Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Disclaimer: The above is an advertisement and not associated with the contents of  this website.

Ontario Cemeteries Resources

www.ontarioobits.com

 

ONTARIO

Home Contact
Cemetery Odds & Ends Ontario Genealogical Society Information
Cemetery Articles Cemetery Listing
Homestead and Inaccessible Burials
Algoma Brant Bruce Carleton
Cochrane Dufferin Dundas Durham
Elgin Essex Frontenac Glengarry
Grey Haldimand Haliburton Halton
Hastings Huron Kenora Kent
Lambton Lanark Leeds Lennox & Addington
Lincoln Manitoulin
Manitoulin
(offsite)
Middlesex Muskoka
Muskoka
(offsite)
Nipissing
Nipissing
(offsite)
Norfolk Northumberland Oxford
Oxford
(offsite)
Parry Sound
Parry Sound
(offsite)
Peel Perth Peterborough
Prescott-Russell Prince Edward Rainy River Renfrew
Renfrew
(offsite)
Simcoe Stormont Sudbury
Sudbury
(offsite)
Timiskaming
Timiskaming
(offsite)
Thunder Bay
Thunder Bay
(offsite)
Thunder Bay
(offsite)
Victoria Waterloo Welland
Wellington Wentworth York  

KENT COUNTY CEMETERIES

Camden Twp. Chatham Twp. Harwich Twp. Howard Twp.
Orford Twp. Raleigh Twp. Tilbury East Twp. Zone Twp.

OTHER RESOURCES: KENT COUNTY BRANCH OGS


Camden Township

Dresden Cemetery

Mary A. (w/o George JOYCE) 1883 Josiah Joseph JOYCE 1876-1942
Delila SCOTT (Wife) 1872-1923
Eva May TURRILL 1882-1951 Edwars McKAY 1879-1948 Irvine B. JOYCE 1909-1979
Annie M. JOYCE 1916-
         
Irvine Keith "Skunk" JOYCE 1934-2003 Kenneth W. JOYCE 1959-1977 William JOYCE 1887-1960 Lettie T. HALES 1887-1973
Hugh B. HALES 1885-1965
William G. JOYCE 1936-1975
         
Robert H. HALES 1926-1988 Arthur Chadwick BERT 1896-1977
Isabelle A. BUCK (wife) 1901-1980
Phyllis Agnew BUCK 1897-1959
Marvin George WAKEFIELD 1949-1999
Llewellyn WAKEFIELD 1905-1971
Bessie I. WAKEFIELD 1913-2000
Orval R. JOYCE 1882-1968
Phoebe M. 1879-1968
Alonzo A. JOYCE 1890-1949
Stella TURNER (Wife) 1888-1950
         
George LOWDEN 1934-2002

Thanks to Cindy Sileo for the photos!

uuuuuuuuuuuuuu

 

Sherman Cemetery

 

John WATTS 1836-1913

Thanks to Scott Aaron for the photo!

uuuuuuuuuuuuuu

Chatham Township

Here is a picture of a headstone that I thought would be good to add to your website, it was just off the road behind a tree near a corn field. It is located in Kent County, on Kent Bridge Rd (which is #15), South of Hwy #2, at the 911 marker #22405.
 




Malcomb Campbell
  who died
July 24, 1852
Aged 71 years
He was a Native of Scotland

There was more at the bottom but I could not make it out.
 

Thanks to Bev Waukey for the above photo and information!

uuuuuuuuuuuuuu

Harwich Township

Evergreen Cemetery

Evergreen Cemetery is on Talbot St. East, on the east edge of Blenheim.

George Alex OGLE died May 27, 1893 aged 20 yrs. 4 mos. 1 day EDGAR
Samuel 1855-1881
Melinda J. 1879-1882
William A. PARROTT born June 26, 1856 died July 21, 1920
Catherine M. GIFFIN his wife died May 4, 1883 aged 27 yrs
In memory of Maria Jane wife of Robert RANSOM died Feb 4th, 1892
Robert RANSOM died Sept 17
In memory of James B. LAWRENCE Sr. died Aug 7, 1875
Sarah LAWRENCE died in Harwich Feb 28, 1899
Eliza youngest dau. Of James B. Sr. & Sarah LAWRENCE died Nov 27, 1884
         
Jabez R. NEWCOMBE died Sept 22, 1913
Margaret NEWCOMBE born Jan 10, 1838 died Feb 14, 1928

 In memory of Julius GUILD died July 28, 1884
Margaret B w/o Julius GUILD died Feb 7, 1885

Thomas R. JACKSON died Aug 24, 1890
Elizabeth ENGLISH died Jan 15, 1888
SAWYER
Peter 1821-1894
Eliza 1828-1907
Agnes 1847-1902
GALLOWAY
James 1830-1913
Electa DAKE 1834-1925
George 1853-1910
         
WARWICK
Margaret Jane w/o Edward WARWICK died Aug 2, 1915
Dorothy M. their dau died Nov 20, 1913
Edward George WARWICK born in London England Aug 15, 1873 died July 22, 1925
OGLE David JOHNSTON 1853-1919

Thanks to Bev Waukey for the above photos and information!

uuuuuuuuuuuuuu

Maple Leaf Cemetery

Alfred OGLE Ellen Jane (w/o John OGLE) Flora (w/o John OGLE)   John Cecil OGLE
 

John OGLE

Thanks to Bev Waukey for the above photos and information!

uuuuuuuuuuuuuu

Howard Township

Everitt Cemetery

At Thamesville.

Christopher Romine DOVE
Euretta
John (h/o Catherine WINTER) WATSON James VICKERY
Nessay HANLEY
Jane VICKERY

Thanks to Bev Waukey for the above photos and information!

uuuuuuuuuuuuuu

Morpeth Cemetery

Morpeth Cemetery is located on #3 highway on the east end of Morpeth in Kent County.  The site was originally settled by Israel and Elizabeth Smith in 1818.  They apportioned the high gravel ridge, separated from the tillable land by the gulley of Big Creek, as a burial ground.  As well as using it for their own family, they made burial sites available to other pioneer families.  It was known at that time as the "Smith Grave Yard".

Albert GALBRAITH Archibald DeCLUTE
Alvira DeCLUTE
Cecil J. GALBRAITH COLL ESSERY
         
Edward GALBRAITH
wife Jane
Eugene Benson STIRLING
Emily Elizabeth COWAN
Frank J. GALBRAITH
wife Margaret Rose
George W. GALBRAITH
wife Carrie
George E. STERLING
Wilhemina STERLING
Frank C. STERLING
Leonard G. STERLING
         
James STIRLING   Jane WOOD Jessie COLL
wife Mary
Jessie COLL Jr.
         
John W. TRENTER
Matilda P. TRENTER
Francis G. TRENTER
Maggie GALBRAITH Mary Jane (w/o Edward COLL) Percy Ross GALBRAITH
Ida Maude PARKER
Kenneth R. GALBRAITH
Anne I. FRASER
Robert TAYLOR
         
Samuel COLL Selena Maud (w/o Cecil GALBRAITH) NICHOLS
Sylvia I. J. NICHOL
Matilda Ann GALBRAITH
Walter GALBRAITH
Walter Dwane STIRLING
Edith Anne JACOB
         
Walter GALBREITH {GALBRAITH}
(native of Glasgow Scotland)
Mary
William COLL
 
William E. GALBRAITH
wife Margaret J.
wife Mary E.
William Hebblethwaite STIRLING
wife Thelma
Wilma
William STIRLING
         
       
William Verne GALBRAITH
Charlotte Maude
       

Thanks to Glenda Lather for the above photos and information!

uuuuuuuuuuuuuu

Orford Township

Burch Cemetery

15850 Austin Line, Kent County almost at Clachen Road. In an effort to preserve the stones, they've been coated with a white substance in the past which is now peeling and flaking off making it impossible to read the gravestones. The one stone that is still legible has a large chip out of the surname which I am assuming is LONG, only because there were families of that name in the area. I find the mounted horseman emblem on this gravestone interesting because it's the first time I've seen it.

      Thomas LONG died 1863 Jas.
         
  Thos.

Thanks to Joan Wilton!

uuuuuuuuuuuuuu

 

Keyes Cemetery

Along the edge of old #3 highway directly across from the Palmyra Cemetery driveway, Kent County, I photographed these four graves so badly time- worn it is impossible to read their inscriptions. One name could be Key or Kay. The gravemarkers are coated in a white substance that is now cracked and peeling off, perhaps in an attempt to preserve them. (Thanks for the information Joan Wilton!)

The four stones are actually listed by the Kent Branch OGS as the Keyes Cemetery, Lot 74, North Talbot Road, Orford Township, Kent County. There are 4 stones which were painted white by the time they were transcribed in 1978. The stones are said to have been moved closer to the road from where there graves, which were on a hill further back, still are located. (Thanks for the information Robert Neil!)

 

In memory of Anna, wife of Perley KEYES who died June 2, 1844 aged 45 years
Lorenzo, son of Lorenzo & Elizabeth KEYS who died Sep 16, 1849 aged  1yr 8 m. & 23 d
In memory of Lorenzo KEYES who died Aprill 11, 1847 aged 27 yrs 7 m &  10 d
Anna C, daughter of Lorenzo & Elizabeth KEYES who died Jan 11 1850 aged 4 yrs 5 m & 21 d

Photographed 2004 by Joan Wilton (Thanks Joan!)

 

uuuuuuuuuuuuuu

Mills Cemetery

 

Nathaniel Mills: David Mills' father. Mary (Guggerty) Mills: David's mother.  Her headstone is broken, but the bottom half must be a continuation of "Mary Mills, wife of Nathaniel Mills, Died Sept 23rd 1862, 62 years" (which matches the known information about Mary perfectly). The Honorable David Mills: Member of Canada's Parliament (1867-1896), Minister of the Interior (1876-1878), Minister of Justice & Attorney General (1897-1902), Leader of the Canadian Senate, and elected to the Supreme Court of Canada in 1902. He is also credited with defining the western boundary of Ontario. More info on David Mills can be found at:
Parliament Link
Judges Link

Thanks to Scott Aaron for the photos and information!

uuuuuuuuuuuuuu

Raleigh Township

Dolson Cemetery

The Dolson Cemetery, River Road

 

Thanks to Bob Wilcox for the photos and information!

uuuuuuuuuuuuuu

Tilbury East Township

Malott Cemetery

   

Jonas MALOTT Hampton COWAN Sarah Emma Margaret RICHARDS
         
Sarah DAVIES Maria w/o S. MALOTT Miranda MALOTT Caleb DAWDY Melissa SHAFER
         
Martha w/o Horatio BOOK Georgie WATSON Margaret BURKE Willie COWAN
Bertie COWAN
George GILLAN
         
E. M. HALSTED Jane w/o Robert SCOTT Hannah Beatrice KELLY Nelson EARL William BOYD
         
James VAUGHN
wife ? POULTON
John J. MEGGISON
Esther Ann
John T. MEGGISON
Annie A. MOON
Marillia w/o John KEMP Mary w/o Amos SMITH Alfred E. BAKER
         
Hannah LONG w/o Amos KELLY G. W. D. Mother T. D. Mother
         
Melissa Joseph Burton McDOWELL James H. and Agnes WILSON E. J. H. S. D.
         
Mary w/o John BAKER Thomas MEGGISON
DAVIS W. A. W.
  Kenneth Leslie RICHARDS William D. Hannah D. WOOD H. T. D.
H. C.
  d/o William and Alice PURDY Mary Adele BOYD K. L. R. Albert Alexander VIPOND
  S. M. Mercie A. DAVIS
Grace K. DAVIS
Mary Jane Elizabeth  
Stanley DAWDY s/o Thomas and Mary BURKE J. M. d/o William and Elizabeth CAVANAGH

Thanks to Lyle Meloche and Bonnie Bridgewater for the photos and information!

uuuuuuuuuuuuuu

Stewart Cemetery

This cemetery is located between Tilbury and Merlin.

 

Charles BARTLETT William SCOTT SCOTT W. J. TAYLOR
wife of Elizabeth
Ettie w/o Hooper TAYLOR
Edward Stanley TAYLOR
Hooper K. TAYLOR
Sadie V. JONES
Flossie N. JONES
(children of J. E. and M. JONES)
Robert ADAMS
wife Margaret
Bruce HILL
Alena C. ADAMS
Arthur BAGLEY
Lena PROCTOR
John BRADLEY
GROCOTT
    John Alexander GRAHAM GRAHAM  
George ADAMS
John Fletcher ADAMS
Vida E. ADAMS
John ADAM
(native of Aberdeenshire Scotland)
Margaret Adella FOSTER Albert Edward STENASON
wife Annie Florence
James S. COUTTS
Effie N. w/o Cecil COUTTS
Carlyle C. h/o Millie
  Alexander ROBERTSON
Emily VICTORY
George ROBERTSON
James WADDELL
Susannah WADDELL
R. H. WADELL
wife Jane
William L. LECOCO
Christina LECOCO
Eliza A. BECHILL (born Dorset, England)
John BECHILL (born Yorkshire, England)
Percy HOLMES
Katie Maud HOLMES
Sarah COOPER COUTTS James DUNCAN Mary Ann WARICK
James MARSHALL
wife Janet
Francis A. MARSHALL
James B. MARSHALL
MARSHALL   Margaret McNEIL ROBERTSON
         
J. W.   William ROBERTSON ? and Peter RICHARDSON James STACEY
Isabella STACEY
         
  McALISTER AINSLIE James S. COOPER Mary COOPER
William COOPER
         
    Nettie ROBERTSON
Mary ROBERTSON
HOPE William HOPE
         
Isabella w/o William HOPE Rebecca SMITH SMITH Elizabeth w/o Zacharia SALES  
         
Charlotte A. SALES       CAMPBELL
         
Robert G. SHARP
William SHARP
Henry COOK   Margaret ROBERTSON w/o William MANN  
         
GRAHAM Jannet FRAZER w/o George CAMERON George CAMERON John SMITH Margaret SMITH
James SMITH
         
Thomas SMITH Jane GRAHAM
Andrew GRAHAM
Charles CLARK   William Henry JANES
         
  Jessie w/o Charles CLARK Donald COUTTS
wife Margaret
(natives of Aberdeen Scotland)
Margaret COUTTS
Margaret HARTWELL  
         
Samuel WILSON Matthew MARTIN David FERGUSON w/o James ROSS ROSS
         
Ann w/o Thomas TAYLOR Adelia w/o W. E. SMITH Elizabeth w/o Charles SMITH
Charles SMITH
Guy J. SMITH
   
         
    d/o Edward WILSON   David FLETCHER
Rebecca McCOMBIE
(natives of Aberdeenshire Scotland)
Isabella FLETCHER
Annie FLETCHER
         
  Mary Ann   Jane w/o Thomas NORRY d/o Charles SALES
         
Christina w/o Alex STEVENSON Robert, Alexander, ?, Isabelle COUTTS   Eliz GEDDES w/o Robert PIRIE Robert E. WALTON
         
William MANN Margaret ADAMS   Thomas Jean OSWALD
Andrew ROBERTSON
(natives of Stirlingshire Scotland)
         
John W. LAIDLAW
John LAIDLAW
wife Jessie
Jane LAIDLAW
James LAIDLAW
Catherine CLOSSON w/o Matthew CAMPBELL ESTABROOK Samuel POOK  
         
GRANT HODGES Spencer NEWMAN
wife Jane
 

Thanks to Lyle Meloche and Bonnie Bridgewater for the photos and information!

uuuuuuuuuuuuuu

 

Zone Township

Bothwell Cemetery

       
(Entrance photo contributed by Cindy Sileos)

Here are some photos that I took from the Bothwell Cemetery. It is located on Hwy #2 and County Rd. #16 it is in Kent County

  Joseph WHITING Anna Lynn WHITING died 16-Apr-1912 James MARCUS
Ellen MARCUS
   
Martha JOHNSTON

Thanks to Bev Waukey for the above information and photos

And thanks to Shirley Godfree for the photos below

George McRITCHIE died 18-Jul-1900
Mary Helen McRITCHIE died 29-Sep-1871
Charles RITCHIE died 19-Jan-1928 Thomas PARKER died 08-Oct-1873
John H PARKER died 31-Aug-1887
Catherine RITCHIE
John RITCHIE died 18-Jun-1870 Sarah RITCHIE died 06-Jan-1894
James RITCHIE
         
William GORDON Sr. died 1870
William GORDON Jr died 1871
Annie GORDON died 1878
Elspet L. GORDON
Clarence R. McRITCHIE died 1902
Malissa Purdy GORDON died 1926
Andrew MARCUS died 14-Jan-1898
Elizabeth MARCUS died 27-Sep-1912
William MISNER died 1943
Elizabeth MARCUS died 1902
Vada G. MISNER died 16-Dec-1920
         
Annie E MISNER died 23-Aug-1881 John McInally MISNER died 08-Jul-1905
Rachel died 21-Apr-1865
Isace Wallace MISNER died 27-Mar-1918
Charles W. E. DEPEW died 1943
Elizabeth C. TAYLOR died 1948
Robert John McRITCHIE died 1960 Arthur SUSSEX died September 1957
         
Prudence McRITCHIE died 02-Dec-1926
Fred McRITCHIE died 1944
  Prudentia (BUSHELL) McRITCHIE died 22-Nov-1902 John S. Marcus LATHER died 1932 Clara LATHER died 1963
James LATHER died 1963
         
Vera LATHER died 1972 Annie MARCUS died 1897 Albert Austen MARCUS died 1955
Myrtle Ilene SMITH died 1978
Robert James MARCUS died 1936
Emily Jane AUSTEN died 1933
 
         
  McRITCHIE
Mary Ann died 1933
Francis HALL died 1909
Mary died 1956
James SUTTON died 1926
Mary WILSON SUTTON died 1959
Joseph W. BADDER died 1921
George A. BADDER died 1905
Mary SUTTON HAMPSHIRE died 1942
Hannah SUTTON BADDER LAW died 1960
Wesley LAW died 1951
James ATWILL died 03-Nov-1872 Ann (w/of James ATWILL) died 29-Nov-1822
         
Marcus Margaret ATWELL (w/o Robert MARCUS) died 1875 Francis ATWILL died 08-Jul-1875 James MARCUS died 08-Oct-1902
Ellen died 15-Apr-1913
John MARCUS died 10-Jun-1897
Grace MOORE died 11-Feb-1935
         
  John G. MARCUS died 1968
Alta B. MARCUS died 1985
Alexander McKIT???? McRITCHIE Alex McRITCHIE died 09-Feb-1864
Charles McRITCHIE died 06-Mar-1888
Margaret McRITCHIE died 04-Oct- 1894
Charles McRITCHIE died 15-Jan-1893
         
Margaret Jean McGARRITY died 16-Jan-1907
Jean HENDERSON McGARRITY died 19-May-1918
Terrence McGARRITY died 09-Mar-1918
Donald Dennie McGARRITY died 1926
John James McGARRITY died 1934
Will J. KINGSTON died 1934
Margaret Louise died 1937
Wellington MARCUS died 1931
Clara Ellen LAING died 1946
Ivan J. MARCUS died 1982 James PRICE died 1900
Margaret died 1919
         
George PRICE died 1966   DEPEW Edward AUSTEN  
         
John Wesley AUSTEN William H. AUSTEN died 1933
George C. AUSTEN died 1938
  Phoebe AUSTEN died 01-Sep-1913  
         
  Samuel BEAMISH died 1900
Elizabeth Ann BEAMISH died 1917
William Samuel BEAMISH died 1931 Matilda Jane BEAMISH died 1948 Agnes Elizabeth BEAMISH died 1978
         
  George JOHNSTON died 1970
Bess MARCUS died 1980
Arthur GOODYEAR died 21-Apr-1944
Margaret BRANDIE died 03-Jan-1938
James MARCUS died 1884
Elizabeth McADAMS died 1918
George H. TROTT died 1927
Margaret FLEMING died 1907
Kencis TROTT died 1915
         
James McRITCHIE died 1918
Mary D. MARCUS died 1933
Margaret E. HOOVER died 1981
Harry Meldrum CROSS died 11-Feb-1924
Edward CROSS died 1937
Annie MELDRUM died 1954
William H. EVERINGHAM died 1945
Margaret J. EVERINGHAM died 1944
Mutty LEBEAU died 16-Oct-1921
Lydia Ann CROSS died 1926
Harry O. CROSS died 1932
Edward EVERINGHAM died 1964
         
John L. CROSS 1908
Hannah  1914
Gilbert H. CROSS 1948
Mary J. 1916
Leo R. CROSS 1989
G. Madeleine SMITH
Alvin B. CROSS 1985
Stella M. LANG 1983
J. CROSS Mary w/o Joseph CROSS
         
Joseph CROSS 1891 Robinson 1868
Amelia 1858
John CROSS 1881
  William J. MARCUS
Maria E CLINGERSMITH
David W. CLINGERSMITH
Mary Ann McDONALD
E. Percy RANDALL 1959
Arvilla CLINGERSMITH 1973
         
Percy & Arvilla RANDALL Nancy A. DENTZLER 1944 Don W. DENTZLER LEBEAU
Mutty 1921
Lydia Ann CROSS 1926
Harry O. CROSS 1932
William L. McDONALD 1944
Maggie J. YOUNG 1939
         
Guy Wilfred BLACKALL 1936
Mary LEBEAU 1966
James AUSTEN 1921
Margaret STOREY 1973
Reford J AUSTEN 1955
James AUSTEN 1921
Matthew AUSTEN 1922
John MacRAE 1920
Sophia HEPBURN 1931
A Mae PROUT 1980
J Franklin MacRAE 1960
         
Frances Mae (MacRAE) GREEN 1996 Ruth & Floyd EVERINGHAH Merwin LEGUE 1964
Blanche E GOODYEAR 1988
Andrew MARCUS 1968
Maude F GOODYEAR 1987
Dorothy 1991
Arling 1976
McDONALD
Doris DAVIS 1942
John R MacALPINE 1950
Gladys MacALPINE 1986
         
Orval William BEAUL 1966
Catherine A. HEWITT 1973
Richard Clifford BEAUL 1940
Archie D LATHER 1984
Darlene M WEBSTER
John A LATHER 1943
Edith M CLARKE 1956
Fred J LATHER 1984
John Aylmer CROSS 1971
Florence J. RUSH 1981
Thomas N LAWSON 1965
Ethel PRICE 1968
Ernest CLINGERSMITH 1990
Birdie LAWSON 1974
         
J. Albert McRITCHIE 1952
Madolin H JEROME 1977
Milton R 1988
Pearl J 1978
Myrna M 1980
BEAUL
James BRANDIE 1956
Nancy E McGAFFEY 1948
J Carl BRANDIE 1953
E. Norene EVERINGHAM 1987
Malcolm Donald SMITH 1948
Marie Pearl BADDER 1988
         
J Gordon McDONALD
H Maude FISHER
John McHATTIE 1960
Peter RITCHIE 1951
Wesley EVERINGHAM 1966
Annie CLINGERSMITH 1964
Margaret H 1911
EVERINGHAM  
         
Wilfrid James McDONALD 1969
Phyllis ROLSTON
KINGSTON
Fred DeWITT 1966
Dezeil ELWOOD 1980
William Isaac 1913
Archie J McMASTER 1969
Lucille McDONALD 1994
Harold A, Vera C and Nancy Christine MARCUS Gordon Lee ULCH 1964
Eva MARCUS
         
John ULCH 1998 James A & Faye E LATHER Charles E McRITCHIE
Donna M HASKELL
Lorne E AUSTEN
Helen ELLISON
Charles W CUTLER
Patricia A BEAUL
         
Arthur LATHER 1994
Florence M CORNELL 1995
Ronald Franklin BEAUL 1996 John MacRAE Sarah Ann CLINGERSMITH 1926  
         
Mary PETERS Mary PETERS John P McDONALD & Bella HARCOURT William J McDONALD 1918 McDONALD
Philip 1906; Julyan 1906; Ida M 1906; Edward 1900; Sarah 1900; Alice Cram 1900
         
John C BOAM 1943
Annie J KINGSTON 1954
William C BOAM 1943
Jane C (BADDER) KINGSTON 1939 Isaac KINGSTON 1930 Edward McDONALD 1901
Maggie McDONALD 1926
Norman McDONALD 1939
         
Roderick McDONALD 1962
Susan McDONALD 1959
Norman McDONALD 1993
McDONALD William McDONALD 1929
Rachel Cristeen YOUNG 1959
  A.D.E. EVERINGHAM 1932
Harriet Adelaide 1920
Edith Angeline 1881
Benjamin 1968
         
Sarah J McDONALD 1901
G B McDONALD 1903
Robert McDONALD 1912 SUSSEX
Alex C 1927
Ferna C 1923
Minerva 1919
Margaret SUSSEX 1863 David SUSSEX 1886
         
Dinnah SUSSEX 1871 Thomas SUSSEX 1861
Minerva E SUSSEX 1918
George GIBSON 1908
Edith EVERINGHAM 1921
Angus A McGUGAN 1927
Annie E McDONALD 1928
Lorna McGUGAN 1947
         
William S McDONALD 1899 Gordon & Bessie I AUSTEN Alfred T SUSSEX 1902 Jean Eva SUSSEX 1892 Prudence McRITCHIE
Fred McRITCHIE 1944
         
Prudence BUSHELL McRITCHIE 1902

With thanks to Lyn Ibson for the photos below!

George HEWITT
Mary Jane GIBSON
Richard HEWITT
? born Pennsylvania - Delaware India Ellen ROOME (w/o Peter RITCHIE) Charles RITCHIE Charles McRITCHIE (native of Scotland)

With thanks to Cindy Sileos for the photos below!

Harry L. JOYCE 1930-
Dorothy J. GRAHAM 1932-2001
Michael L. JOYCE 1955-
E. James BEECROFT 1932-
B. Patricia WAFFLE 1934-
John BEECROFT 1904-1960
Nathaline CONLIN 1906-1974
W. Frederick BEAMISH 1890-1973
Ethel BEAMISH 1891-1970
Daniel McLAREN 1850-1925
Fanny McMILLAN 1854-1943
         
Phoebe AUSTEN 1913
Edward AUSTEN 1880
Sarah Jane (w/o Joseph J. MATTHEWS) 1888 George HEWITT 1867-1945
Mary Jane GIBSON 1867-1949
Richard HEWITT 1908-1927
Samuel BEAMISH 1883-1900
Elizabeth Ann BEAMISH 1842-1917
William Samuel BEAMISH 1866-193?
         
Matilda Jane BEAMISH 1864-1948 Agnes Elizabeth BEAMISH 1894-197? Mary (w/o James HILLMAN) 1872 wife of George HELLMER died 21-Sep-1912 Bruce Mather HELMER 1883-1923
         
Charles William HELMER 1877-1957 Anna STASHEY w/o George HELMER 12-Feb-1872 John McNally MISNER
his wife Rachel
Isace Wallace MISNER?
William MISNER 1856-1943
Elizabeth MARCUS 1857-1902
         

Last updated: Tuesday May 08, 2007

 

Line
Line Mailing Lists On RootsWeb Line

CA-ONT-CEMETERIES-L@rootsweb

Line
subscribe L Subscribe D

Designed by Janet Jones

ęSheila Hill and Janet Jones, 2004-2007

If you have any photos of pioneer or abandoned cemeteries please contact us!

Contact Administrator

 

"