yarmouth in the county of Norfolk. merchant 13 Great Yarmouth in Norfolk   14
  Samuel   Estup son of Samuel Estup of Grimly in the county of Worcester, Gent. 6 Grimly in Worcestershire x 14
  Anthony   Etterick of New-Inn in the county of Middlesex, Gent. 30 New-Inn   14
  William   Etterick of Sunderland in the county of Durham, Gent. 32 Sunderland   14
  James   Everard son of Thomas Everard of the town of Southampton, Gent. 16 Eaton School   14
  Robert   Eyre son of Robert Eyre of Winton in the county of Southampton, clerk 9m Winchester died 12th July 1693 14
  Roger   Fairbrother son of Roger Fairbrother of Holyrood in the county of Southampton, clerk 4 Southampton Town   16
  Edward   Fairchild son of John Fairchaild of Barnstable in the county of Devon, Gent. 28 Barnstable in Devonshire   16
  George   Fairchild son of John Fairchaild of Barnstable in the county of Devon, Gent. 21 Barnstable in Devonshire   16
  Henry   Fane son of Sir Henry Fane of Basseldon in the county of Berks, Knight of the Bath 8 Basseldon in Berkshire   16
  John   Farewell son of Phillips Farewell of St. Margarets Westminster, Esq, 8 Old Palace-yard, Westminster   15
  Anthony   Farringdon son of Anthony Farringdon of St. Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, Gent. 9 York-Buildings x 15
  Francis   Faure son of John Faure late of Geneva, Gent. deceased 17 Geneva   15
  James   Faure son of James Faure of Geneva, merchant 3 Geneva x 15
  John Louis   Faure son of John Faure of Geneva, merchant 6m Geneva x 15
  Nicholas   Fenn son of Nicholas Fenn of St. Martins in Fields in the county of Middlesex, Esq. 14 Whitehall   16
  Dorothy   Fillingham dau of Robert Fillingham of Arnall in the county of Nottingham, Gent. 6 Arnall in Nottinghamshire x 16
  Essex   Finch dau of the Honorable William Finch of the Inner-Temple, London, Esq. 9 Oxted in Surrey x 15
  William   Finch son of the Honorable William Finch of the Inner-Temple, London, Esq. 10 Oxted in Surrey   15
  John   Fisher son of John Fisher of St. Bennet Finck, London, merchant 13 Broadstreet, London   15
  Mary   Fitzhugh dau of William Fitzhugh of St. Michael Querne, London, stationer 14 Blow-Bladder-street, London   16
  Peter   Fletcher of Chatham in the county of Kent, Gent. 23 Chatham   15
  Susanna   Fletcher dau of Sir George Fletcher of Hutton in the Forest of Inglewood in the county of Cumberland, Baronet 20 Hutton in Cumberland   15
  Paul   Foley son of Paul Foley of Stoke-Court in the county of Hereford, Esq. 4 Stoke Court in Herefordshire   15
  Martin   Folkes son of Martin Folkes of Grays-Inn in the county of Middlesex, Esq. 2 Grays-Inn x 15
  James   Foster son of Thomas Foster of Peertwood in the parish of Hendon in the county of Wilts, yeoman 5 Peertwood in Wiltshire x 16
  Thomas   Fothergill son of Elizabeth Fothergill of the city of York, widow 4 York City   15
  Elizabeth   Foyle dau of Dulcebella Foyle of Winchester in the county of Southampton, widow 12 Winchester   16
  John   Franken son of Henry Franken of Dort in Holland, clerk 17 Dort   16
  Charles   Frederick son of Thomas Frederick of St. Olave Jewry, London, Esq. 8 Old Jewry in London   16
  John   Frederick son of Thomas Frederick of St. Olave Jewry, London, Esq. 15 Old Jewry in London x 16
  Leonora   Frederick dau of Thomas Frederick of St. Olave Jewry, London, Esq. 6 Old Jewry in London   16
  Mary   Frederick dau of Thomas Frederick of St. Olave Jewry, London, Esq. 11 Old Jewry in London   16
  Thomas   Frederick son of Thomas Frederick of St. Olave Jewry, London, Esq. 12 Old Jewry in London   16
  Daniel   Fromantell son of Daniel Fromantell of Norwich in the county of Norfolk, turner 15 Norwich   15
  Samuel   Fromantell son of Daniel Fromantell of Norwich in the county of Norfolk, turner 9 Norwich   15
  John   Fulford son of Francis Fulford of Fulford in the county of Devon, Esq. 1 Fulford in Devonshire died 18th Sept 1693 16
  Elizabeth   Fuller wife of John Fuller of Waldron in the county of Sussex, Esq. 36 Waldron in Sussex   15
  Richard   Fuller son of Samuel Fuler of Great Yarmouth in the county of Norfolk, Esq. 7 Great Yarmouth in Norfolk   15
  Elizabeth   Fulwood dau of Peter Fulwood of Stamford in the county of Lincoln, Dr. of Physick 16 Stamford in Lincolnshire   16
The Right Hon. Catherine Countess Dowager of Gainsborough   27 Titchfield in Hampshire   18
  James   Gambier son of Nicholas Gambier of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, apothecary 17m Suffolk-street   18
  Leonard   Gammon son of Leonard Gammon of St Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex, Gent. 2 Scotlandyard, Westminster   18
  Mariana   Gassand dau of John Gassard of Lyons in France, merchant 22 Geneva   18
  Elizabeth   Gatchell dau of Thomas Gatchell of Clawsey in the county of Somerset, Esq. 20 Clawsey in Somersetshire   17
  Charles   Gendrault son of James Gendrault of Wells in the county of Somerset, Esq. 3 Golden Square in Middlesex   18
  Elizabeth   Gibbon dau of Hester Gibbon of St. Andrew Undershaft, London, widow 12 Leaden Hall-street, London x 17
  James   Gibbon son of James Gibbon of St. Martins in the Fields in the county of Middlesex 2 Whitehall   17
  William   Glegg son of William Glegg of Gayton in the county of Chester, Knight 5 Gayton in Cheshire x 18
His Highness the Duke of William James Henry Duke of Gloucester   4 Kensington in Middlesex   18
  Ann   Good dau of Ann Good of Kingston upon Thames in the county of Surrey 22 Kingston in Surrey x 17
  Barnham   Good son of Ann Good of Kingston upon Thames in the county of Surrey 23 Kingston in Surrey   17
  Francis   Good son of Ann Good of Kingston upon Thames in the county of Surrey 17 Kingston in Surrey   17
  Philadelphia   Good dau of Ann Good of Kingston upon Thames in the county of Surrey 24 Kingston in Surrey x 17
  Abigall   Goodwin wife of Thomas Goodwin of Pinnar in the county of Middlesex, clerk 28 Pinnar in Middlesex   17
  Elizabeth   Gore dau of Gerard Gore of Chilton in the county of Kent, Esq. 15 Chilton in Kent   17
  Mary   Gosfright dau of Francis Gosfright of St. Stephen Coleman-street, London, Gent. 9 Coleman-street, London   17
  Elizabeth   Gould wife of George Gould of the city of Exon, mercer 24 Exon City   17
  George   Gould son of Margery Gould of the City of Exon, widow 31 Exon City   17
  James   Gould son of Margery Gould of the City of Exon, widow 24 Exon City   17
  Thomas   Gould son of George Gould of the city of Exon, mercer 4 Exon City x 17
  Mary   Graham spinster, second daughter of the Right Honorable Richard Lord Viscount Preston of the Kingdom of Scotland 10 Nannington in Yorkshire x 17
  David   Gray of St Edmonds Lombard-street, London, Gent. 30 St Clements-lane   18
  Johanna   Green dau of John Green of Enfield in the county of Middlesex, Esq. 14 Enfield in Middlesex   17
  John   Green son of John Green of Enfield in the county of Middlesex, Esq. 15 Enfield in Middlesex   17
  Mary   Green of St. Margarets Westminster, spinster 21 Cabbage-lane, Westminster   17
  Robert   Green son of John Green of Enfield in the county of Middlesex, Esq. 12 Enfield in Middlesex   17
  Strangewales   Green son of John Green of Enfield in the county of Middlesex, Esq. 9 Enfield in Middlesex   17
  Thomas   Green son of Elizabeth Green of St. Margarets Westminster, widow 9 Cabbage-lane, Westminster   17
  Mary   Gregg dau of Francis Gregg of St. Andrews Holborn, London, Gent. 3 Cursitors-Alley, London   17
  Barabara   Gregory dau of Susanna Gregory of the town of Nottingham, widow 41 Nottingham Town   18
  Jane   Gregory dau of Susanna Gregory of the town of Nottingham, widow 11 Nottingham Town x 18
  Mary   Gregory dau of Susanna Gregory of the town of Nottingham, widow 10 Nottingham Town x 18
  Richard   Gregory son of Susanna Gregory of the town of Nottingham, widow 19 Old Palace-yard, Westminster   18
  Theophilus   Gregory son of Susanna Gregory of the town of Nottingham, widow 13 Nottingham Town   18
  Thomas   Grove son of Samuel Grove of St Edmonds-bury in the county of Suffolk, Gent. 9 St Edmondsbury in Suffolk   18
  William   Grove son of Samuel Grove of St Edmonds-bury in the county of Suffolk, Gent. 7 St Edmondsbury in Suffolk   18
  James   Guillot son of Jaques Guillot of Bordeaux in France, merchant 10 St Swithins-lane, London x 18

AB ....... CD ...... EFG ...... HIJ ...... KLM ...... NOPQR ...... ST ...... UVWXYZ

Introduction Sources Disclaimer Guestbook

return to Site Index

Website created & maintained by Elisabeth Burton. Last updated 22-Jan-2005 .